Heats
1984 Rouen 
1983 Charade  Go 1985 Charade 
1984 Croix en Ternois 
Back to index page

26e Trophées d’Auvergne

Charade, Clermont-Ferrand, France

Date: 1/7/1984
Track length: 8.055 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted: 21
Starters: 16 (Prod); 24 (Crit)
Finishers:

Pole position: Malcher in 3.23,77
Fastest lap: Sourd in 3.26,62 (Prod); Bargeot in 3.39,48 (Crit)

Distance: 10 laps (Prod); 6 laps (Crit)
Average speed: 138,641 kmh (Prod); 130,124 (Crit)
Weather: Fine
Ruleset: France Production
Car info:  

 



Production
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   2 SRS
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Dany Snobeck, F
2491 V6 Production 10 laps, 34.51,58 2 3.24,52    
2   5  
BMW 323i
Xavier Lapeyre, F
2330 L6 Production 10 laps, 34.53,15 7 3.27,07    
3   3  
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Malcher, F
2160 tc L4 Production 10 laps, 34.55,22 1 3.23,77    
4   1 SRS
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Alain Cudini, F
2491 V6 Production 10 laps, 35.10,42 3 3.25,21    
5   4 Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2160 tc L4 Production 10 laps, 35.10,92 8 3.27,98    
6   9  
BMW 323i
Marc Sourd, F
2330 L6 Production 10 laps, 35.11,57 6 3.27,04 3.26,62  
7   39  
BMW M635 CSi
Claude Ballot-Léna, F
3453 L6 Production 10 laps, 35.26,18 10 3.29,27    
8   33  
Rover Vitesse
Marc Duez, B
3532 V8 Production 10 laps, 35.26,80 12 3.30,38    
9   14  
BMW 528i
Pierre De Thoisy, F
2799 L6 Production 10 laps, 35.26,80 13 3.30,62    
10      
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Gérard Cerruti, CH
2491 V6 Production 10 laps, 35.50,30 11 3.30,14    
11   7 Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F
2160 tc L4 Production 10 laps, 36.03,66 5 3.26,57    
12      
BMW 635 CSi
Jean-Louis Bousquet, F
3475 L6 Production 7 16 5.02,65    
DNF   27 Serge Power
Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Jean-Pierre Jarier, F
5736 V8 Production 6 9 3.29,24    
DNF   8  
Rover Vitesse
Jean-Louis Schlesser, F
3532 V8 Production 6 4 3.25,37    
DNF   11  
BMW M635 CSi
Gérard Bleynie, F
3453 L6 Production 3 15 3.37,30    
DNF   12  
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Pierre Destic, F
2491 V6 Production 3 14 3.31,72    

Critérium Production
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1      
Peugeot 505
Bargeot, F
1995 L4 Critérium 6 laps, 22.17,09     3.39,48  
2      
BMW 323i
Jean-Claude Bassaler, F
2330 L6 Critérium 6 laps, 22.21,58        
3      
BMW 530i
Jean Claude Basso, F
2985 L6 Critérium 6 laps, 22.40,26        
4      
BMW 323i
Jean-Claude Brazey, F
2330 L6 Critérium 6 laps, 22.53,32        
5      
VW Golf GTI
Jim Millot, F
  L4 Critérium 6 laps, 22.55,21        
6      
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint
C. Lorang, F
1498 B4 Critérium 6 laps, 22.56,49        
7      
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint
R. Gouresol, F
1498 B4 Critérium 6 laps, 23.05,70        
8      
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
"Berdal", F
2491 V6 Critérium 6 laps, 23.36,75        
9      
VW Golf GTI
Gérard Jutier, F
  L4 Critérium 6 laps, 23.48,49        
10      
Audi 80 GLE
Michel Legourd, B
1588 L4 Critérium 6 laps, 23.49,03        
11      
VW Golf GTI
G. Otvos, F
  L4 Critérium 6 laps, 24.39,85        
12      
Ford Escort
Fougerat
  L4 Critérium 6 laps, 25.13,99        
13      
VW Scirocco GTI
Beikechout
  L4 Critérium 6 laps, 25.37,10        
14      
BMW 528i
Sergio Vendramini, F
2799 L6 Critérium 6 laps, 25.37,30        
15      
Talbot Samba Rallye
Devin
1219 L4 Critérium 6 laps, 25.58,06        
16      
BMW 530i
Daniel Pilté, F
2985 L6 Critérium 6 laps, 26.01,31        
17      
Talbot Simca Rallye 3
Rondreux
1294 L4 Critérium 5        
18      
Peugeot 505
Baudet, F
1995 L4 Critérium 5        
19      
BMW 528i
Pierre Loison, F
2799 L6 Critérium 4        
20      
Ford Escort II RS 2000
Jouhanneau, F
1993 L4 Critérium 4        
21      
BMW 528i
Michel Bienvault, F
2799 L6 Critérium 4        
DNF      
Peugeot 505
Michel Pinçon, F
1995 L4 Critérium 3        
DNF      
Peugeot 505
Didier Artzet, F
1995 L4 Critérium 1        
DNF      
BMW 323i
Yvan Tapy, F
2330 L6 Critérium