Heats
 
1974 Zolder Joisten  Go 1976 Zolder Joisten 
 
Back to index page

Int. IV. ADAC/SFG Saisonabschlussrennen Zolder “H.P. Joisten Trophy”

Zolder, Belgium

Date: 18/10/1975 to: 19/10/1975
Track length: 4.261 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters: 30 (A); 26 (B); 25 (C); 26 (D); 26 (E); 24 (F); 23 (G); 27 (H); 27 (I)
Finishers: 27 (A); 24 (B); 18 (C); 16 (D); 18 (E); 17 (F); 15 (G); 19 (H); 15 (I)

Pole position:
Fastest lap:

Distance: Group 1-4 12 laps, Div. 1-3 18 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/75
Car info: 1975 Cars

Pictures



A; Class 1-3, Group 1 under 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 349 AC Bad Honnef
Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior
Peter Uhrmacher, D
1290 L4 Group 1 1300 12        
  2 343  
Simca Rallye 2
Rainer Schmid, D
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
  3 340  
Simca Rallye 2
Rainald Lohmann, D
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
  4 348 Kölner Club für Motorsport
Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior
Hans-Wilhelm Müller, D
1290 L4 Group 1 1300          
  5 344  
Simca Rallye 2
Hermann Josef Nett, D
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
  6 345  
Simca Rallye 2
Wolfgang Langmesser, D
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
  7 336 MSC Langenfeld
Ford Escort 1300 GT
Joe Jansen, D
1298 L4 Group 1 1300          
  8 337  
Simca Rallye 2
Matthias Nusser, D
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
  9 339 Rheydter Club für Motorsport
Simca Rallye 2
Johannes Kothes, D
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
  10 346 Kurt Gutmann Simca Tuning
Simca Rallye 2
Harald Maier, D
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
  11 347 Pepsi-Cola Motorsportclub
Simca Rallye 2
Hans-Peter Nees, D
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
  1 332 RT Haribo-Lakritzen
Fiat 128 coupé 1100
Lothar Moll, D
1116 L4 Group 1 1150          
  2 321  
Fiat 128 coupé 1100
Gerd Butenhoff, D
1116 L4 Group 1 1150          
  3 319  
Fiat 128 coupé 1100
Paul Hulverscheid, D
1116 L4 Group 1 1150          
  4 318 AC Bad Honnef
Fiat 128 coupé 1100
Josef Rietmann, D
1116 L4 Group 1 1150          
  5 331 TM Automobiltechnik Essen
Audi 50 GL
Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein, D
1093 L4 Group 1 1150          
  6 326/327 Marburger AC
Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP
J. Normann, D
1050 L4 Group 1 1150          
  7 333  
Fiat 128 coupé 1100
Heinz Stüber, D
1116 L4 Group 1 1150          
  8 325  
Audi 50 GL
Karl Kühnen, D
1093 L4 Group 1 1150          
  9 326/327 Marburger AC
Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP
Ludwig Stein, D
1050 L4 Group 1 1150          
  10 320  
Fiat 128 coupé 1100
Jürgen Heise, D
1116 L4 Group 1 1150          
  1 312 Renngemeinschaft Sieglar
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
Dieter Walterscheid, D
982 L4 Group 1 1000          
  2 317? Neusser MSC
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
Wolfgang Willkomm, D
982 L4 Group 1 1000          
  3 315  
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
Rolf Könitz, D
982 L4 Group 1 1000          
  4 313 RSC Wolfenbüttel
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
Klaus Reinhold, D
982 L4 Group 1 1000          
  5 311 Pepsi-Cola Motorsportclub
Datsun Cherry 100A
Paul Bracht, D
988 L4 Group 1 1000          
  6 316  
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
Walter Langusch, D
982 L4 Group 1 1000          
DSQ   344 AC Mayen
Simca Rallye 2
Ludwig Nett, D
1294 L4 Group 1 1300         Car removed from parc fermé

