Heats
1984 Croix en Ternois 
1983 Nogaro 2  Go 1985 Nogaro 2 
1984 Ledenon 
Back to index page

Nogaro

Circuit Paul Armagnac, Nogaro, France

Date: 16/9/1984
Track length: 3.120 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters: 21? (Prod); 28 (Crit)
Finishers: 14 classified (Prod)

Pole position: Cudini in 1.23,64
Fastest lap: Jarier in 1.24,14 (Prod); Bassaler in 1.28,82 (Crit)

Distance: 2 heats of 16 laps (Prod); 15 laps (Crit)
Average speed: 123,732 kmh (Crit)
Weather:
Ruleset: France Production
Car info:  

 



Production - overall
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   8  
Rover Vitesse
Jean-Louis Schlesser, F
3532 V8 Production 3 points, 32 laps, 46.31,91 4 1.24,16    
2   7 Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F
2160 tc L4 Production 4 points, 32 laps, 46.38,28 6 1.24,48    
3   3  
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Malcher, F
2160 tc L4 Production 7 points, 32 laps, 46.43,04 9 1.25,35    
4 1 2 SRS
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Dany Snobeck, F
2491 V6 Production 7 points, 32 laps, 46.46,02 3 1.24,00    
5   4 Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2160 tc L4 Production 10 points, 32 laps, 46.58,54 7 1.24,73    
6   5  
BMW 323i
Xavier Lapeyre, F
2330 L6 Production 11 points, 32 laps, 46.5,43 5 1.24,30    
7   39  
BMW M635 CSi
Claude Ballot-Léna, F
3453 L6 Production 14 points, 32 laps, 47.32,84 8 1.25,21    
8   33  
Rover Vitesse
Marc Duez, B
3532 V8 Production 16 points, 32 laps, 48.08,37 14 1.27,56    
9   14  
BMW 528i
Pierre De Thoisy, F
2799 L6 Production 19 points, 32 laps, 48.48,02 17 1.29,04    
10      
BMW 528i
Michel Bienvault, F
2799 L6 Production 22 points, 32 laps, 49.03,55 19 1.30,25    
11      
BMW 323i
André Grammatico, F
2330 L6 Production 22 points, 22 laps 15 1.27,72    
12      
BMW 528i
Philippe Gurdjian, F
2799 L6 Production 24 points, 31 laps 18 1.29,21    
13   40  
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Marc Smadja, F
2160 tc L4 Production 25 points, 18 laps 16 1.27,95    
14      
Ford Capri III 3.0S
G. De Chezelles, F
2993 V6 Production 26 points, 29 laps 21 1.38,70    
DNF   25  
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Bernard Salam, F
2491 V6 Production   12 1.27,12    
DNF   27 Serge Power
Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Jean-Pierre Jarier, F
5736 V8 Production   2 1.23,81 1.24,14 Oil pressure
DNF   1 SRS
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Alain Cudini, F
2491 V6 Production   1 1.23,64   Valves
DNF   11  
BMW M635 CSi
Gérard Bleynie, F
3453 L6 Production   13 1.27,39   Gearbox
DNF   9  
BMW 323i
Marc Sourd, F
2330 L6 Production   10 1.25,71   Fuel pump
DNF   12  
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Pierre Destic, F
2491 V6 Production   11 1.26,48    
       
Peugeot 505
G. Dande-Ville, F
  L4 Production   20 1.34,36    

Critérium Production
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1      
BMW 323i
Roland Bassaler, F
2330 L6 Critérium 15 laps, 22.41,65     1.28,82  
2      
BMW 528i
Jean Claude Basso, F
2799 L6 Critérium 15 laps, 22.58,61        
3      
Peugeot 505
Bargeot, F
  L4 Critérium 15 laps, 22.58,76        
4      
BMW 323i
Yvan Tapy, F
2330 L6 Critérium 15 laps, 23.02,12        
5      
Peugeot 505
Bargeot, F
1995 L4 Critérium 15 laps, 23.08,79        
6      
Talbot Tagora
Leprat
    Critérium 15 laps, 23.10,60        
7      
VW Golf GTI
Jim Millot, F
  L4 Critérium 15 laps, 23.31,20        
8      
BMW 528i
Pierre Loison, F
2799 L6 Critérium 15 laps, 23.35,04        
9      
VW Scirocco GTI
Daniel Bandura, F
  L4 Critérium 15 laps, 23.35,37        
10      
BMW 528i
J. Héry, F
2799 L6 Critérium 15 laps, 23.55,99        
11      
Peugeot 505
Michel Pinçon, F
1995 L4 Critérium 15 laps, 23.59,01        
12      
BMW 528i
Beaudeau
2799 L6 Critérium 15 laps, 24.09,33        
13      
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint
C. Lorang, F
1498 B4 Critérium 15 laps, 24.17,99        
14      
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
"Berdal", F
2491 V6 Critérium 15 laps, 24.45,89        
15      
Peugeot 505
Baudet, F
1995 L4 Critérium 14        
16      
Ford Capri III 3.0S
A. Roman, F
2993 V6 Critérium 14        
17      
BMW 530i
J. Gil, F
2985 L6 Critérium 14        
18      
Ford Capri III 3.0S
M. Lecointe, F
2993 V6 Critérium 14        
19      
VW Scirocco GLI
M. Darras, F
  L4 Critérium 14        
20      
Talbot Simca Rallye 3
Rondreux
1294 L4 Critérium 14        
21      
Ford Escort
Fougerat
  L4 Critérium 14        
22      
Renault R 5 Alpine
P. Le Nech, F
1397 L4 Critérium 13        
23      
Peugeot 505
Didier Artzet, F
1995 L4 Critérium 12        
24      
VW Golf GTI
P. Malbete, F
  L4 Critérium 12        
DNF      
BMW 530i
Roland Guillemet, F
2985 L6 Critérium 10        
DNF      
BMW 323i
Jean-Claude Brazey, F
2330 L6 Critérium 2        
DNF      
BMW 323i
Roland Leboucher, F
2330 L6 Critérium          
DNF      
Audi 80 GLE
Michel Legourd, B
1588 L4 Critérium