Pole position: Leitz (2000); Schrey (+2000)
Fastest lap: Skovgaard L. (+2000)
Distance: 18 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group N+, GTN
Car info:
The under-2000 cc class was led by Lopez-Lopez, but in the last laps he had to give way to Ofak who won. 1300 cc honours were for the ETH Citroën AX team in the order Mail and Lipowitz. |
Group N+ under 2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Opel Kadett GSi 16V |
Alois Ofak, D |
1998 | L4 | Group N 2000 | 18 laps, 37.40,41 | |||||
2 | 2 | Opel Kadett GSi 16V |
Marcelino Lopez-Lopez |
1998 | L4 | Group N 2000 | 18 laps, 37.41,21 | |||||
3 | 3 | Opel Kadett GSi 16V |
Jürgen Baumgarten, D |
1998 | L4 | Group N 2000 | 18 laps, 37.42,64 | |||||
4 | Opel Kadett GSi 16V |
Berthold Leitz, D |
1998 | L4 | Group N 2000 | 1 | ||||||
5 | Peugeot 309 GTI 16V |
Hans "Ali" Frensch, D |
1905 | L4 | Group N 2000 | |||||||
6 | VW Scirocco GTI 16V |
Mathias Lang, D |
1781 | L4 | Group N 2000 | |||||||
7 | Peugeot 309 GTI 16V |
Tommy Suchazka, D |
1905 | L4 | Group N 2000 | |||||||
8 | Opel Kadett GSi 16V |
Karl-Heinz Pfaff, D |
1998 | L4 | Group N 2000 | |||||||
9 | Opel Kadett GSi 16V |
Günter Schmidt Jr, D |
1998 | L4 | Group N 2000 | |||||||
10 | Opel Kadett GSi 16V |
Ulrike Kaiser, D |
1998 | L4 | Group N 2000 | |||||||
1 | Citroën AX Sport |
Erik Mall, D |
1294 | L4 | Group N 1300 | 18 laps, 39.01,63 | ||||||
2 | Citroën AX Sport |
Marc Lipowitz, D |
1294 | L4 | Group N 1300 | 18 laps, 39.02,12 | (1) | |||||
3 | Citroën AX Sport |
Stefan Römhild, D |
1294 | L4 | Group N 1300 | 18 laps, 39.27,62 | ||||||
- | Suzuki Swift GTi AA34S |
Reinhold Bartl, D |
1298 | L4 | Group N 1300 | |||||||
- | Suzuki Swift GTi AA34S |
Berthold Bartl, D |
1298 | L4 | Group N 1300 | |||||||
4 | Citroën AX Sport |
Ralf Partenheimer, D |
1294 | L4 | Group N 1300 | |||||||
5 | Suzuki Swift GTi AA34S |
Herbert Zimmer, D |
1298 | L4 | Group N 1300 | |||||||
6 | Citroën AX Sport |
Günter Pfeiffer, D |
1294 | L4 | Group N 1300 | |||||||
7 | Suzuki Swift GTi AA34S |
Henning Pape, D |
1298 | L4 | Group N 1300 | |||||||
8 | Peugeot 205 Rallye |
Walter Pfennig, D |
1294 | L4 | Group N 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Astra GSi 16V |
Ralf Schlerfer, D |
1998 | L4 | Group N 2000 | Accident | ||||||
DNF | Citroën AX Sport |
Michael Funke, D |
1294 | L4 | Group N 1300 | 5 | (2) | Accident damage |
Group N+ over 2000 cc and GTN
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Wolfgang Schrey, D |
3800 | B6 | GTN | 18 laps, 35.01,73 | 1 | ||||
2 | 2 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Jürgen Schorn, D |
3800 | B6 | GTN | 18 laps, 35.45,89 | |||||
3 | 3 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Peter Schem, D |
3800 | B6 | GTN | 18 laps, 35.47,79 | |||||
4 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Günter Schlag, D |
3800 | B6 | GTN | 2 | ||||||
- | Nissan Skyline GT-R BNR32 |
Martin Skovgaard, DK |
2568 tc | L6 | Group N +2500 | 18 laps, 36.22,41 | ||||||
1 | Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4 |
Fred Schneider, D |
1993 tc | L4 | Group N +2500 | 18 laps, 36.24,83 | ||||||
1 | 40 | BMW M3 |
Hans Widmann, D |
2332 | L4 | Group N 2500 | 18 laps, 36.33,02 | |||||
2 | BMW M3 |
Albert Streicher, D |
2332 | L4 | Group N 2500 | 18 laps, 36.39,55 | ||||||
3 | BMW M3 |
Eric Lechelt, D |
2332 | L4 | Group N 2500 | |||||||
4 | BMW M3 |
Hans-Günter Lakaff, D |
2332 | L4 | Group N 2500 | |||||||
5 | BMW 325i E36 |
Ingo Jeleniowski, D |
2494 | L6 | Group N 2500 | |||||||
6 | BMW M3 |
Uwe Büssemaker, D |
2332 | L4 | Group N 2500 | |||||||
DNF | Nissan Skyline GT-R BNR32 |
Lars Skovgaard, DK |
2568 tc | L6 | Group N +2500 |