Heats
1990 Vallelunga 
1989 Misano  Go 1991 Misano 
1990 Misano 2 
Back to index page

Misano

Autodromo Santa Monica, Misano Adriatico, Italy

Date: 14/7/1990 to: 15/7/1990
Track length: 3.488 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters: 17 (race 1); 17 (race 2)
Finishers: 15 (race 1); 16 (race 2)

Pole position: Morbidelli in 1.20,370 = 156,24 kmh
Fastest lap: Morbidelli in 1.20,685 (race 1); Morbidelli in 1.21,008 (race 2)

Distance: 22 laps (night race)
Average speed: 153,47 kmh (race 1); 152,77 kmh (race 2)
Weather: Warm
Ruleset: Group A1-A6
Car info:  

 



Race 1 A1-A2
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 5 CiBiEmme Sport - Jolly Club
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Gianni Morbidelli, I
1762 tc L4 A1 22 laps, 30.00,013 1 1.20,370 1.20,865  
2 2 3 BMW Italia Schnitzer M Team
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Roberto Ravaglia, I
2492 L4 A1 22 laps, 30.02,010        
3 3 1 BMW Italia Schnitzer M Team
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Johnny Cecotto, YV
2492 L4 A1 22 laps, 30.03,366        
4 4 6 CiBiEmme Sport - Jolly Club
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Rinaldo "Dindo" Capello, I
1762 tc L4 A1 22 laps, 30.16,502        
5 5 24 Tecnica Racing Team
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Giorgio Francia, I
1762 tc L4 A1 22 laps, 30.18,347        
6 6 7 Bigazzi M Team
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Antonio Tamburini, I
2492 L4 A1 22 laps, 30.32,945        
7 7 22 MM Diebels Alt
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Kris Nissen, DK
2492 L4 A1 22 laps, 30.51,591        
8 8 12 Biesse Corse - New Race Team
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Graziano Rossi, I
1762 tc L4 A1 22 laps, 31.08,559        
9 9 23 MM Diebels Alt
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Günter Murmann, D
2492 L4 A1 22 laps, 31.23,849        
10 10 9 New Race Team
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Angelo Renato Chiapparini, I
1762 tc L4 A1 21        
11 11 11 Tecnica Racing Team
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Eugenio Corsini, I
1762 tc L4 A1 21        
12 1 71 TRS Racing
BMW M3
Daniele Vitale, I
2332 L4 A2 21        
13 2 72 Scuderia Guercino - Soli Racing
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Moreno Soli, I
1762 tc L4 A2 21     1.25,802  
14 3   Circulo della Biella
BMW M3
Francesco Stanguellini, I
2332 L4 A2 21        
15 4   Circulo della Biella
BMW M3
Vittorio Fini, I
2332 L4 A2 16        
DNF   19 New Race Team
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Gianfranco Brancatelli, I
1762 tc L4 A1          
DNF   8 Bigazzi M Team
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Luca Maggiorelli, I
2492 L4 A1          

