Heats
1993 Zandvoort DTT 
1992 Salzburg DTT  Go  
1993 Siegerland DTT 
Back to index page

ADAC-Alpentrophäe Salzburgring

Salzburgring, Austria

Date: 29/8/1993
Track length: 4.200 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position:
Fastest lap:

Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group N+
Car info:  

Pictures



Class results
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
  1 1  
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Wolfgang Treml, A
1993 tc L4 +2500          
  2 2  
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Wolfgang Krankemann, D
1993 tc L4 +2500          
  3 4 Point S Racing Darmstadt
BMW M3 coupé E36
Anton Goeser, D
2990 L6 +2500          
  4    
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Werner Uetrecht, D
1993 tc L4 +2500          
  5 5  
BMW M3 coupé E36
Robert Walterscheid-Müller, D
2990 L6 +2500          
  6 9  
Audi S2
Claus Dupré, D
2226 tc L5 +2500          
  7 8  
Audi S2
Christoph Dupré, D
2226 tc L5 +2500          
  1 22 FINA Tankstellen Team Vogelsang Wermelskirchen
BMW 325i coupé E36
Andy Middendorf, D
2494 L6 2500          
  2 29  
BMW M3
Michael Neumeister, D
2332 L4 2500          
  3 25 Menton Automobilcenter Reutlingen
BMW 325i coupé E36
Andreas Lautner, D
2494 L6 2500          
  4 21  
BMW ?M3
Markus Gedlich, D
2332 L4 2500          
  5 24 FINA Tankstellen Team Vogelsang Wermelskirchen
BMW 325i coupé E36
Philippe Siffert, CH
2494 L6 2500          
  6 23 FINA Tankstellen Team Vogelsang Wermelskirchen
BMW 325i coupé E36
Mario Merten, D
2494 L6 2500          
  7 26 Menton Automobilcenter Reutlingen
BMW 325i coupé E36
Mike Strotmann, D
2494 L6 2500          
  8 27 TEC Melkus-Team Dresden
BMW M3
Manfred Volk, D
2332 L4 2500          
  9 32  
BMW M3
Albert Streicher, D
2332 L4 2500          
  10 33 Autohaus Wollstadt GmbH
BMW M3
Sandra Wollstadt, D
2332 L4 2500          
  1    
Renault Clio Williams
Armin Schmid, D
1998 L4 2000          
  2 47  
Opel Astra GSi 16V
Marcelino Lopez, E
1998 L4 2000          
  3 48  
Opel Astra GSi 16V
Jonny Pawasarat, D
1998 L4 2000          
  4 41  
Peugeot 309 GTI 16V
Joachim Schirra, D
1905 L4 2000          
  5 42  
Peugeot 309 GTI 16V
Jürgen Weis, D
1905 L4 2000          
  6 46  
Opel Astra GSi 16V
Jürgen Baumgarten, D
1998 L4 2000