Heats
1982 Zolder Duren DRP 
1981 Erding  Go 1983 Erding 
1982 Nurburgring DRP 
Back to index page

5. Int. ADAC-Flugplatzrennen Erding

Erding Airfield (near Munich), BRD

Date: 4/7/1982
Track length:
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position:
Fastest lap:

Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group A, AN, B and Hobby
Car info: 1982 Cars

 

No changes at the top of the points table after Erding: all 1150 drivers won their class. The Group B 2000 race was redflagged after the track was flooded; unfortunately, many cars had already left the track. At the end of the day, the race was restarted with Ketterer winning.


Group A under 1150 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1   Hörmann Fiat-Lancia-Motorsport
Fiat 127 Sport
Reinhold Köster, D
1049 L4 Group A 1150          

Group AN under 1150 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1   Team Ford Ferdinand Grab
Ford Fiesta
Bernd Schneider, D
1136 L4 Group AN 1150          

Group B under 1150 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Fiat 128 Berlinetta 3P
Frank Wieddekind, D
1116 L4 Group B 1150          

Group AN 1150-1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Talbot Simca Rallye 3
Dieter Sauren, D
1294 L4 Group AN 1300          
2 2    
Talbot Simca Rallye 3
Armin Rösch, D
1294 L4 Group AN 1300          
3 3    
Talbot Simca Rallye 3
Harald Matthies, D
1294 L4 Group AN 1300          

Group A/AN 1300-1600 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
VW Golf GTI
Gottfried Eckle, D
1588 L4 Group AN 1600          
2 2    
VW Golf GTI
Schlafke, D
1588 L4 Group AN 1600 11 seconds behind        
  1    
VW Golf GTI
Karl-Heinz Barthelmess, D
1588 L4 Group A 1600          
DNS      
VW Scirocco GTI
Georg Kilian, D
1588 L4 Group A 1600         Gearbox

Group B 1150-1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1   Veytal Tuning
VW Polo
Michael Pötschke, D
ca. 1300 L4 Group B 1300          
2 2   Nissan Motor Deutschland GmbH
Nissan Pulsar
Hermann Behrens, D
ca. 1300 L4 Group B 1300          

Group B 1300-2000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1   Beccara Wohnbau
BMW 320
Mario Ketterer, D
1990 L4 Group B 2000          
2 2   Autohaus Wollstadt GmbH
BMW 320
Johannes Wollstadt, D
1990 L4 Group B 2000 38 second behind        
3 1    
VW Scirocco
Reinhold Gröpper, D
1596 L4 Group B 1600          

Group B over 2000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1   Jägermeister Racing Team
BMW M1
Kurt König, D
3498 L6 Group B +2000          
2 2   Sachs Sporting
BMW M1
Helmut Lenz, D
3498 L6 Group B +2000          
3 3    
BMW M1
Rudi Walch, D
3498 L6 Group B +2000          

Remarks: Race schedule unknown