Heats
1985 Magny-Cours 
1984 Montlhery  Go 1986 Montlhery 
1985 Charade 
Back to index page

Coupes de l'A.C. Ile-de-France

Montlhéry, near Paris, France

Date: 12/5/1985
Track length: 3.405 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters: 19
Finishers: 15

Pole position: Jabouille
Fastest lap: Jabouille in 1.31,34 = 134,281 kmh

Distance: 2 heats of 16 laps
Average speed:
Weather: Rain
Ruleset: France Production
Car info:  

 



Heat 1
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   27 Serge Power
Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Jean-Pierre Jarier, F
5736 V8 Production 16 laps 5   1.38,86?  
2   2  
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Malcher, F
2160 tc L4 Production 16 laps 3      
3     Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F
2160 tc L4 Production 16 laps 2      
4   5 Team Roland Pelras
BMW M635 CSi
Xavier Lapeyre, F
3453 L6 Production 16 laps 6      
5   11 Paco Rabanne
BMW M635 CSi
Gérard Bleynie, F
3453 L6 Production 16 laps        
6   39 Paco Rabanne
BMW M635 CSi
Claude Ballot-Léna, F
3453 L6 Production 16 laps 10      
7   3  
Rover Vitesse
Jean-Louis Schlesser, F
3532 V8 Production 16 laps 8      
8   6 Écurie Benoit
BMW M5
Marc Sourd, F
3453 L6 Production 16 laps        
9   14 Equipe Elf
Renault 5 Turbo 2
Jean-Louis Bousquet, F
1397 tc L4 Production 16 laps 4      
10   8 Snobeck Racing Service
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Alain Cudini, F
2323 L4 Production 16 laps 7      
11      
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Patrick Langlois, F
2323 L4 Production 16 laps        
12   9 Écurie Benoit
BMW M5
Pascal Fabre, F
3453 L6 Production 16 laps        
13   1 Snobeck Racing Service
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Dany Snobeck, F
2323 L4 Production 16 laps 9      
14   18 Bodard Race and Tuning
BMW M635 CSi
Philippe Gurdjian, F
3453 L6 Production 15 laps        
15   24  
BMW 528i
M. Urien, F
2799 L6 Production 15 laps        
16   51  
BMW M635 CSi
Gilles Sagne, F
3453 L6 Production 15 laps        
17   4 Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2160 tc L4 Production 14 laps 1     Throttle
DNF     Almeras Frères
Porsche 924 Turbo
Jacques Alméras, F
1984 tc L4 Production 9 laps        
DNF      
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Anny-Charlotte Verney, F
2160 tc L4 Production 9 laps       Engine

Heat 2
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   27 Serge Power
Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Jean-Pierre Jarier, F
5736 V8 Production 16 laps        
2   3  
Rover Vitesse
Jean-Louis Schlesser, F
3532 V8 Production 16 laps        
3   39 Paco Rabanne
BMW M635 CSi
Claude Ballot-Léna, F
3453 L6 Production 16 laps        
4   2  
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Malcher, F
2160 tc L4 Production 16 laps        
5   11 Paco Rabanne
BMW M635 CSi
Gérard Bleynie, F
3453 L6 Production 16 laps        
6   8 Snobeck Racing Service
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Alain Cudini, F
2323 L4 Production 15 laps        
7      
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Patrick Langlois, F
2323 L4 Production 15 laps        
8   51  
BMW M635 CSi
Gilles Sagne, F
3453 L6 Production 15 laps        
9   18 Bodard Race and Tuning
BMW M635 CSi
Philippe Gurdjian, F
3453 L6 Production 15 laps        
10   24  
BMW 528i
M. Urien, F
2799 L6 Production 15 laps        
11   14 Equipe Elf
Renault 5 Turbo 2
Jean-Louis Bousquet, F
1397 tc L4 Production 15 laps        
12   1 Snobeck Racing Service
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Dany Snobeck, F
2323 L4 Production 14 laps        
13   9 Écurie Benoit
BMW M5
Pascal Fabre, F
3453 L6 Production 14 laps        
DNF?   5 Team Roland Pelras
BMW M635 CSi
Xavier Lapeyre, F
3453 L6 Production 11 laps        
DNF?   6 Écurie Benoit
BMW M5
Marc Sourd, F
3453 L6 Production 10 laps        
DNF   4 Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2160 tc L4 Production 7     1.31,34  
DNF     Almeras Frères
Porsche 924 Turbo
Jacques Alméras, F
1984 tc L4 Production 3        

Overall result
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   27 Serge Power
Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Jean-Pierre Jarier, F
5736 V8 Production 2 points, 32 laps, 51.30,40 5      
2   2  
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Malcher, F
2160 tc L4 Production 6 points, 32 laps, 52.43,50 3      
3   39 Paco Rabanne
BMW M635 CSi
Claude Ballot-Léna, F
3453 L6 Production 9 points, 32 laps, 52.14,46 10      
4   3  
Rover Vitesse
Jean-Louis Schlesser, F
3532 V8 Production 9 points, 32 laps, 52.30,88 8      
5   11 Paco Rabanne
BMW M635 CSi
Gérard Bleynie, F
3453 L6 Production 10 points, 32 laps, 53.34,19        
6   8 Snobeck Racing Service
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Alain Cudini, F
2323 L4 Production 16 points, 31 laps, 52.22,65 7      
7      
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Patrick Langlois, F
2323 L4 Production 18 points, 31 laps, 52.25,98        
8   5 Team Roland Pelras
BMW M635 CSi
Xavier Lapeyre, F
3453 L6 Production 18 points, 27 laps, 48.20,71 6      
9   14 Equipe Elf
Renault 5 Turbo 2
Jean-Louis Bousquet, F
1397 tc L4 Production 20 points, 31 laps, 53.30,62 4      
10   18 Bodard Race and Tuning
BMW M635 CSi
Philippe Gurdjian, F
3453 L6 Production 23 points, 30 laps, 52.50,28        
11   6 Écurie Benoit
BMW M5
Marc Sourd, F
3453 L6 Production 23 points, 26 laps, 43.04,54        
12   51  
BMW M635 CSi
Gilles Sagne, F
3453 L6 Production 24 points, 30 laps, 52.45,01        
13   24  
BMW 528i
M. Urien, F
2799 L6 Production 25 points, 30 laps, 52.55,58        
14   1 Snobeck Racing Service
Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16
Dany Snobeck, F
2323 L4 Production 25 points, 30 laps, 53.02,41 9      
15   9 Écurie Benoit
BMW M5
Pascal Fabre, F
3453 L6 Production 25 points, 30 laps, 53.11,91        
DNF   4 Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2160 tc L4 Production 21 laps 1   1.31,34 Throttle
DNF     Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F
2160 tc L4 Production 19 laps 2      
DNF     Almeras Frères
Porsche 924 Turbo
Jacques Alméras, F
1984 tc L4 Production 9 laps        
DNF      
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Anny-Charlotte Verney, F
2160 tc L4 Production 9 laps       Engine

Critérium Production
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1      
BMW 323i
André Grammatico, F
2330 L6 Critérium          
7      
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Alain Marzolini, F
2491 V6 Critérium