Heats
1991 Nogaro 
1990 Montlhery  Go 1992 Montlhery 
1991 Le Mans 
Back to index page

Coupe l’Île de France

Montlhéry, near Paris, France

Date: 21/4/1991
Track length:
Attendance:
Entries accepted: 19
Starters: 16
Finishers: 11

Pole position: Sourd in 1.23,07
Fastest lap: Lapeyre in 1.27,41 (manche 1) and 1.24,17 (manche 2)

Distance: 2 heats of 30 minutes
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: France Super Tourisme
Car info: 1991 Cars

 



Manche 1
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 5 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Marc Sourd, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 19 laps, 30.53,29 1 1.23,07    
2 2 2 Garage Horizon
BMW M3
Michel Ferté, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 19 laps, 31.05,87 4 1.24,27    
3 3 4 Mirabeau Competition
BMW M3
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 19 laps, 31.18,48 3 1.23,61    
4 4 1 SDA Sport
BMW M3
Jean-Pierre Malcher, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 19 laps, 31.35,05 7 1.25,84    
5 5 6 Crisal Racing
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Jean-Louis Bousquet, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 19 laps, 31.40,53 5 1.24,61    
6 6 3 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Xavier Lapeyre, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 18 2 1.23,56 1.27,41  
7 7 11  
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Thierry Guiod, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 18 8 1.28,12    
8 8 10 BM 92
BMW M3
Jean Claude Basso, F
2492 L4 Classe 2 18 6 1.25,43    
9 9 8 Giepac Compétition
BMW M3
Gilles Guinand, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 17 10 1.33,42    
10 10 9  
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Roland Guillemet, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 17 11 1.33,45    
11 1 51 Ruggeri
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Gérard Tremblay, F
1905 L4 Classe 1 17 12 1.35,94    
12 2 77 Ruggeri
Peugeot 309 GTI 16V
Jacques Heuclin, F
1905 L4 Classe 1 17 15 1.41,61    
13 3 53  
BMW 318iS E30
Patrice Alary, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 17 13 1.40,15    
14 4 58  
Alfa Romeo 75 Twin Spark
Daniel Bandura, F
1962 L4 Classe 1 17 16 1.42,00    
15 5 50  
Toyota Celica 2.0 GT ST162
Jean-P. Garcin, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 16 14 1.40,63    
DNF   7 Giepac Compétition
BMW M3
Jean-Louis Capette, F
2700 L4 Classe 2   9 2.09,14    
DNS   55 SGA
BMW 325i
Christian Lebaron, F
Jean-Luc Baudet, F
2494 L6 Classe 1   17 1.45,49    

Manche 2
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 3 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Xavier Lapeyre, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 22 laps, 31.10,23     1.24,17  
2 2 4 Mirabeau Competition
BMW M3
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 22 laps, 31.43,67        
3 3 5 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Marc Sourd, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 22 laps, 31.54,69        
4 4 1 SDA Sport
BMW M3
Ferdinand de Lesseps, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 21        
5 5 11  
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Thierry Guiod, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 21        
6 6 7 Giepac Compétition
BMW M3
Roland Bassaler, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 21        
7 7 9  
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Laurent Barlesi, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 20        
8 8 10 BM 92
BMW M3
Jean Claude Basso, F
2492 L4 Classe 2 20        
9 1 50  
Toyota Celica 2.0 GT ST162
Pascal Clénet, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 19        
10 2 53  
BMW 318iS E30
Patrice Alary, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 19        
11 3 77 Ruggeri
Peugeot 309 GTI 16V
Jacques Heuclin, F
1905 L4 Classe 1 19        
12 4 58  
Alfa Romeo 75 Twin Spark
Fleury, F
1962 L4 Classe 1 19        
DNF   6 Crisal Racing
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Max Mamers, F
2700 L4 Classe 2         Engine
DNF   51 Ruggeri
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Jean-Pierre Large, F
1905 L4 Classe 1         Engine
DNF   2 Garage Horizon
BMW M3
Michel Ferté, F
2700 L4 Classe 2         Transmission

Classement final
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 5 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Marc Sourd, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 41 laps, 1:02.48 (?)        
2 2 4 Mirabeau Competition
BMW M3
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 41        
3 3 3 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Xavier Lapeyre, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 40        
4 4 1 SDA Sport
BMW M3
Jean-Pierre Malcher, F
Ferdinand de Lesseps, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 40        
5 5 11  
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Thierry Guiod, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 39        
6 6 10 BM 92
BMW M3
Jean Claude Basso, F
2492 L4 Classe 2 38        
7 7 9  
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Roland Guillemet, F
Laurent Barlesi, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 37        
8 1 53  
BMW 318iS E30
Patrice Alary, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 36        
9 2 77 Ruggeri
Peugeot 309 GTI 16V
Jacques Heuclin, F
1905 L4 Classe 1 36        
10 3 58  
Alfa Romeo 75 Twin Spark
Daniel Bandura, F
Fleury, F
1962 L4 Classe 1 36        
11 4 50  
Toyota Celica 2.0 GT ST162
Jean-P. Garcin, F
Pascal Clénet, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 35