Heats
1976 Nogaro 
1975 Croix en Ternois  Go  
1976 Dijon FTCC 
Back to index page

Croix-en-Ternois

Croix en Ternois, Ternois, France

Date: 25/4/1976
Track length: 1.899 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted: 33
Starters: 31 over two heats, 16 in final
Finishers:

Pole position: Fastest in practice overall: Fréquelin in 1.06,5
Fastest lap: Lagniez in 1.07,3 (heat 1); Geurie in 1.07,0 (heat 2); Gueurie in 1.06,6 (final)

Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1B
Car info: 1976 Cars

 



Heat 1
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1   Benoit
BMW 3.0 CSi
Guy Fréquelin, F
2985 L6 over 2000 20 laps, 22.44,3 1 1.06,5    
2 2    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Jean-Claude Lagniez, F
2784 L6 over 2000 20 laps, 22.47,2 3 1.07,0 1.07,3  
3 3   Benoit
BMW 3.0 CSi
Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F
2985 L6 over 2000 20 laps, 22.47,7 4 1.10,6    
4 4   Maublanc Racing Services
BMW 3.0 CSi
Claude Ballot-Léna, F
2985 L6 over 2000 20 laps, 22.50,7 5 1.07,9    
5 5    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Roger Dorchy, F
2784 L6 over 2000 20 laps, 22.58,3 6 1.12,1    
6 6    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Robert Dupraz, F
2784 L6 over 2000 20 laps, 23.15,3 7 1.08,7    
7 1    
Ford Escort RS 2000
Guy Ouari, F
1993 L4 2000 20 laps, 23.27,4 8 1.12,3    
8 2    
Ford Escort RS 2000
P. Sageste, F
1993 L4 2000 20 laps, 23.30,4 14 1.18,2    
9 7    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Gérard Thiévin, F
2784 L6 over 2000 20 laps, 23.42,8 12 1.15,7    
10 3    
Ford Escort RS 2000
Pascale Geurie, F
1993 L4 2000 19 9 1.09,7    
11 4    
Ford Escort RS 2000
Deuez
1993 L4 2000 19 10 1.12,7    
12 5    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Tiercelin, F
1962 L4 2000 19 13 1.12,7    
13 6    
Simca Rallye 2
J. Morel, F
1294 L4 2000 17 15 1.18,3    
DNF 8    
Opel Commodore GS/E
J.-F. Villard, F
2784 L6 over 2000 9 11 1.11,9    
DNF 9    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Sylvain Lachaud, F
2784 L6 over 2000 6 2 1.10,3    
DNF 7    
Simca Rallye 2
Nallet, F
1294 L4 2000 1 16 1.22,3    

Heat 2
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Ford Capri II 3.0S
Jean-Claude Geurie, F
2993 V6 over 2000 20 laps, 22.37,4 2 1.06,9 1.07,0  
2 2 10  
BMW 3.0 CSi
Gérard Delplanque, F
2985 L6 over 2000 20 laps, 22.42,4 3 1.10,5    
3 3    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Henri Greder, F
2784 L6 over 2000 20 laps, 22.42,4 1 1.10,2    
4 4   Maublanc Racing Services
BMW 3.0 CSi
Marie-Claude Charmasson ("Beaumont"), F
2985 L6 over 2000 20 laps, 22.43,6 4 1.07,4    
5 1    
Ford Escort RS 2000
Christian Jacques, F
1993 L4 2000 20 laps, 23.06,9 5 1.11,1    
6 2    
Ford Escort RS 2000
Noël Delplanque, F
1993 L4 2000 20 laps, 23.19,0 7 1.12,1    
7 5    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Roland Leboucher, F
2784 L6 over 2000 20 lap, 23.43,7 9 1.12,4    
8 3 69  
Triumph Dolomite Sprint
Didier Calmels, F
1998 L4 2000 19 8 1.09,4    
9 6    
Opel Commodore GS/E
"Ziber", B
2784 L6 over 2000 19 10 1.10,8    
10 4    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Fournier, F
1962 L4 2000 19 12 1.12,2    
11 5   Lov'Auto
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christian Bouas, F
1962 L4 2000 19 15 1.18,7    
12 6    
Opel Kadett GT/E
Bonnay
1897 L4 2000 19 11 1.13,6    
13 7    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Marcel Jominet, F
1962 L4 2000 19 13 1.18,1    
14 8    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
G. Somekh, F
1962 L4 2000 19 14 1.13,3    
DNF      
Triumph Dolomite Sprint
René Metge, F
1998 L4 2000 5 6 1.08,6    
DNS      
Triumph Dolomite Sprint
Jean-Louis Lafosse, F
1998 L4 2000   16 no time   Engine
DNS      
Unknown
Marc Robert, F
        17? no time   Or non-starter in heat 1;; fuel supply

Final
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Ford Capri II 3.0S
Jean-Claude Geurie, F
2993 V6 over 2000 25 laps, 28.09,9     1.06,6  
2 2   Benoit
BMW 3.0 CSi
Jean-Pierre Beltoise, F
2985 L6 over 2000 25 laps, 28.10,6        
3 3    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Jean-Claude Lagniez, F
2784 L6 over 2000 25 laps, 28.18,5        
4 4    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Henri Greder, F
2784 L6 over 2000 25 laps, 28.19,0        
5 5   Maublanc Racing Services
BMW 3.0 CSi
Marie-Claude Charmasson ("Beaumont"), F
2985 L6 over 2000 25 laps, 28.27,3        
6 6   Maublanc Racing Services
BMW 3.0 CSi
Claude Ballot-Léna, F
2985 L6 over 2000 25 laps, 28.46,8        
7 7    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Roger Dorchy, F
2784 L6 over 2000 25 laps, 28.50,4        
8 1    
Ford Escort RS 2000
Guy Ouari, F
1993 L4 2000 25 laps, 29.14,9        
9 2    
Ford Escort RS 2000
P. Sageste, F
1993 L4 2000 24        
10 3 69  
Triumph Dolomite Sprint
Didier Calmels, F
1998 L4 2000 24        
DNF 8   Benoit
BMW 3.0 CSi
Guy Fréquelin, F
2985 L6 over 2000 20       Engine
DNF 4    
Ford Escort RS 2000
Pascale Geurie, F
1993 L4 2000 20       Gearbox
DNF 9    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Roland Leboucher, F
2784 L6 over 2000 18        
DNF 5    
Ford Escort RS 2000
Christian Jacques, F
1993 L4 2000 18        
DNF 6    
Ford Escort RS 2000
Noël Delplanque, F
1993 L4 2000 8       Transmission
DNF 10    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Robert Dupraz, F
2784 L6 over 2000 3       Gearbox