Pole position:
Fastest lap: Oñoro in 1.46,14 (Group 2)
Distance: 30 minutes
Average speed: 112,246 kmh (Group 2)
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1 and 2/76
Car info: 1977 Cars
Group 1 Group 2 |
Group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Seat 124 1800 |
Eugenio Ortiz ("Genito"), E |
1756 | L4 | Group 1 | 51,017 km | ||||||
2 | Seat 124 1800 |
Rafael Cincunegui, E |
1756 | L4 | Group 1 | 51,012 km | ||||||
3 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
J.M. Baldominos, E |
2784 | L6 | Group 1 | 50,979 km | ||||||
4 | Seat 124 1800 |
R. Sarandeses, E |
1756 | L4 | Group 1 | 50,138 km | ||||||
5 | Seat 124 1800 |
Tino Nuñez, E |
1756 | L4 | Group 1 | 49,063 km | Pit stop (tires) | |||||
6 | Seat 124 1800 |
S. Signes |
1756 | L4 | Group 1 | 48,134 km | ||||||
7 | Seat 124 1800 |
J.A. Peestrada |
1756 | L4 | Group 1 | 47,840 km | ||||||
8 | Seat 124 1800 |
A. Durán, E |
1756 | L4 | Group 1 | 47,598 km | ||||||
9 | Seat 124 1800 |
Guillermo Antoranz, E |
1756 | L4 | Group 1 | 46,939 km | Pit stop (tires) | |||||
10 | Seat 124 1800 |
C. Romero |
1756 | L4 | Group 1 | 45,342 km |
Group 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Chrysler 2L |
Juan Carlos Oñoro, E |
1998 | L4 | Group 2 | 56,123 km | ||||||
2 | Chrysler 2L |
Antonio Albacete, E |
1998 | L4 | Group 2 | 55,185 km | ||||||
3 | Simca E 1000 Rallye |
Santiago Martin Cantero, E |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 | 55,147 km | ||||||
4 | Simca E 1000 Rallye |
Juan Alberto Escavias, E |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 | 55,028 km | Puncture | |||||
5 | Chrysler 2L |
Pierre Casagne, E |
1998 | L4 | Group 2 | 53,816 km | ||||||
6 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
E. Vallina |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 | 52,130 km | ||||||
7 | Simca E 1000 Rallye |
Rafael Secades, E |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 | 51,822 km | ||||||
8 | Seat 124 1800 |
Emilio Duran, E |
1756 | L4 | Group 2 | 51,221 km | ||||||
9 | Simca E 1000 Rallye |
J. Garcia Escorial |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 | 49,996 km | ||||||
10 | Simca E 1000 Rallye |
Ricardo Soler, E |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 | 49,619 km | Puncture |
Overall result
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Chrysler 2L |
Juan Carlos Oñoro, E |
1998 | L4 | Group 2 | 56,123 km | ||||||
2 | Chrysler 2L |
Antonio Albacete, E |
1998 | L4 | Group 2 | 55,185 km | ||||||
3 | Simca E 1000 Rallye |
Santiago Martin Cantero, E |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 | 55,147 km | ||||||
4 | Simca E 1000 Rallye |
Juan Alberto Escavias, E |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 | 55,028 km | ||||||
5 | Chrysler 2L |
Pierre Casagne, E |
1998 | L4 | Group 2 | 53,816 km |
Remarks: Coefficient: 3,0