Pole position:
Fastest lap: Siewertsen in 1.37,9 (Rennen 6)
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/76, group 5N
Car info: 1976 Cars
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 |
Rennen 1: Group 1 under 1150 cc, 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 136? | Postert Toyota Team Toyota Celica GT |
Hans Stukenbrock, D |
1588 | L4 | Gr. 1 1600 | |||||
2 | 2 | 135 | Abex Pagid Racing Team Audi 80 GTE |
Peter Seikel, D |
1588 | L4 | Gr. 1 1600 | 5 sec behind | ||||
3 | 3 | 133 | Abex Pagid Racing Team Audi 80 GTE |
Gerhard Krech, D |
1588 | L4 | Gr. 1 1600 | |||||
4 | 134 | Abex Pagid Racing Team Audi 80 GTE |
Werner Graupner, D |
1588 | L4 | Gr. 1 1600 | ||||||
5 | 137 | Toyota |
Heinz-Jakob Helten, D |
1588 | L4 | Gr. 1 1600 | ||||||
1 | 116? | TM Automobiltechnik Essen Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Ralf Schmidt, D |
1050 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
2 | 113 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Fritz Beyerlein, D |
1050 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
3 | 118 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Wolf-Peter Mast, D |
1050 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
4 | 115 | TM Automobiltechnik Essen Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Udo Plückelmann, D |
1050 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
5 | 123 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Jürgen Naumann, D |
1050 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
6 | 114 | TM Automobiltechnik Essen Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Harald Wester, D |
1116 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
7 | 111 | Valvoline Deutschland Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Manfred Delonge, D |
1050 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
8 | 121 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Rosenheim Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Jakob Strasser, D |
1050 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
9 | 120 | Scuderia München Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Thomas Lüke, D |
1116 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
10 | 117 | Audi 50 GL |
Rolf Schlieper, D |
1093 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
11 | 112 | Audi 50 |
Hartmut Bischoff, D |
1093 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
12 | 122 | Renngemeinschaft Holstein Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
Jens Tietge, D |
1050 | L4 | Gr. 1 1150 | ||||||
1 | 103 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Peter Danegger, D |
982 | L4 | Gr. 1 1000 | ||||||
2 | 108 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Alfred Kreutzer, D |
982 | L4 | Gr. 1 1000 | ||||||
3 | 106 | Sunbeam Imp |
Lothar Röhrig, D |
875 | L4 | Gr. 1 1000 | ||||||
4 | 107 | Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Wolfgang Weste, D |
903 | L4 | Gr. 1 1000 | ||||||
5 | 101 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Axel Kaske, D |
982 | L4 | Gr. 1 1000 | ||||||
6 | 102 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Harald Altmann, D |
982 | L4 | Gr. 1 1000 | ||||||
7 | 105 | MSC Benzinfüchse Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Uwe Villmann, D |
982 | L4 | Gr. 1 1000 | ||||||
8 | 109 | Toyota 1000 |
Norbert Schmidstiefer, D |
L4 | Gr. 1 1000 |
Rennen 2: Group 1 1150-1300 cc, over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 166 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort RS 2000 |
Siegfried Köpcke, D |
1993 | L4 | Gr. 1 2000 | |||||
2 | 1 | 176 | Abex Pagid Racing Team Opel Commodore GS/E |
Johann Weisheidinger, A |
2784 | L6 | Gr. 1 +2000 | |||||
3 | 2 | 164 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Armin Hahne, D |
1993 | L4 | Gr. 1 2000 | |||||
2 | 178 | Abex Pagid Racing Team Opel Commodore GS/E |
Dietmar Hackner, D |
2784 | L6 | Gr. 1 +2000 | ||||||
3 | 175 | Opel Bachem Racing Team Opel Commodore GS/E |
