Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-5
Car info: 1978 Cars
Rennen 1: Group 1B under 1150cc, Group 2 1300-1600 cc, Group 4/5 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 346 | MSC Gütersloh NSU 1200 TT |
Gerhard Siekmann, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 4 and 5 1300 | ||||||
2 | 358 | Alfa Romeo Alfasud |
Wim Kroegman, NL |
1299 | B4 | Group 4 and 5 1300 | ||||||
3 | 348 | NSU |
Friedhelm Mantz, D |
L4 | Group 4 and 5 1300 | |||||||
4 | 79 | Dürener Motor-Sport-Club Sunbeam Imp |
Günter Winters, D |
998 | L4 | Group 4 and 5 1300 | ||||||
1 | 74 | VW Motorsport Müller Tuning VW Scirocco |
Walter Struckmann, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1600 | ||||||
2 | 71 | VW Scirocco |
Klaus Breitenbach, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1600 | ||||||
3 | 75 | Nothelle Tuning VW Scirocco |
Alfred Preukschat, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1600 | ||||||
4 | 325 | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar VW Scirocco |
Hagen Arlt, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1600 | ||||||
1 | 62 | Renngemeinschaft Holstein Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Reinhold Köster, D |
1050 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | ||||||
2 | 54 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth ?70HP |
Bernd Berenbeck, D |
1050 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | ||||||
3 | 52 | Automobilsport-Center Hameln-Misczyk Tuning Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Harald Wester, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | ||||||
4 | 55 | Valvoline Racing Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Hans-Hermann Niemann, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | ||||||
5 | 60 | Scuderia Blau-Weiss Audi 50 GL |
Axel Goebel, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | ||||||
6 | 58 | MSF Overberge Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Rolf Hunsdieck, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | ||||||
7 | 63 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Harald Borchardt, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 |
Rennen 2: Group 2/3 over 1300 cc, Group 4/5 over 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 301 | Scorpio Racing Porsche 935 |
Henri van Oorschot, NL |
2857 tc | B6 | Group 4 and 5 +2000 | ||||||
2 | 307 | Konrad Racing Porsche 935 |
Ralf-Dieter Schreiber, D |
2857 tc | B6 | Group 4 and 5 +2000 | ||||||
3 | 311 | Scorpio Racing Porsche 934/5 |
Toon Suykerbuyk, NL |
2993 tc | B6 | Group 4 and 5 +2000 | ||||||
4 | 308 | Rentokil Ford Capri RS 3100 |
Siep de Jong, NL |
3412 | V6 | Group 4 and 5 +2000 | ||||||
5 | 303 | Porsche 934 |
Hans-Christian Jürgensen, D |
2993 tc | B6 | Group 4 and 5 +2000 | ||||||
1 | 328 | BMW 2002 Turbo |
Sepp Manhalter, A |
1428 tc | L4 | Group 4 and 5 2000 | ||||||
2 | 330 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Rob Redeker, NL |
1565 | L4 | Group 4 and 5 2000 | ||||||
1 | 310 | Norddeutscher Automobilclub Porsche Carrera RS |
Gerhard Happel, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 2 and 3 +2000 | ||||||
2 | 309 | BMW 530i |
Eddy Fresco, NL |
2985 | L6 | Group 2 and 3 +2000 | ||||||
3 | 97 | Team Vicom Alarm Systeme Lehmann Tuning Porsche Carrera |
Werner Prinz, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 2 and 3 +2000 | ||||||
1 | 84 | IFM Efector BMW 2002 |
Peter Kuhlmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 2000 | ||||||
2 | 326 | Valvoline Renngemeinschaft BMW 2002 |
Franz-Josef Otten, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 2000 | ||||||
3 | 333 | IFM Efector BMW 2002 |
Rolf Rummel, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 2000 | ||||||
4 | 91 | BMW 2002 |
Dierk Hackländer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 2000 | ||||||
5 | 87 | MSC Benzinfüchse BMW 2002 |
Rolf Steinhöfer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 2000 | ||||||
6 | 92 | BMW 2002 |
Harald Tonat, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 2000 | ||||||
7 | 86 | BMW 2002 |
Klaus-Peter Preuss, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 2000 | ||||||
8 | 89 | BMW 2002 |
Jürgen Wahn, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 2000 |
Rennen 5: Group 1 1150-1300 cc and Group 2/3 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 133 | Minolta Camera Racing VW Polo |
Inez Muhle, D |
ca. 1300 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1300 | 33 | |||||
2 | 341 | Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Lothar Moll, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1300 | ||||||