B: Class 4-6, Group 1 over 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 305 Nationale Renstal Excelsior
Opel Commodore GS/E
Eddy Joosen, B
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000 12        
  2 309  
Opel Commodore GS/E
Johann Weisheidinger, A
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
  3 306  
BMW 3.0 CSi
Peter Otto, D
2985 L6 Group 1 +2000          
  4 300  
Opel Commodore GS/E
Kurt Auer, D
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
  5 304  
Ford Capri
Jürgen Krause, D
  V6 Group 1 +2000          
  6 303  
Ford Capri 2600 GT
Cees van Oosterom, NL
2554 V6 Group 1 +2000          
  7 307  
Ford Capri
Günter Paritschke, D
  V6 Group 1 +2000          
  1 297 Eichberg Racing
Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000
Siegfried Köpcke, D
1993 L4 Group 1 2000          
  2 295 Scuderia Colonia
Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000
Günter Wohlfahrter, D
1993 L4 Group 1 2000          
  3 283 Eichberg Racing
Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000
Hartmut Bauer, D
1993 L4 Group 1 2000          
  4 294  
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Norbert Schüler, D
1962 L4 Group 1 2000          
  5 291  
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Bernd Dahlmann, D
1962 L4 Group 1 2000          
  6 286  
Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000
Horst W. Krawczak, D
1993 L4 Group 1 2000          
  7 288  
Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000
Matthias Schneider, D
1993 L4 Group 1 2000          
  8 296  
Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000
Ortwin Lammers, D
1993 L4 Group 1 2000          
  9 282 Chevron Renngemeinschaft
BMW 2002 TI
Robert Rupitsch, D
1990 L4 Group 1 2000          
  10 292  
BMW 2002 TI
Günter Bühner, D
1990 s/c L4 Group 1 2000          
  11 281  
Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000
Bernd Moneta, D
1993 L4 Group 1 2000          
  12 298  
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Burkhard Stadelmann, D
1962 L4 Group 1 2000          
  1 278  
Toyota Celica GT
Thomas Zollmann, D
1588 L4 Group 1 1600          
  2 274  
Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior
Hans-Günther Paul, D
1570 L4 Group 1 1600          
  3 271  
Audi 80 GT
Jürgen Martens, D
1588 L4 Group 1 1600          
  4 277  
Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior
Freddy Corporaal ("F. Cornelisse"), NL
1570 L4 Group 1 1600          
  5 273  
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Volkmar Benzkirch, D
1570 L4 Group 1 1600          

C: Class 9, Group 2 1150-1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 158 Jägermeister Racing Team
NSU 1200 TT
Willi Bergmeister, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300 12        
2 2 171  
NSU 1200 TT
Rolf Arndt, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
3 3 155 Marburger AC
NSU 1200 TT
Fritz Rechberg, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
4 4 161  
NSU 1200 TT
Helmut Konka, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
5 5 157  
Ford Escort 1300 BDA
Heinz-Jürgen Ochsenfort, D
1298 L4 Group 2 1300          
6 6 170  
Ford Escort 1300
Martin Obermeier, D
1298 L4 Group 2 1300          
7 7 148 MSC Gütersloh
NSU 1200 TT
Gerhard Siekmann, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
8 8 150  
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior
Rainer Maschke, D
1290 L4 Group 2 1300          
9 9 183 MSC Oldenburg
NSU 1200 TT
Lothar Barfuss, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
10 10 163  
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior
Armin Duwe, D
1290 L4 Group 2 1300          
11 11 147 Autohaus K.E. Brune
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior
Dieter Riegl, D
1290 L4 Group 2 1300          
12 12 167  
NSU 1200 TT
Helmut Brüss, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
13 13 175  
NSU 1200 TT
Manfred Wahl, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
14 14 176  
NSU 1200 TT
Anton-Josef Weihs, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
15 15 168 VBA
NSU 1200 TT
Christian Schwarz, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
16 16 159  
NSU 1200 TT
Matthias Urban, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
17 17 165  
NSU 1200 TT
Peter Trapp, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
18 18 177 MSC Oldenburg
NSU 1200 TT
Dieter Drewes, D
1296 L4 Group 2 1300          
DNF   160  
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Ti
Rüdiger Dahlhäuser, D
1299 B4 Group 2 1300          

D: Class 8 and 10, Group 2 1000-1150 cc and 1300-1600 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 200 Faltz-Alpina Essen
BMW 1602
Walter Struckmann, D
1573 L4 Group 2 1600 12        
  2 221 AC Mayen
VW Scirocco
Norbert Kürschner, D
1596 L4 Group 2 1600          
  3 207 SAC Racingteam
BMW 1602
Hermann Beilharz Jr, D
1573 L4 Group 2 1600          
  4 216  
BMW 1602
Michael Krankenberg, D
1573 L4 Group 2 1600          
  5 214  
BMW 1602
Fritz Harr, D
1573 L4 Group 2 1600          
  6 210 Dürener Motor-Sport-Club
BMW 1602
Hans Schnock, D
1573 L4 Group 2 1600          
  7 225  
BMW 1602
Hans-Jürgen Maukisch, D
1573 L4 Group 2 1600          
  8 203  
Ford Escort TC
Ulrich Schmid, D
1594 L4 Group 2 1600          
  9 223  
BMW 1602
Holger Neutsch, D
1573 L4 Group 2 1600          
  10 219  
BMW 1602
Günter Malbertz, D
1573 L4 Group 2 1600          
  1 193 TM Automobiltechnik Essen
Audi 50 LS
Alfred Preukschat, D
1140 L4 Group 2 1150          
  2 189  
Fiat 128
Jürgen Voigt, D
1148 L4 Group 2 1150          
  3 192  
Fiat 128
Peter Pieper, D
1148 L4 Group 2 1150          
  4 187  
Simca 1000 EC
Wilhelm Vogt, D
1148 L4 Group 2 1150          
  5 188  
Simca 1000 EC
Dieter Kunhart, D
1148 L4 Group 2 1150          
  6 195  
Fiat 128
Hans-Joachim Eichler, D
1148 L4 Group 2 1150          