Rolf Körner, D |
2784 | L6 | Gr. 1 +2000 | ||||||
4 | 171 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Walter Löffler, D |
2784 | L6 | Gr. 1 +2000 | ||||||
3 | 163 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Bernd Dransmann, D |
1993 | L4 | Gr. 1 2000 | ||||||
4 | 162 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Hans-Günther Paul, D |
1962 | L4 | Gr. 1 2000 | ||||||
1 | 141 | Rhein-Weser Rennsport Simca Rallye 2 |
Hans "Ali" Frensch, D |
1294 | L4 | Gr. 1 1300 | ||||||
2 | 146 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Rainer Schmid, D |
1294 | L4 | Gr. 1 1300 | ||||||
3 | 145 | RT Haribo-Lakritzen Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Peter Uhrmacher, D |
1290 | L4 | Gr. 1 1300 | ||||||
4 | 147 | Kurt Gutmann Simca Tuning Simca Rallye 2 |
Karl-Heinz Mitternacht, D |
1294 | L4 | Gr. 1 1300 | ||||||
5 | 143 | Kurt Gutmann Simca Tuning Simca Rallye 2 |
Libo Maniscalco, D |
1294 | L4 | Gr. 1 1300 | ||||||
6 | 149 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Matthias Nusser, D |
1294 | L4 | Gr. 1 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 7 | 31 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Werner Krisp, D |
1294 | L4 | Gr. 1 1300 | Accident | ||||
8 | 142 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Werner Linge, D |
1294 | L4 | Gr. 1 1300 | ||||||
9 | 150 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Joe Jansen, D |
1298 | L4 | Gr. 1 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 144 | Kurt Gutmann Simca Tuning Simca Rallye 2 |
Kurt Gutmann, D |
1294 | L4 | Gr. 1 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Team Europamöbel - Schwabengarage Ford Escort II RS 2000 |
Karl Mauer, D |
1993 | L4 | Gr. 1 2000 | 1 | Ignition | ||||
DNF | 177 | Abex Pagid Racing Team Opel Commodore GS/E |
Heinz-Jürgen Mählenhoff, D |
2784 | L6 | Gr. 1 +2000 | Brakes | |||||
DNF | 174 | Abex Pagid Racing Team Opel Commodore GS/E |
Dieter Goldbach, D |
2784 | L6 | Gr. 1 +2000 | Brakes | |||||
DNS | 172 | BMW 3.0 CSi |
Dieter Miltz, D |
2985 | L6 | Gr. 1 +2000 | Engine |
Rennen 3: Group 2/4/5N under 1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1? | 1 | 210 | Nothelle Tuning Audi 50 LS |
Alfred Preukschat, D |
1140 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1150 | |||||
2? | 2 | 211 | Ford Escort 1150 BDA |
Wolfram Steinert, D |
ca. 1150 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1150 | |||||
3 | 207 | RC Duisburg Audi 50 |
Manfred Haase, D |
1140 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1150 | ||||||
4 | 202 | ASG Bremen Audi 50 |
Gotthelf Wirsig, D |
1140 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1150 | ||||||
5 | 206 | Jägermeister Racing Team Audi 50 |
Inez Muhle, D |
1140 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1150 | ||||||
6 | 209 | Fiat 128 |
Arnold Schain, D |
1140 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1150 | ||||||
7 | 213 | Fiat 128 |
Manfred Uhr, D |
1140 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1150 | ||||||
8 | 212 | Simca 1000 EC |
Jürgen Gröner, D |
1148 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1150 | ||||||
1 | 181 | Rheydter Club für Motorsport Sunbeam Imp |
Eckhard Casteel, D |
998 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 | (1) | |||||
2 | 185 | Team Bickel-Transporte VW Polo |
Karlheinz Körber, D |
895 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 | ||||||
3 | 189 | Team Bickel-Transporte VW Polo |
Karl-Friedrich Körber, D |
895 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 | ||||||
4 | 191 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Manfred Potreck, D |
996 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 | ||||||
5 | 190 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hermann Behrens, D |
996 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 | ||||||
6 | 188 | Sunbeam Imp |
Christoph Freese, D |
998 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 | ||||||
