Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 39 laps, 6 hours
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/1976
Car info: 1978 Cars
Results per class
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Remanü-RG-Martini BMW 2002 |
Adolf Engel, D Michael Martini, D |
1990? | L4 | Group 5 +2000 (!) | |||||||
1 | NSU 1200 TT |
Michael Degenhardt, D Peter Döring, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
1 | Sports Car Club of Stuttgart Porsche Carrera |
Hans Grossmann, D Hermann Bauer, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||||
2 | Porsche Carrera |
Georg Freiberger, D Peter Reuter, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||||
3 | Porsche Carrera |
Karl-Josef Römer, D Franz Prentzel, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||||
1 | Norddeutscher Automobilclub Porsche Carrera |
Jürgen Oppermann, D Matthias Loerper, D |
B6 | Group 3 +2000 | ||||||||
2 | Norddeutscher Automobilclub Porsche 911 SC |
Karl Kammerhuber, D Uwe Machel, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 3 +2000 | |||||||
1 | MSTC Erbach BMW 2002 |
Hans Weissgerber, D Peter Lippmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | MSTC Erbach Opel Kadett GT/E |
Heinz Kalkuhl, D Heinz Schrader, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Hans Schell, D Hans Spix, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 |
Jürgen Fischer, D Hans-Peter Birth, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 |
Klaus Gäbler, D Rudolf Ungrund, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | MSC Dumeklemmer BMW 2002 |
Hans-Jürgen Maukisch, D Hermann Küppers, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 |
Clemens Büscher, D Heinz-Jürgen Dahmen, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | Toyota Tuning Thönnes Toyota Celica GT |
Max Janischek, D Karl-Heinz Schäfer, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | VW Scirocco |
Hagen Arlt, D Jochen Schramm, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | Valvoline Racing BMW 1602 |
Peter Stern, D Norbert Lehmann, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | MSC Wahlscheid NSU 1200 TT |
Klaus Oberdörster, D Wolfgang Kudrass, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Karl-Josef Goldschmidt, D Ulrich Lülsdorf, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | MSC Wahlscheid NSU 1200 TT |
Heinz Pütz, D Reinhold Pütz, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo |
Hans-Dieter Bätzgen, D Arthur Eickenberg, D |
Group 2 1300 | |||||||||
5 | NSU 1200 TT |
Uwe Schrammen, D Hans-Gerd Zingel, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | AC Monheim e.V. DMV Simca Rallye ?2 |
Matthias Felser, D Manfred Ouoadt, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | Audi 50 |
Konrad Lammers, D Rolf Schlieper, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
2 | Valvoline Renngemeinschaft Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Ulrich Sieling, D Manfred von der Stück, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
3 | SFG Köln Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Bernd Alhausen, D Franz Hagen, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 |
Reinhard Krein, D Bernd Trimborn, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
5 | Valvoline Racing Fiat 128 |
Hans-Hermann Niemann, D Heinz Hungerberg, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
6 | Simca 1100 |
Rolf Siekmann, D Wilfried van Osten, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
7 | VW Polo GLS |
Walter Prinz, D Klaus Wassyl, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
8 | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca 1000 EC |
Hugo Kemken, D Joachim Hagel, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
9 | Simcasport W. Heiden Simca 1000 EC |
Günter Webels, D Willi Lüsser, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
10 | Autobianchi A112 |
Toni Wicker, D Thomas Reichwein, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
1 | RG MSC-Langenfeld im ADAC-Langenfeld Opel Commodore GS/E |
Hans-Wilhelm Ridder, D Klaus Breitenbach, D |
2784 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | |||||||
2 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Wolfgang Dackweiler, D Klaus Krämer, D |
2784 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | |||||||
3 | Fulmen Batterien Racing Team Ford Capri |
Willy Loddenkemper, D Wolfgang Höffler, D |
2993 | V6 | Group 1B +2000 | |||||||
4 | Valvoline Racing BMW 3.0 CSi |
Jürgen Wirtgen, D Voita Hoschna, D |
2985 | L6 | Group 1B +2000 | |||||||
1 | Ford Berkenkamp Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Dieter Selzer, D Karl Mauer, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
2 | Cavallo Matras Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Herbert Kummle, D Winfried Vogt, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
3 | Ford Berkenkamp Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Gunter Braumüller, D Bernd Mangold, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
4 | Valvoline Renngemeinschaft Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Wolfgang Offermann, D Heinz Schreiber, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
5 | MSC Adenau Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Fred Rosterg, D Wilhelm Hahne, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Karl-Ernst Bruhne, D Rainer Pietsch, D |
