Heats
1986 Pau 
1985 Charade  Go  
1986 Rouen 
Back to index page

28e Trophées d’Auvergne

Charade, Clermont-Ferrand, France

Date: 8/6/1986
Track length: 8.055 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters: 15
Finishers: 11

Pole position: Snobeck in 3.15,24
Fastest lap: Snobeck in 3.18,57 = 146,034 kmh

Distance: 13 laps
Average speed: 142,43 kmh
Weather:
Ruleset: France Production
Car info:  

 



Production
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 4 Snobeck Racing Service
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Dany Snobeck, F
  L4 Production 13 laps, 44.06,98 1 3.15,24 3.18,57 Fastest in Q2
2 2 3 Snobeck Racing Service
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Alain Cudini, F
  L4 Production 13 laps, 44.44,98 3     2nd fastest in Q2
3 3 25 Renault Sport
Renault 5 Turbo 2
Jean Ragnotti, F
1397 tc L4 Production 13 laps, 44.54,09 5     3rd fastest in Q2
4 4 7 G.C.A.P. Sports
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F
2160 tc L4 Production 13 laps, 45.12,67        
5 5 76 Somocar
Renault Alpine V6 GT
Alain Serpaggi, F
2849 V6 Production 13 laps, 45.22,35        
6 6 16 Oreca-BMW France
BMW M5
Olivier Grouillard, F
3453 L6 Production 13 laps, 47.08,61 13      
7 7 15 Oreca-BMW France
BMW M5
Bernard Béguin, F
3453 L6 Production 13 laps, 47.18,64 8      
8 8 9 Opel France
Opel Senator (VK Commodore)
Guy Fréquelin, F
5900 V8 Production 12        
9   33  
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Frédéric Bonnet, F
2491 V6 Production 12        
10 9 5 Renault Sport
Renault 5 Turbo 2
Jean-Louis Bousquet, F
1397 tc L4 Production 11 2 3.15,24    
11 10   Snobeck Racing Service
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Jacques Laffite, F
  L4 Production 10 4      
DNF   14 Oreca-BMW France
BMW M5
Marc Sourd, F
3453 L6 Production 8 7      
DNF   8 G.C.A.P. Sports
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2160 tc L4 Production 6 6      
DNF   39 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 200 Quattro Audi 200 Quattro
Claude Ballot-Léna, F
2145 tc L5 Production 4        
DNF   2 ROC Competition VAG
Audi 200 Quattro Audi 200 Quattro
Xavier Lapeyre, F
2145 tc L5 Production 1        

Critérium Production
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   32  
BMW 635 CSi
Jean Claude Basso, F
3475 L6 Critérium          
9      
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Frédéric Bonnet, F
2491 V6 Critérium          
DNF      
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Alain Marzolini, F
2491 V6 Critérium