3 | 137 | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Hans Hettelder, NL |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1300 | ||||||
4 | 136 | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Cees de Graaf, NL |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1300 | ||||||
5 | 108? | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca Rallye 3 |
Klaus Dörr, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1300 | Entered as Group 1B | |||||
6 | 135 | NSU 1200 TT |
Ralf Hoffmann, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1300 | ||||||
1 | 350 | Veytal Tuning Audi 50 LS |
Karl-Heinz Dalemans, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1150 | ||||||
2 | 125 | Audi 50 |
Hubert Nacken, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1150 | ||||||
3 | 126 | SFG Köln Fiat 128 |
Heinz Stüber, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1150 | ||||||
4 | 130 | Dürener Motor-Sport-Club Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Arnold Schain, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1150 | ||||||
5 | 121 | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca Rallye |
Michael-Karl Fleisch, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1150 | ||||||
6 | 122 | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca 1000 EC |
Joachim Hagel, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1150 | ||||||
7 | 124 | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca 1000 EC |
Günter Webels, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1150 | ||||||
8 | 127 | Simca 1000 EC |
Herbert Neumann, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1150 | ||||||
9 | 129 | MCN Niedersachsen NSU 1000 |
Wolfgang Ackenhausen, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 and 3 1150 | ||||||
1 | 101 | Awera voor Automatendraaiwerk Simca Rallye 3 |
Chris Werkhoven, NL |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | ||||||
2 | 116 | Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team Simca Rallye 3 |
Peter Hast, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | ||||||
3 | 109 | Simca Rallye 3 |
Uwe Wirbelauer, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | ||||||
4 | 113 | Autobedrijf De Waal Simca Rallye 3 |
Ton Hagen, NL |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | ||||||
5 | 112 | Simca Rallye 3 |
Hans-Jürgen Vopel, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | ||||||
6 | 115 | Simca Rallye 3 |
Stephen ter Horst, NL |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | ||||||
7 | 111 | Valvoline Racing Simca Rallye 3 |
Wolfgang Knoll, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | ||||||
8 | 118 | Simca Rallye 3 |
Winfried Muszkieta, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 |
Rennen 6: Group 1 over 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 198 | SRP De Peddelaer Chevrolet Camaro |
Bert Moritz, NL |
5736 | V8 | Group 1B +2000 | ||||||
2 | 305 | Eichberg Racing Ford Capri III 3.0S |
Dieter Gartmann, D |
2993 | V6 | Group 1B +2000 | ||||||
3 | 196 | BMW 530i |
Dieter Miltz, D |
2985 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | ||||||
4 | 309 | BMW 530i |
Eddy Fresco, NL |
2985 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | ||||||
5 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Erik Post, NL |
2784 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | |||||||
6 | 302 | BMW 530i |
Fritz Möller, D |
2985 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | ||||||
7 | 193 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Cees van Oosterom, NL |
2784 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | ||||||
8 | 306 | King Cars BV Opel Commodore GS/E |
Harrie Splinter, NL |
2784 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | ||||||
9 | 195 | Valvoline Racing Opel Commodore GS/E |
Günter Filthaut, D |
2784 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | ||||||
1 | 171 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Bernd Dransmann, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | ||||||
2 | 175 | Opel Kadett GT/E |
Wolfgang Offermann, D |
1979 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | ||||||
3 | 181 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Horst Vahlkamp, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | ||||||
4 | 172 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Wulf-Gunter Schumacher, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | ||||||
5 | 182 | Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Axel Felder, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | ||||||