1962 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
7 | KWS Motorsport Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Manfred Webs, D Peter Heckler, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
8 | Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Hans-Jürgen Kretschmer, D Rudolf Boll, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
9 | Opel Kadett GT/E |
Michael Bitschnau, D Michael Degenhardt, D |
1979 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
10 | Opel Kadett GT/E |
Dieter Kraft, D Werner Holzstamm, D |
1979 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
11 | Scuderia Colonia Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Günter Wohlfahrter, D Herbert Müller, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
12 | Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Kurt Müller, D Hubert Weger, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
13 | Valvoline Racing Opel Kadett GT/E |
Johannes Habitz, D Armin Duwe, D |
1979 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
14 | ATV-Autotechnik Vanselow Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Michael Bischoff, D Dieter Meyer, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1B 2000 | |||||||
1 | VW Golf GTI |
Hans-Jörn Ley, D Josef Rietmann, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
2 | VW Schultz / TM Essen VW Golf GTI |
Friedhelm Croes, D Werner Horn, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
3 | VW Scirocco GTI |
Elmar Hölscher, D Hermann Vincentz, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
4 | Rheinisch-Westfälischer AC Toyota Celica GT |
Werner Lohmann, D Georg Gamalski, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
5 | Toyota-Vollmeyer Toyota Celica GT |
Friedhelm Przyklenk, D Heinz-Jakob Helten, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
6 | VW Golf GTI |
Heinrich Sprungmann, D Gerhard Menneken, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
7 | MSC Wahlscheid Audi 80 GT |
Dirk Meyer, D Dieter Fink, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
8 | VW Schultz / TM Essen VW Golf GTI |
Walter Piel, D Jürgen Ilgner, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
9 | MSC Adenau Audi 80 GTE |
Franz-Josef Müller, D Herbert Zimmer, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1B 1600 | |||||||
1 | Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team Simca Rallye 2 |
Hans "Ali" Frensch, D Bodo Eichner, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
2 | Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Hans-Günther Stoffel, D Hans-Günther Stoffel Jr, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
3 | Bergischer Motorclub e.V. Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Hans Motte, D Leo Wisse, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Eberhard Seiler, D Hans Mink, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
5 | AC Radevormwald “Team Fuffu” Simca Rallye 2 |
Hans Hermann Kempe, D Volker Solbach, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
6 | AC Radevormwald “Team Fuffu” Simca Rallye 2 |
Paul-Dieter Juth, D Rolf Krogel, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1B 1300 | |||||||
1 | Veytal Tuning Audi 50 GLS |
Helmut Händeler, D Rüdiger Hempel, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
2 | MSC Wahlscheid Audi 50 GL |
Wolfgang Kudrass, D R. Westerhausen, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
3 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Rudolf Baum, D Rudolf Spitz, D |
1050 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
4 | RG MSC-Langenfeld im ADAC-Langenfeld Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Kurt Nell, D Werner Vollenbruch, D |
1050 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
5 | VW Polo GLS |
Franz-Josef Hackmann, D Walter Saller, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
6 | Audi 50 GL |
Hans Georg Persch, D Walter Dreeser, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
7 | PSV Wuppertal Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Klaus-P. Beeck, D Hans-Ulrich Neuhoff, D |
1050 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
8 | MSC Stuttgart Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Walter Ehrle, D Friedrich-Wilhelm Eicker, D |
1050 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
9 | ACAS-AC Altkreis Schwelm Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Jochen Schwarz, D Wolfgang Nöckel, D |
1050 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
10 | Audi 50 GL |
Georg Baumeister, D Jochen Tück, D |
1093 | L4 | Group 1B 1150 | |||||||
1 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Hermann Josef Nett, D Norbert Hoffmann, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1B 1000 | |||||||
2 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Manfred Lambeck, D Willi Nickel, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1B 1000 | |||||||
3 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Benedikt Philipsen, D Detlef Philipsen, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1B 1000 | |||||||
4 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Wolfgang Willkomm, D Dieter Walterscheid, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1B 1000 |