E: Class 11, Group 2 1600-2000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 118 Castrol Team Zakspeed
Ford Escort RS 1600
Peter Hennige, D
1975 L4 Group 2 2000 12        
2 2 115  
BMW 2002 TI
Andreas Schall, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
3 3 137 Freiburger Motorsportclub
BMW 2002
Peter Schneeberger, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
4 4 138 Rheydter Club für Motorsport
BMW 2002
Walter Prüser, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
5 5 119 Faltz-Alpina Essen
BMW 2002
Peter Kuhlmann, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
6 6 133 AMC Hellertal DMV
BMW 2002 TI
Joachim Utsch, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
7 7 120 Faltz-Alpina Essen
BMW 2002
Wolfgang Gunetsreiner, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
8 8 143  
BMW 2002
Adolf Klapproth, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
9 9 114  
BMW 2002 TI
Hartmut Sperr, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
10 10 124 TM Automobiltechnik Essen
BMW 2002 TI
Gerd Kaldewey, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
11 11 140 Private RG Spandau
Opel Ascona 19 S
Jörg Mitschke, D
ca. 2000 L4 Group 2 2000          
12 12 125  
BMW 2002
Rolf Bardowicks, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
13 13 139 Private RG Spandau
Opel Ascona 19 S
Peter Semdner, D
ca. 2000 L4 Group 2 2000          
14 14 117  
Opel Ascona 19 S
Raimund Grewe, D
ca. 2000 L4 Group 2 2000          
15 15 126 Rheydter Club für Motorsport
BMW 2002
Gerhard Pöttgen, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
16 16 141  
BMW 2002
Franz Prentzel, D
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
17 17 129  
Opel Ascona 19 S
Frank Nixtatis, D
ca. 2000 L4 Group 2 2000          
18 18 130 Kölner Club für Motorsport
Ford Escort RS 1600
Gerd Ewertz, D
1975 L4 Group 2 2000          

F: Class 12 and 13, Group 2 over 2000 cc and GT Group 3 and 4
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
  1 101 Faltz-Alpina Essen
BMW 3.0 CSL
Harald Grohs, D
3498 L6 Group 2 +2000          
  2 110  
Ford Capri RS 2600 LW
Klaus Breitenbach, D
2999 V6 Group 2 +2000          
  3 106  
BMW 2002 Turbo
Wilfried Schäfer, D
1990 tc L4 Group 2 +2000          
  1 81 Vaillant Kremer Team
Porsche Carrera RSR
Anton Stocks, D
2994 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  2 91 Porsche Kannacher Krefeld
Porsche Carrera RSR
Jürgen Kannacher, D
2994 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  3 88 Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm
Porsche Carrera RSR
Eberhard Sindel, D
2994 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  4 77  
Alpine A 110 1600S
Albert Vanierschot, B
1565 L4 Group 3 and 4          
  5/1 97  
Porsche Carrera RS
Dieter Schornstein, D
2994 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  6 84 Bergischer Motorclub e.V.
VW-Porsche 914/6
Edgar Dören, D
1991 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  7 89 Porsche Kannacher Krefeld
Porsche Carrera RSR
Peter Hähnlein, D
2994 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  8 75  
Porsche Carrera RSR
Harald Reimann, D
2994 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  9 86  
VW-Porsche 914/6
Klaus Erle, D
1991 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  10 94?  
Porsche 911 S
Jens Winther, DK
2494 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  11/2 99  
Porsche Carrera RS
Ralf-Dieter Schreiber, D
2994 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  12 79 Neusser MSC
Alpine A 110
Heinz Gilges, D
1800 L4 Group 3 and 4          
  13/3 96  
Porsche Carrera RS
Heribert Asselborn, D
2994 B6 Group 3 and 4          
  14 87  
VW-Porsche 914/6
Rolf Linning, D
1991 B6 Group 3 and 4          
DNF   82  
Opel GT
Wolfgang Walter, D
1998 L4 Group 3 and 4         Accident

