Heats
1991 Pau 
1990 Charade  Go  
1991 Rouen 
Back to index page

Trophée d’Auvergne

Charade, Clermont-Ferrand, France

Date: 8/6/1991 to: 9/6/1991
Track length:
Attendance:
Entries accepted: 17
Starters: 17
Finishers: 17

Pole position: Sourd in 1.56,33
Fastest lap: Sourd in 1.59,03 (manche 1); Jabouille in 1.58,58 (manche 2)

Distance: 2 heats of 30 minutes
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: France Super Tourisme
Car info: 1991 Cars

 



Manche 1
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 5 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Marc Sourd, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 30.21,47 1 1.56,33 1.59,03  
2 2 3 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Xavier Lapeyre, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 30.25,63 3 1.57,20    
3 3 4 Mirabeau Competition
BMW M3
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 30.41,58 4 1.57,65    
4 4 12 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Mario Hytten, CH
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 30.46,20 7 2.00,32    
5 5 11  
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Thierry Guiod, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 31.07,49 8 2.00,69    
6 1 55 SGA
BMW 325i
Christian Lebaron, F
2494 L6 Classe 1 14 11 2.10,31    
7 2 54  
Renault 19
Roger Plichet, F
1400 tc? L4 Classe 1 14 14 2.12,98    
8 3 51 Ruggeri
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Gérard Tremblay, F
1905 L4 Classe 1 14 13 2.11,57    
9 4 53  
BMW 318iS E30
Patrice Alary, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 14 15 2.15,62    
10 5 50  
Toyota Celica 2.0 GT ST162
Jean-P. Garcin, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 14 17 2.15,88    
11 6 77 Ruggeri
Peugeot 309 GTI 16V
Jean-Claude Brazey, F
1905 L4 Classe 1 13 12 ?    
12 6    
BMW M3
Ferdinand de Lesseps, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 12 10 2.02,17    
13 7 2 Garage Horizon
BMW M3
Michel Ferté, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 12 2 1.57,14    
14 7 57 Seymaz Racing
BMW M3
Bourgeon, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 7 16 2.15,81    
15 8 6 Crisal Racing
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Max Mamers, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 4 5 1.57,91    
16 9 10 BM 92
BMW M3
Jean Claude Basso, F
2492 L4 Classe 2 3 9 2.00,72    
17 10 1 SDA Sport
BMW M3
Jean-Pierre Malcher, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 2 6 1.59,36    

Manche 2
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 3 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Xavier Lapeyre, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 30.16,05        
2 2 5 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Marc Sourd, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 30.16,39        
3 3 1 SDA Sport
BMW M3
Jean-Pierre Malcher, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 30.36,22        
4 4 6 Crisal Racing
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Jean-Louis Bousquet, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 30.36,77        
5 5 2 Garage Horizon
BMW M3
Michel Ferté, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 30.43,04        
6 6 12 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Bernard Thuner, CH
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 30.43,17        
7 7    
BMW M3
Pierre Destic, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 15 laps, 31.19,08        
8 1 51 Ruggeri
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Jean-Pierre Large, F
1905 L4 Classe 1 14        
9 8 4 Mirabeau Competition
BMW M3
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 14     1.58,58  
10 2 54  
Renault 19
Sebastien Bailly, F
1400 tc? L4 Classe 1 14        
11 9 11  
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Thierry Guiod, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 14        
12 3 53  
BMW 318iS E30
Patrice Alary, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 14        
13 4 50  
Toyota Celica 2.0 GT ST162
Pascal Clénet, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 13        
14 5 55 SGA
BMW 325i
Jean-Luc Baudet, F
2494 L6 Classe 1 12        
15 6 77 Ruggeri
Peugeot 309 GTI 16V
Jacques Heuclin, F
1905 L4 Classe 1 3        

Classement final
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 5 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Marc Sourd, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 30 laps, 1:00.37,52        
2 2 3 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Xavier Lapeyre, F
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 30        
3 3 12 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 80 Quattro Turbo
Bernard Thuner, CH
Mario Hytten, CH
1800 tc L4 Classe 2 30        
4 4 4 Mirabeau Competition
BMW M3
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 29        
5 5 11  
Mercedes 190 E 2.5-16
Thierry Guiod, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 29        
6 1 54  
Renault 19
Roger Plichet, F
Sebastien Bailly, F
1400 tc? L4 Classe 1 28        
7 2 51 Ruggeri
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Gérard Tremblay, F
Jean-Pierre Large, F
1905 L4 Classe 1 28        
8 3 53  
BMW 318iS E30
Patrice Alary, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 28        
9   2 Garage Horizon
BMW M3
Michel Ferté, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 27        
10      
BMW M3
Ferdinand de Lesseps, F
Pierre Destic, F
2700 L4 Classe 2 27        
11   50  
Toyota Celica 2.0 GT ST162
Jean-P. Garcin, F
Pascal Clénet, F
1998 L4 Classe 1 27        
12   55 SGA
BMW 325i
Christian Lebaron, F
Jean-Luc Baudet, F
2494 L6 Classe 1 26