Pole position: Facetti/Finotto
Fastest lap: unknown
Distance: 3,5 hours
Average speed: 171,538 kmh
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/76
Car info: 1978 Cars
This race, Finotto and Facetti trashed the opposition in the car formerly known as the green BMW Alpina coupé - they finished over a lap (11 km!) ahead of their main rivals, Grano and Xhenceval in a Luigi coupé. VW had another victory in the 1600 cc division 2 with Bergmeister and Siegrist - they finished fourth overall, behind yet another BMW CSL. |
Division 1-5
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 3 | Jolly Club Milano BMW 3.0 CSL |
Carlo Facetti, I Martino Finotto, I |
3171 | L6 | Div. 5 | 57 laps, 3:33.59,60 | 1 | |||
2 | 2 | 1 | Luigi/BMW Italia BMW 3.0 CSL |
Umberto Grano, I Jean Xhenceval, B |
3196 | L6 | Div. 5 | 56 | 2 | |||
3 | 3 | 4 | Luigi Racing BMW 3.0 CSL |
Eddy Joosen, B Raymond Van Hove, B |
3196 | L6 | Div. 5 | 54 | 3 | |||
4 | 1 | 45 | VW Motorsport Jägermeister VW Scirocco |
Willi Bergmeister, D Jörg Siegrist, CH |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | 54 | ||||
5 | 2 | 48 | VW Motorsport VW Scirocco |
Anton Stocker, CH Hans-Joachim Nowak, D |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | 54 | ||||
6 | 1 | 33 | RGA Sohler Ski Racing Team BMW 320 |
Dieter Kindlmann, D Ludwig Linder, D |
1998 | L4 | Div. 3 | 51 | ||||
7 | 2 | 30 | Rhein-Ruhr Racing Team Düsseldorf BMW 2002 |
Dieter Hegels, D Winfried Vogt, D |
1990 | L4 | Div. 3 | 51 | ||||
8 | 3 | 27 | Ford Team Zakspeed Ford Escort II RS |
Thomas Datzmann, D Manfred Mohr, D |
1840 | L4 | Div. 3 | 50 | 4 | |||
9 | 3 | 50 | AC Dinamo Slovenija Avto VW Scirocco |
Drago Regvart, YU Dagmar Suster, YU |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | 50 | ||||
10 | 3 | 47 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Rosenheim VW Scirocco |
Jakob Strasser, D Dieter Mauritz, D |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | 49 | ||||
11 | 1 | 19 | Team Besico Bernd Siller Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Bernd Siller, D Toni Spiegelsberger, D |
2700? | V6 | Div. 4 | 49 | ||||
12 | 2 | 11 | Ford Racing Team Diermeier Ford Capri III 3.0S |
Bernd Herlitze, D Henning Schmidt, D |
2993 | V6 | Div. 4 | 49 | ||||
13 | 1 | 66 | Auto Skoda Mladá Boleslav Skoda 130 RS |
Milan Zapadlo, CS Josef Michl, CS |
1298 | L4 | Div. 1 | 49 | ||||
14 | 2 | 60 | Jolly Club Milano Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Carlo Giani, I Lella Lombardi, I |
1290 | L4 | Div. 1 | 48 | ||||
15 | 4 | 32 | Opel Kadett GT/E |
Heinrich Haag, D Reiner Geiger, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | Div. 3 | 48 | ||||
16 | 3 | 61 | Garage Kessler Datsun Cherry 120A |
Oscar Kessler, B Marc Duez, B |
ca. 1300 | L4 | Div. 1 | 48 | ||||
17 | 4 | 58 | Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint |
Richard Mattozza, B Jacques Berger, B |
1299 | B4 | Div. 1 | 47 | ||||
18 | 4 | 55 | VW Scirocco GTI |
Bernard Carlier, B Pierre Vaillant, B |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | 47 | ||||
19 | 3 | 18 | Autosas Stilauto Ford Ford Capri II 3.0 |
David Fargion, I Carlo Belli, I Holman “Les” Blackburn, GB |
2993 | V6 | Div. 4 | 47 | ||||