7 | 186 | Hillman Imp |
Herrmann Schütte, D |
998 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 | ||||||
8 | 192 | Mini 1000 |
Ernst Amerkamp, D |
998 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 | ||||||
9 | 183 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Michael Degenhardt, D |
996 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 | ||||||
10 | 184 | Sunbeam Imp |
Heinrich Kiskalt, D |
998 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 37 | SFG Köln Sunbeam Imp |
Wolfgang Rische, D |
998 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1000 |
Rennen 4: Group 2/4/5N 1150-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 245 | Team Sonnenschein Batterien Ford Escort II RS 1.6 |
Bernd Ringshausen, D |
1599 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | |||||
2 | 2 | 232 | VW Scirocco |
Helmut Henzler, D |
1596 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | |||||
3 | 14 | Kilian Tuning VW Scirocco |
Richard Berk, D |
1596 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | ||||||
4 | 244 | 1. MSC Bad Canstatt VW Scirocco |
Erich Kornmann, D |
1596 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | ||||||
5 | 241 | Toyota |
Thomas Zollmann, D |
1588 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | ||||||
6 | 247 | Hagen Arlt VW Scirocco |
Klaus Bieler, D |
1596 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | ||||||
7 | 246 | BMW 1602 |
Jürgen Röhrig, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | ||||||
8 | 236 | BMW 1602 |
Friedrich Scharnhorst, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | ||||||
9 | 242 | BMW 1602 |
Günter Schneider, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | ||||||
10 | 234 | BMW 1602 |
Herbert Engels, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | ||||||
11 | 235 | BMW 1602 |
Günter Malbertz, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | ||||||
12 | 240 | BMW 1602 |
Hans-Michael Griep, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | ||||||
1 | 223 | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Bernd Fischer, D |
1290 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1300 | ||||||
2 | 35 | Ford Escort 1300 BDA |
Heinz-Jürgen Ochsenfort, D |
1298 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1300 | ||||||
3 | 226 | Nothelle Tuning NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Kästner, D |
1296 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1300 | ||||||
4 | 227 | NSU 1200 TT |
Günter Schmidt, D |
1296 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1300 | ||||||
5 | 221 | NSU 1200 TT |
Wolfgang Lubinski, D |
1296 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1300 | ||||||
6 | NSU 1200 TT |
Erwin Matschke, D |
1296 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1300 | |||||||
7 | 225 | NSU 1200 TT |
Klaus Röser, D |
1296 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 237 | Kilian Tuning Audi 80 GT |
Manfred Kilian, D |
1596 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | Accident | |||||
DNF | 33 | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Meyer, D |
1290 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1300 | Engine? | |||||
DNF | 233 | Kamei Racing Team VW Scirocco |
Norbert Kürschner, D |
1596 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | 1 | Engine | ||||
DNF | VW Scirocco |
? Manfred Henzler, D |
1596 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 1600 | Electrics |
Rennen 5: Group 2/4/5N over 1600 cc, Group 3
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 3 | Valvoline Deutschland Porsche Carrera RSR |
Eberhard Sindel, D |
2994 | B6 | Gr. 2/4/5N +2000 | |||||
2 | 2 | 5 | Firestone Racing Hamburg Porsche Carrera RSR |
Volkert Merl, D |
2994 | B6 | Gr. 2/4/5N +2000 | |||||
3 | 3 | 2 | Eichberg Racing Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Bodo Jähn, D |
2999 | V6 | Gr. 2/4/5N +2000 | |||||
4 | 4 | Kannacher GT Racing Porsche Carrera RSR |