Race 2 A1-A2
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 3 BMW Italia Schnitzer M Team
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Roberto Ravaglia, I
2492 L4 A1 22 laps, 30.08,227        
2 2 1 BMW Italia Schnitzer M Team
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Johnny Cecotto, YV
2492 L4 A1 22 laps, 30.10,863        
3 3 24 Tecnica Racing Team
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Giorgio Francia, I
1762 tc L4 A1 22 laps, 30.12,609        
4 4 7 Bigazzi M Team
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Antonio Tamburini, I
2492 L4 A1 22 laps, 30.15,936        
5 5 19 New Race Team
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Gianfranco Brancatelli, I
1762 tc L4 A1 22 laps, 30.24,494        
6 6 8 Bigazzi M Team
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Luca Maggiorelli, I
2492 L4 A1 22 laps, 30.41,876        
7 7   Biesse Corse - New Race Team
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Graziano Rossi, I
1762 tc L4 A1 22 laps, 30.52,971        
8 8 11 Tecnica Racing Team
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Eugenio Corsini, I
1762 tc L4 A1 22 laps, 31.11,307        
9 9 23 MM Diebels Alt
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Günter Murmann, D
2492 L4 A1 21        
10 1 72 Scuderia Guercino - Soli Racing
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Moreno Soli, I
1762 tc L4 A2 21     1.26,158  
11 10 9 New Race Team
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Eugenio Corsini, I
1762 tc L4 A1 21        
12 2 71 TRS Racing
BMW M3
Daniele Vitale, I
2332 L4 A2 21        
13 3   Circulo della Biella
BMW M3
Francesco Stanguellini, I
2332 L4 A2 21        
14 4   Circulo della Biella
BMW M3
Vittorio Fini, I
2332 L4 A2 21        
15 11 5 CiBiEmme Sport - Jolly Club
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Gianni Morbidelli, I
1762 tc L4 A1 15     1.21,008  
16 12 6 CiBiEmme Sport - Jolly Club
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Evoluzione
Rinaldo "Dindo" Capello, I
1762 tc L4 A1 14        
DNF   22 MM Diebels Alt
BMW M3 Sport Evo
Kris Nissen, DK
2492 L4 A1          

Race A5 and A6
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
VW Golf GTI
Rinaldo "Dindo" Capello, I
1781 L4 A5 22 laps, 31.23,145     1.32,138  
2 2    
Peugeot 309 GTI
Giancarlo Naddeo, I
1905 L4 A5 22 laps, 31.31,361        
3 3    
Fiat Ritmo 130TC
Buccolo, I
1995 L4 A5 22 laps, 31.44,544        
4 4    
Toyota Corolla FX-GT AE82
Giovanni Ognio, I
1587 L4 A5 22 laps, 31.56,576        
5 5    
VW Scirocco GTI 1.8
Massimo Civitelli, I
1781 L4 A5 22 laps, 32.02,695        
6 1    
Alfa Romeo 33 QV 1.5
Nardelli, I
1490 B4 A6 22 laps, 32.14,657        
7 2    
VW Golf Syncro
Tamara Vidali, I
1781 L4 A6 22 laps, 32.19,799        
8 6    
Fiat Uno Turbo IE
D. Bernasconi, I
1301 tc L4 A5 22 laps, 32.02,695        
9 3    
Alfa Romeo 33 QV 1.5
Canneori, I
1490 B4 A6 22 laps, 32.23,759        
10 7    
Fiat Uno Turbo IE
Marco Oldani, I
1301 tc L4 A5 22 laps, 32.35,495        
11 4    
Alfa Romeo 33 QV 1.5
Luigi Santandrea, I
1490 B4 A6 22 laps, 32.37,230     1.34,849  
12 5    
Alfa Romeo 33 QV 1.5
Alexandra Maria Gallo, I
1490 B4 A6 22 laps, 32.39,384        
13 8    
Fiat Ritmo 130TC
Violini, I
1995 L4 A5 21        
14 9    
Fiat Ritmo 130TC
Zaccaria, I
1995 L4 A5 21        
15 10    
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV
Luciani Stefani, I
1962 L4 A5 21        
16 6    
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint
Armellini, I
1498 B4 A6 21        
17 7    
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint
"Il Ragno", I
1498 B4 A6 21        
18 11    
Renault 5 GT Turbo
Marzullo, I
1397 tc L4 A5 20        
19 8    
MG Metro
Paludetti, I
1275 L4 A6 20        
20 12    
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV
Singallia, I
1962 L4 A5 19        
21 13    
Fiat Ritmo 130TC
T. Bernasconi, I
1995 L4 A5 17        
22 9    
Lada Samara Carlotta (VAZ 2109)
Kazaj, I
1288 L4 A6 16        
23 10    
Peugeot 205 GTI
B. Balboni, I
1580 L4 A6 14        
24 14    
Fiat Ritmo 130TC
Luigi Santandrea, I
1995 L4 A5 11        

Remarks: Grid for race 2 follows result of race 1