Heats
1976 Estoril 
  Go  
1976 Zandvoort TdlA 
Back to index page

Grosser Preis der Tourenwagen

Nürburgring Nordschleife, BRD

Date: 11/7/1976
Track length: 22.835 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters: 38
Finishers: 25

Pole position:
Fastest lap:

Distance: 2 hours
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1B/76
Car info: 1976 Cars

 



Overall result
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1   Team Europa-Möbel
Ford Escort II RS 2000
Karl Mauer, D
Rainer Braun, D
1993 L4 2000          
2 1   Abex Pagid Racing Team
Opel Commodore GS/E
Johann Weisheidinger, A
Dietmar Hackner, D
2784 L6 +2000          
3 2   Alfa Romeo Hähn
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Frank Mayr, D
Karl-Heinz Arend, D
Manfred Mohr, D
1962 L4 2000          
  2   Opel Bachem Racing Team
Opel Commodore GS/E
Rolf Körner, D
2784 L6 +2000          
  3   RT Scharnhorst
Opel Commodore GS/E
Udo Schneider, D
Bodo Stöhr, D
2784 L6 +2000          
  4   RG MSC-Langenfeld
BMW 3.0 CSi
Dieter Miltz, D
Harald Grohs, D
2985 L6 +2000          
  5   Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler
Opel Commodore GS/E
Kurt Auer, D
Norbert Auer, D
2784 L6 +2000          
  6   Auto-Sport-Center RT
Ford Capri II 3.0
Willy Loddenkemper, D
2993 V6 +2000          
  3    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Ernst Hugentobler, CH
1962 L4 +2000          
  4    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hans-Günther Paul, D
1962 L4 +2000          
  5    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Manfred Göbel, D
1962 L4 +2000          
  6   Sports Car Club of Stuttgart
Ford Escort II RS 2000
Gustav Rentschler, D
1993 L4 2000          
  7   MST Lufthansa
Opel Kadett GT/E
Rolf Rypka, D
1897 L4 2000          
  8   KWS Autotechnik Team
Ford Escort II RS 2000
Hartmut Bauer, D
Dieter Wilke, D
1993 L4 2000          
  9    
Opel Kadett GT/E
Heinz Kilp, D
1897 L4 2000          
  1   Abex Pagid Racing Team
Audi 80 GTE
Anton Konrad, D
Hans-Joachim Nowak, D
1588 L4 1600          
  2   Postert Toyota Team
Toyota Celica GT
Axel Houben, D
Hans Stukenbrock, D
1588 L4 1600          
  3    
Audi 80 GTE
Werner Schmid, D
1588 L4 1600          
  4    
Toyota Celica GT
Karl-Heinz Gürthler, D
1588 L4 1600          
  1   Rhein-Weser Rennsport
Simca Rallye 2
Hans "Ali" Frensch, D
1294 L4 1300          
  2   Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team
Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior
Peter Uhrmacher, D
Hans-Günther Stoffel, D
1290 L4 1300          
  3    
Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior
Hans Motte, D
1290 L4 1300          
  4   Renngemeinschaft Sieglar
Simca Rallye 2
Ernst Thierfelder, D
1294 L4 1300          
  5   TM Automobiltechnik Essen
Fiat 128 coupé 1300
Harald Wester, D
Klaus Hofman, D
1290 L4 1300          
  6    
Simca Rallye 2
Leo Fröhlich, D
Werner Prinz, D
1294 L4 1300