Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 22 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/1976
Car info: 1978 Cars
Group 1B and 3
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche Carrera |
Helge Probst, D |
B6 | Group 3 | ||||||||
2 | Porsche Carrera |
Karl-Josef Römer, D |
B6 | Group 3 | ||||||||
1 | Abex Pagid Racing Team Opel Commodore GS/E |
Johann Weisheidinger, A |
2784 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 530i |
Fritz Möller, D |
2985 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | |||||||
3 | Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld BMW 530i |
Dieter Miltz, D |
2985 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | |||||||
4 | MSC Zellingen Opel Commodore GS/E |
Paul Deppisch, D |
2784 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | |||||||
5 | Ford Capri 3.0S |
Günter Paritschke, D |
2993 | V6 | Group 1B +2000 | |||||||
1 | KWS Motorsport Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Frank Ossenberg, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
2 | Ford Berkenkamp Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Franz-Josef Bröhling, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
3 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Horst Vahlkamp, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
4 | Sports Car Club of Stuttgart Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Jürgen Falk, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
5 | Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Ulrich Bebion, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
6 | Ecurie Moselle Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Franz-Rudolf Ubach, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
7 | Alfa Romeo |
Carmine Panico, D |
L4 | Group 1B 2000 | ||||||||
8 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Peter Piwko, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
1 | Automobilsport-Center Hameln-Misczyk Tuning VW Golf GTI |
Heinz Schallgemeier, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
2 | Veytal Tuning VW Golf GTI |
Raimund Wittlich, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
3 | Westspeed Tuning VW Golf GTI |
Manfred Huckschlag, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
4 | Westspeed Tuning VW Golf GTI |
Peter Gottfried, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
5 | Audi 80 GTE |
Dieter Frärks, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
6 | VW Golf GTI |
Lothar Peters, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
7 | VW Golf GTI |
Rolf Loewe, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
8 | MSC Adenau Audi 80 GTE |
Franz-Josef Müller, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
1 | AMC Lorsch Simca Rallye |
Rainer Rabsilber, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
2 | AMC Hellertal DMV Simca Rallye |
Hans-Dieter Sturm, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
3 | Simca Rallye |
Uwe Wirbelauer, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
4 | Simca Rallye |
Dieter Sauren, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
5 | Simca Rallye |
Peter Hass, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
6 | Simca Rallye |
Werner Linge, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
7 | Simca Rallye |
Hans-Jürgen Vopel, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
8 | Simca Rallye |
Michael Bayer, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
9 | Simca Tuning K. Gutmann Simca Rallye |
Hartmut Erhard, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
10 | Simca Rallye |
Harald Mathies, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
11 | Valvoline Racing Simca Rallye |
Wolfgang Knoll, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
12 | Simca Rallye |
Alexander Zitnik, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
13 | Alfa Romeo |
Bernd Rauh, D |
Group 1B 1300 | |||||||||
14 | Alfa Romeo |
Kurt Schierfeld Jr, D |
Group 1B 1300 | |||||||||
15 | Simca Rallye |
Wolfgang Vogt, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
1 | VW Schultz / TM Essen Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Harald Wester, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
2 | Ford Fiesta |
Axel Nahmmacher, D |
1117 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
3 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe, D |
105 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
4 | Veytal Tuning Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Frank Umpfenbach, D |
1050 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
5 | Valvoline Racing Fiat 128 |
Hans-Hermann Niemann, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
6 | Team SFK Solingen Audi 50 |
Gerd Fritsche, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
7 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Friedhelm Kobiolka, D |
1050 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
8 | VW Polo GLS |
Dirk Steinfeld, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
9 | Audi 50 |
Thomas Krage, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 |
Group 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche Carrera |
Georg Freiberger, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Renngemeinschaft Martini Nürburgring BMW 3.0 CSL |
Heinz Becker, D |
3196 | L6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
1 | Dürener Motor-Sport-Club BMW 2002 |
Hans Schnock, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | Valvoline Renngemeinschaft BMW 2002 |
Franz-Josef Otten, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Karl-Heinz Kessler, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 |
Rainer Blanke, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 320 |
F.-Michael Gubin, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 |
Siegfried Welzel, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
7 | AMC Duisburg BMW 2002 |
Horst Hanisch, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | VW Scirocco |
Norbert Kürschner, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | Valvoline Racing BMW 1602 |
Peter Stern, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1602 |
Willi Mahlberg, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | Scuderia Schwaben e.V. Ford Escort 1300 |
Rainer Hagenmüller, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | MSC Gütersloh NSU 1200 TT |
Gerhard Siekmann, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Lothar Moll, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | Hörmann Tuning Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Heinz Jürgen Siebert, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | AC Mayen Simca Rallye |
Ludwig Nett, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1200 TT |
Willibald Krebs, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
7 | MSC Dumeklemmer NSU 1200 TT |
Werner Wisinger, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
8 | Toyota |
Wolfgang Brech, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
9 | NSU 1200 TT |
Ralf Hoffmann, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | Hörmann Tuning Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Norbert Gabler, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
2 | Audi 50 |
Karl-Heinz Dahlemans, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
3 | Audi 50 |
Hubert Nacken, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
4 | Fiat 128 |
Manfred Uhr, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
5 | Automobilsport-Center Hameln-Misczyk Tuning VW Polo |
Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
6 | SFG Köln Fiat 128 |
Heinz Stüber, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
7 | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca 1000 EC |
Jürgen Gröner, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
8 | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca 1000 EC |
Günter Webels, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
9 | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca 1000 EC |
Joachim Hagel, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
10 | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca 1000 EC |
Willi Lüsser, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
1 | Hillman Imp |
Herrmann Schütte, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | Hillman Imp |
Karl-Heinz Schaeren, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | VW Polo |
Klaus Fischer, D |
895 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Gerhard Siebert, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 |
Remarks: Race schedule unknown