Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1B-4/76
Car info: 1981 Cars
Rennen A: Group 1B under 1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 23 | Team Ford Ferdinand Grab Ford Fiesta |
Wolfgang Land, D |
1136 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | ||||||
2 | 28 | HWRT Ford Tuning Ford Fiesta |
Wilhelm Kern, D |
1136 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | ||||||
3 | 27 | HWRT Perlweiss Ford Fiesta |
Walter Spitaler, D |
1136 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | ||||||
1 | 12 | Papa’s Lieblingsteam Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Detlev Ringhof, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1B 1000 | ||||||
2 | 1 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Karl-Heinz Gohl, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1B 1000 | ||||||
3 | 7 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Hubert Jahn, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1B 1000 |
Rennen B: Group 1B 1150-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Opel Ascona 400 |
Wolfgang Offermann, D |
2420 | L4 | Group 3 | |||||||
1 | 45 | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar Talbot Simca Rallye 3 |
Hans "Ali" Frensch, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | ||||||
2 | 50 | MSC Sinzig Talbot Simca Rallye 3 |
Volker Luys, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | ||||||
3 | 55 | RG MSV Bergisch-Land Talbot Simca Rallye 3 |
Uwe Wirbelauer, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 |
Rennen C: Group 1B 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 69 | Abt Motorsport VW Golf GTI |
Alfons Hohenester, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||
2 | 2 | 73 | VW Golf GTI |
Theo Wirtz, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||
3 | 3 | 75 | VW Golf GTI |
Manfred Haase, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 |
Rennen D: Group 1B over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 13 | Brauneiser Renntechnik Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Jörg van Ommen, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||
2 | 2 | 8 | KWS Motorsport Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Rudolf Doetsch, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||
3 | 3 | 2 | Brauneiser Renntechnik Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Friedrich Scholl, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||
1 | 21 | Mercedes 300 D |
Eckhard Hussmann, D |
2998 | L5 | Group 1B +2000 |
Rennen E: Group 2 under 1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 54 | Audi 50 |
Klaus Fischer, D |
1140 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
2 | 59 | DMC Anker Teppich Team Audi 50 |
Arnold Schain, D |
1140 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
3 | 57 | Audi 50 |
Franz Abele, D |
1140 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
1 | 38 | Renngemeinschaft Niefern e.V. im ADAC Datsun Cherry 100A |
Reiner Geiger, D |
988 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
2 | 41 | Nissan Motor Deutschland GmbH Datsun Cherry 100A |
Wilfried Fasting, D |
988 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
3 | 35 | Weber Motorsport-Service Ford Fiesta |
Libo Maniscalco, D |
L4 | Group 2 1000 |
Rennen F: Group 2 1150-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
DSQ? | 29 | VW Scirocco |
Reinhold Gröpper, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | Disqualified: engine, weight and rear axle... | |||||
1 | 30 | BTC Ratingen VW Scirocco |
Karl-Heinz Dahlemans, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
? | 34 | Hör Motorsport GmbH VW Scirocco |
Norbert Gabler, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | Audi 80 GTE |
Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | Accident | ||||||
DNF | 28 | Engelien Automobiltechnik Audi 80 |
Dieter Engelien, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | Accident | |||||
1 | 13 | Nissan Motor Deutschland GmbH Nissan Pulsar |
Hermann Behrens, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | 12 | Angsten Motorsport Audi 50 |
Bernd Hart, D |
ca. 1300 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
3 | 14 | VW Derby |
Peter Pesch, D |
ca. 1300 | L4 | Group 2 1300 |
Rennen G: Group 2 over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 33 | Mazda Rotary Racing - Autohaus Becker Mazda RX-7 |
Armin Hahne, D |
2 x 573 | R2 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||
2 | 35 | Rhein-Ruhr Racing Team BMW 323i |
Dieter Hegels, D |
2330 | L6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||
3 | 36 | Eichberg Racing Ford Capri III 3.0S |
Dieter Gartmann, D |
2993 | V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||
1 | 42 | Matthes Frankfurt BMW 320 |
Jörg Denzel, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
2 | 49 | BMW 320 |
Alexandre Willems, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
3 | 54 | Ideal Schlauchklemmen Racing Team BMW 320 |
Rolf Rummel, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 |