Claus Kathner-Dierks, D |
2994 | B6 | Gr. 2/4/5N +2000 | ||||||
5 | 282 | Porsche Carrera RSR |
Alberto Zirkel, D |
2994 | B6 | Gr. 2/4/5N +2000 | ||||||
1 | 265 | Equipe Liqui Moly BMW 2002 |
Andreas Schall, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 2000 | ||||||
2 | 273 | BMW 2002 |
Dieter Erdmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 2000 | ||||||
3 | 275 | Hüsch Racing Team BMW 2002 |
Walter Hering, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 2000 | ||||||
4 | 269 | BMW 2002 |
Dieter Hegels, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 2000 | ||||||
5 | 268 | Renngemeinschaft Holstein BMW 2002 |
Willi Hatje, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 2000 | ||||||
6 | 278 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Klaus Erle, D |
1991 | B6 | Gr. 2/4/5N 2000 | ||||||
7 | 24 | BMW 2002 TI |
Gustav Fischer, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 2000 | ||||||
8 | Faltz-Alpina Essen BMW 2002 |
Peter Kuhlmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 2000 | |||||||
9 | BMW 2002 |
Paul Pottratzki, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr. 2/4/5N 2000 | |||||||
1 | 256 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Gerhard Happel, D |
2994 | B6 | Gr. 3 +2000 | ||||||
2 | 251 | Autohaus Max Moritz Porsche Carrera RS |
Fritz Müller, D |
2994 | B6 | Gr. 3 +2000 | ||||||
3 | 253 | Hahn Sportwagen GmbH Porsche Carrera RS |
Leo Eigner, D |
2994 | B6 | Gr. 3 +2000 | ||||||
4 | 252 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Ralf-Dieter Schreiber, D |
2994 | B6 | Gr. 3 +2000 | ||||||
5 | 254 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Rolf Blind, D |
2994 | B6 | Gr. 3 +2000 | ||||||
NC | 255 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Klaus Utz, D |
2994 | B6 | Gr. 3 +2000 | -3 laps |
Rennen 6: 3-Länder Kampf, Div. 1-3
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 1 | Valvoline Deutschland Porsche Carrera RSR |
Edgar Dören, D |
2994 | B6 | Div. 1 | 12 laps | 1 | 1.38,7 | ||
2 | 2 | 8 | Kannacher GT Racing Porsche 934 |
Cees Siewertsen, NL |
2993 tc | B6 | Div. 1 | 12 laps | 2 | 1.39,3 | 1.37,6 | |
3 | 3 | 3 | Valvoline Deutschland Porsche 934 |
Eberhard Sindel, D |
2993 tc | B6 | Div. 1 | 5 | 1.47,0 | |||
4 | 4 | 5 | Firestone Racing Hamburg Porsche 934 |
Volkert Merl, D |
2993 tc | B6 | Div. 1 | 3 | 1.44,2 | |||
1 | 25 | Team Randstad VW Scirocco |
Henri van Oorschot, NL |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | 4 | 1.46,2 | ||||
2? | 16 | Team Randstad VW Scirocco |
Hagen Arlt, D |
1596 | L4 | Div. 2 | 8 | 1.53,2 | ||||
1 | 41 | Datsun Cherry 120A coupé |
Evert Bolderheij, NL |
1190 | L4 | Div. 3/1300 | 7 | 1.52,7 | ||||
2 | 42 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Rob Redeker, NL |
1289 | L4 | Div. 3 | 9 | 1.53,5 | ||||
3/4 | 45 | Levi’s Racing Team - DNRT Simca 1000 EC |
Hans van der Beek, NL |
1130 | L4 | Div. 3 | 12 | 2.01,3 | ||||
3/4 | 48 | King Cars BV Simca 1000 EC |
Harrie Splinter, NL |
1130 | L4 | Div. 3 | 10 | 1.58,7 | ||||
5 | 43 | Nihot Racing Amsterdam Simca Rallye 2 |
Tonny Zwaanenburg, NL |
1294 | L4 | Div. 3 | 16 | 2.07,8 | ||||
47 | King Cars BV Simca 1000 EC |
Bob Krijnen, NL |
1130 | L4 | Div. 3 | 6 | 1.50,7 (?!) | |||||
49 | Daf 66 |
Harrie Geeris, NL |
1130 | L4 | Div. 3 | 11 | 1.59,0 | |||||
46 | Romax Racing Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Hans Hettelder, NL |
1130 | L4 | Div. 3 | 13 | 2.01,6 | |||||
39 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Rob van der Leeuw, NL |
1294 | L4 | Div. 3 | 14 | 2.04,4 | |||||
183 | ?NSU 1000 TTS |
? Michael Degenhardt, D |
996 | L4 | Div. 3 | 15 | 2.04,7 | |||||
44 | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Cees van Galen, NL |
1290 | L4 | Div. 3 | 17 | 2.10,0 | |||||
40 | Daf 55 |
Freek Plasmeijer, NL |
1130 | L4 | Div. 3 | 18 | 2.20,4 | |||||
DNS? | 9 | Lowlands Racing Chevrolet Corvette |
Hans Deen, NL |
7000 | V8 | Div. 1 | Carburettor/head gasket |