Heats
1984 Ledenon 
1983 Albi  Go 1985 Albi 
1984 Montlhery 2 
Back to index page

Albi

Circuit du Séquestre, Albi, France

Date: 30/9/1984
Track length: 3.546 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters: 17 (Prod); 20 (Crit)
Finishers: 12?

Pole position:
Fastest lap: Jarier in 1.17,47 (Prod); Bassaler in 1.22,29 (Crit)

Distance: 25 laps (Prod); 15 laps (Crit)
Average speed: 159,824 kmh (Prod);
Weather:
Ruleset: France Production
Car info:  

 



Production
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   27 Serge Power
Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Jean-Pierre Jarier, F
5736 V8 Production 25 laps, 33.16,82     1.17,47  
2   3  
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Malcher, F
2160 tc L4 Production 25 laps, 33.18,97        
3   4 Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Jabouille, F
2160 tc L4 Production 25 laps, 33.37,11        
4   39  
BMW M635 CSi
Claude Ballot-Léna, F
3453 L6 Production 25 laps, 33.49,99        
5   9  
BMW 323i
Marc Sourd, F
2330 L6 Production 25 laps, 33.52,59        
6   11  
BMW ?M635 CSi
Gérard Bleynie, F
3453 L6 Production 25 laps, 33.55,11        
7   5  
BMW 323i
Xavier Lapeyre, F
2330 L6 Production 25 laps, 34.11,96        
8   7 Peugeot Concessionares
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F
2160 tc L4 Production 25 laps, 34.14,79        
9   33  
Rover Vitesse
Marc Duez, B
3532 V8 Production 25 laps, 34.19,30        
10   14  
BMW 528i
Pierre De Thoisy, F
2799 L6 Production 24        
11   8  
Rover Vitesse
Jean-Louis Schlesser, F
3532 V8 Production 24        
12      
BMW 528i
Michel Bienvault, F
2799 L6 Production 23        
13/NRF   12  
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Pierre Destic, F
2491 V6 Production 15        
DNF   2 SRS
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Dany Snobeck, F
2491 V6 Production 13       Oil pump
DNF   1 SRS
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Alain Cudini, F
2491 V6 Production 4        
DNF   40  
Peugeot 505 Turbo
Jean-Marc Smadja, F
2160 tc L4 Production 2        
DNF   25  
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
Bernard Salam, F
2491 V6 Production 2        

Critérium Production
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1      
Peugeot 505
Didier Artzet, F
  L4 Critérium 15 laps, 20.59,69        
2      
BMW 323i
Jean-Claude Bassaler, F
2330 L6 Critérium 15 laps, 21.04,48     1.22,29  
3      
BMW 323i
Yvan Tapy, F
2330 L6 Critérium 15 laps, 21.43,55        
4      
BMW 528i
J. Héry, F
2799 L6 Critérium 15 laps, 21.43,55        
5      
Peugeot 505
Claude Bargeot, F
  L4 Critérium 15 laps, 21.52,36        
6      
Ford Capri III 3.0S
Gérard Bacle, F
2993 V6 Critérium 15 laps, 21.53,06        
7      
BMW 528i
Pierre Loison, F
2799 L6 Critérium 15 laps, 22.02,91        
8      
VW Golf GTI
Jim Millot, F
  L4 Critérium 15 laps, 22.03,26        
9      
Peugeot 505
Michel Pinçon, F
  L4 Critérium 15 laps, 22.15,71        
10      
VW Scirocco GTI
Daniel Bandura, F
  L4 Critérium 14        
11      
BMW 530i
J. Gil, F
2985 L6 Critérium 14        
12      
Audi 80 GLE
Michel Legourd, B
1588 L4 Critérium 13        
13      
Volvo 340 S
P. Chausse, F
1397 L4 Critérium 13        
14      
Ford Escort RS 1600i
A. Gazon, F
1598 L4 Critérium 13        
15      
Talbot Samba Rallye
Devin
1219 L4 Critérium 12        
DNF      
Peugeot 505
Jean-Francois Bargeot, F
  L4 Critérium 7        
DNF      
BMW 528i
Jean Claude Basso, F
2799 L6 Critérium 6        
DNF      
Ford Capri III 3.0S
A. Roman, F
2993 V6 Critérium 5        
DNF      
Peugeot 505
Baudet, F
  L4 Critérium 3        
DNF      
Ford Capri III 3.0S
M. Lecointe, F
2993 V6 Critérium 2        
DNS      
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV/6
"Berdal", F
2491 V6 Critérium