20 | 5 | 64 | AMK Svazarmu Liberec Skoda 130 RS |
Zdenek Vojtech, CS Bretislav Enge, CS |
1298 | L4 | Div. 1 | 47 | ||||
21 | 6 | 65 | Auto Skoda Mladá Boleslav Skoda 130 RS |
Petr Samohyl, CS Susan Tucker-Peak, GB |
1298 | L4 | Div. 1 | 46 | ||||
22 | 7 | 63 | AMK SSZ Praha Skoda 130 RS |
Petr Martinovsky, CS Jan Jirotka, CS |
1298 | L4 | Div. 1 | 46 | ||||
23 | 4 | 14 | Racing Corporation Vienna BMW 530i |
Heribert Werginz, A Harald Neger, A Roman Loibnegger, A |
2985 | L6 | Div. 4 | 46 | ||||
24 | 8 | 76 | Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team Simca Rallye 3 |
Hans "Ali" Frensch, D Bodo Eichner, D |
1294 | L4 | Div. 1 | 46 | ||||
25 | 5 | 41 | IFM Efector BMW 2002 |
Peter Kuhlmann, D Jörg Denzel, D |
1990 | L4 | Div. 3 | 44 | ||||
26 | 9 | 72 | AMK Svazamu Ostrava Skoda 110 L Rallye |
Adolf Fesárek, CS Jirí Vancura, CS |
1299 | L4 | Div. 1 | 41 | ||||
27 | 10 | 78 | Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team Simca Rallye 3 |
Herzig Saar Peter Hast, D |
1294 | L4 | Div. 1 | 39 | ||||
28 | 11 | 68 | AMK Svazarmu Praha Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Karel Jílek, CS Václav Bervid, CS |
1290 | L4 | Div. 1 | 37 | ||||
34 | BMW 2002 |
Robert Eberhard, D Georg Reisinger, D |
1990 | L4 | Div. 3 | |||||||
35 | AMK Doprastav Bratislava BMW 2002 |
Zdenek Halada, CS Petr Martinovsky, CS |
1990 | L4 | Div. 3 | |||||||
52 | VW Scirocco |
Klaus Bieler, D Hagen Arlt, D |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | |||||||
59 | AMK ARC Brno Skoda 130 RS |
Rostislav Nedbálek, CS Jan Senkyr, CS |
1298 | L4 | Div. 1 | |||||||
67 | AMK Svazamu Ostrava Skoda 130 RS |
Marcel Pipek, CS Jiri Adámek, CS |
1298 | L4 | Div. 1 | |||||||
77 | AMK ARC Brno Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Jirí Rosicky, CS Libor Kroupa, CS |
1290 | L4 | Div. 1 | |||||||
69 | AMK Svazarmu Liberec Skoda 130 RS |
Vlastimil Tomásek, CS Ladislav Bares, CS |
1298 | L4 | Div. 1 | |||||||
DNF | 36 | BMW 2002 |
Tripo Gölz, A Harald Schwartz, A |
1990 | L4 | Div. 3 | ||||||
DNF | 82 | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Harry Schultze, D Michael Bischoff, D |
1290 | L4 | Div. 1 | ||||||
DNF | 75 | Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team Simca Rallye 3 |
Helmut Klinkhammer, D Falko Jansen, D |
1294 | L4 | Div. 1 | ||||||
DNF | 46 | Kilian Tuning Audi 80 GTE |
Jürgen Reinke, D Wolfgang Sander, D |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | ||||||
DNF | 31 | IFM Efector BMW 2002 |
Rolf Rummel, D Karl-Heinz Hintz, D |
1990 | L4 | Div. 3 | ||||||
DNF | 28 | Ford Team Zakspeed Ford Escort II RS |
Siegfried Müller Jr, D Bernd Ringshausen, D |
1840 | L4 | Div. 3 | 5 | |||||
DNF | 15 | Mazda Savanna RX-3 |
Michael Mitterer, A Dieter Hinteregger, A |
2 x 491 | R2? | Div. 4 | 6 | |||||
DNS | 53 | 1. MSC Bad Canstatt VW Scirocco |
Erich Kornmann, D Richard Berk, D Hans Georg Erhardt, D |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | Accident | |||||
DNS | 54 | MSC Stuttgart VW Golf |
Roland Gehring, D Richard Berk, D Hans Georg Erhardt, D |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | Delay to start line | |||||
DNQ | 74 | AMK Svazarmu Bratislava Skoda 130 RS |
Arpad Horváth, CS Mikulás Schätzel, CS |
1298 | L4 | Div. 1 |