6 | 174 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Huib Onderstal, NL |
1962 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | ||||||
7 | 180 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Peter Piwko, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | ||||||
8 | 177 | Alfa Romeo Alfetta |
Jörg Langendorf, D |
L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
9 | 178 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Carel Stapff, NL |
1962 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | ||||||
1 | D10 | Team Schmidt Fahrzeugtechnik VW Golf GTI |
Georg Lensing-Hebben, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | ||||||
2 | D27 | VW Golf GTI |
Helmut Konka, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | ||||||
3 | D5 | Automobilsport-Center Hameln-Misczyk Tuning VW Golf GTI |
Heinz Schallgemeier, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | ||||||
4 | 145 | Abex Pagid Racing Team Audi 80 GTE |
Peter Seikel, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | ||||||
5 | 143 | MTA Motorsport VW Scirocco GTI |
Chris Heyer, AUS |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | ||||||
6 | 148 | Orvema BV VW Golf GTI |
Edmond Dooseman, NL |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | ||||||
7 | D13 | VW Golf GTI |
Johann Bauer, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | ||||||
8 | 149 | Westspeed Tuning VW Scirocco GTI |
Gottfried Peter, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | ||||||
9 | 144 | Toyota Team Pustotnik Toyota Corolla |
Peter John, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | ||||||
10 | D16 | Private RG Spandau VW Golf GTI |
Peter Uhlenhaut, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | ||||||
11 | 142? | Veytal Tuning VW Golf GTI |
Herbert Pfaffen, B |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 |
Rennen 8: Drieländerkampf Div. 1-3
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 301 | Scorpio Racing Porsche 935 |
Henri van Oorschot, NL |
2857 tc | B6 | Div. 1 | ||||||
2 | 307 | Konrad Racing Porsche 935-77A |
Ralf-Dieter Schreiber, D |
2994 tc | B6 | Div. 1 | ||||||
3 | 311 | Porsche 934/5 |
Toon Suykerbuyk, NL |
2993 tc | B6 | Div. 1 | ||||||
4 | 310 | Norddeutscher Automobilclub Porsche Carrera RS |
Gerhard Happel, D |
2994 | B6 | Div. 1 | ||||||
5 | 308 | Rentokil Ford Capri RS 3100 |
Siep de Jong, NL |
3412 | V6 | Div. 1 | ||||||
6 | 309 | BMW 530i |
Eddy Fresco, NL |
2985 | L6 | Div. 1 | ||||||
7 | 306 | King Cars BV Opel Commodore GS/E |
Harrie Splinter, NL |
2784 | L6 | Div. 1 | ||||||
8 | 302 | BMW 530i |
Fritz Möller, D |
2985 | L6 | Div. 1 | ||||||
1 | 328 | Memphis Team International BMW 2002 Turbo |
Sepp Manhalter, A |
1428 tc | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
2 | 323 | Best HiFi Ford Escort II RS |
Hans Kok, NL |
1975 | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
3 | 327 | Ford Escort RS |
Wiegand Meissner, D |
1996 | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
4 | 330 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Rob Redeker, NL |
1565 | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
5 | 333 | IFM Efector BMW 2002 |
Rolf Rummel, D |
1990 | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
6 | 82? | BMW 2002 |
Klaus Dieter Märker, D |
1990 | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
7 | 84? | IFM Efector BMW 2002 |
Peter Kuhlmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
8 | 71? | AC Mayen VW Scirocco |
Klaus Breitenbach, D |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
9 | 325? | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar VW Scirocco |
Klaus Bieler, D |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
10 | 336 | BMW 2002 |
Karl-Heinz Kessler, D |
1990 | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
1 | 347 | Datsun Cherry 120A coupé |
Freddy Corporaal ("Kamikaas"), NL |
1295 | L4 | Div. 3 | ||||||
2 | 346 | MSC Gütersloh NSU 1200 TT |
Gerhard Siekmann, D |
1296 | L4 | Div. 3 | ||||||
3 | 358 | Alfa Romeo Alfasud |
Wim Kroegman, NL |
1299 | B4 | Div. 3 | ||||||
4 | 350 | Veytal Tuning Audi 50 |
Karl-Heinz Dalemans, D |
1093 | L4 | Div. 3 | ||||||
5 | 341 | Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team Simca Rallye 3 |
Lothar Moll, D |
1294 | L4 | Div. 3 | ||||||
6 | 103? | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca Rallye 3 |
Klaus Bornschein, D |
1294 | L4 | Div. 3 | ||||||
7 | 356 | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Siegfried Müller Jr, D |
1290 | L4 | Div. 3 | ||||||
8 | Simca Rallye 3 |
Jürgen Kazenmaier, D |
1294 | L4 | Div. 3 |