G: Division 3, Group 2 and 4 under 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 61 Jägermeister Racing Team
NSU 1200 TT
Willi Bergmeister, D
1296 L4 Div. 3 18 laps        
2 2 46 Datsun Nederland
Datsun Cherry 120A coupé X1
Evert Bolderheij, NL
1295 L4 Div. 3          
3 3 73 Scuderia Mille Miglia
BMC Mini Cooper S
Guy Pirenne, B
1293 L4 Div. 3   5      
4 4    
Alfa Romeo Alfasud Ti
Rüdiger Dahlhäuser, D
1299 B4 Div. 3          
5 5 57 Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior
Ruedi Franz, CH
1290 L4 Div. 3          
6 6 69  
Ford Escort 1300
Erich Schormann, D
1298 L4 Div. 3          
7 7 68 Campari Renngemeinschaft AC Hamburg
NSU 1200 TT
Helmut Kästner, D
1296 L4 Div. 3          
8 8 66  
Sunbeam Imp
Wolfgang Rische, D
998 L4 Div. 3          
9 9 59 MSC Gütersloh
NSU 1200 TT
Gerhard Siekmann, D
1296 L4 Div. 3          
10 10 70  
Austin Mini Cooper S
Freddy Corporaal ("F. Cornelisse"), NL
1293 L4 Div. 3          
11 11 45 Datsun Nederland
Datsun Cherry 100A
Cees van Dongen, NL
998 L4 Div. 3          
12 12 48  
Fiat 128 Berlina
Hans Hettelder, NL
1148 L4 Div. 3          
13 13 50  
Daf 55
Freek Plasmeijer, NL
1148 L4 Div. 3          
14 14 55  
Ford Escort 1300
Jean Francis, B
1298 L4 Div. 3          
15 15 47 Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld
NSU 1000 TTS
Friedhelm Mantz, D
996 L4 Div. 3          

H: Division 1 and 2, Group 2 and 4 over 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 8? Vaillant Kremer Team
Porsche Carrera RSR
Hans Heyer, D
2994 B6 Div. 1 18 laps        
2 2   Tebernum Racing Team
Porsche Carrera RSR
Clemens Schickentanz, D
2994 B6 Div. 1 18 laps        
  3 7  
Porsche Carrera RSR
Gerhard Holup, D
2994 B6 Div. 1          
  4 4 Faltz-Alpina Essen
BMW 3.0 CSL
Thomas Betzler, D
3498 L6 Div. 1          
  5 12 Porsche Kannacher Krefeld
Porsche Carrera RSR
Jürgen Kannacher, D
2994 B6 Div. 1          
  6 11 Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm
Porsche Carrera RSR
Eberhard Sindel, D
2994 B6 Div. 1          
  7 3 Faltz-Alpina Essen
BMW 3.0 CSL
Norbert Neumann, D
3498 L6 Div. 1          
  8 6 Neusser MSC
Porsche Carrera RSR
Klaus Drees, D
2994 B6 Div. 1          
  9 17  
Porsche Carrera RS
Herman Dahmen, B
2994 B6 Div. 1          
  1 42 Team Warsteiner GS Tuning
BMW 2002
Dieter Basche, D
1990 L4 Div. 2          
  2 35 Eichberg Racing
Ford Escort RS 1600
Alois Roppes, D
1975 L4 Div. 2          
  3 24  
Alpine A 110 1600S
Albert Vanierschot, B
1565 L4 Div. 2          
  4    
BMW 2002
Andreas Schall, D
1990 L4 Div. 2          
  5    
BMW 2002
Gustav Fischer, D
1990 L4 Div. 2          
  6 30 Bergischer Motorclub e.V.
VW-Porsche 914/6
Edgar Dören, D
1991 B6 Div. 2          
  7 26 Faltz-Alpina Essen
BMW 2002
Peter Kuhlmann, D
1990 L4 Div. 2          
  8 27 Faltz-Alpina Essen
BMW 2002
Wolfgang Gunetsreiner, D
1990 L4 Div. 2          
  9 32 Rheydter Club für Motorsport
BMW 2002
Walter Hermann, D
1990 L4 Div. 2          
  10 29 Chevron Renngemeinschaft
BMW 2002
Franz-Josef Otten, D
1990 L4 Div. 2          

I: Class 7, Group 2 under 1000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 241  
Sunbeam Imp
Wolfgang Rische, D
998 L4 Group 2 1000 12 laps        
2 2 250 Rheydter Club für Motorsport
Sunbeam Imp
Eckhard Casteel, D
998 L4 Group 2 1000          
3 3 261  
NSU 1000 TTS
Peter Will, D
996 L4 Group 2 1000          
4 4 263 Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld
Sunbeam Imp
Udo Neuhoff, D
998 L4 Group 2 1000          
5 5 231  
NSU 1000 TTS
Michael Degenhardt, D
996 L4 Group 2 1000          
6 6 251  
NSU 1000 TTS
Klaus Eisenreich, D
996 L4 Group 2 1000          
7 7 258 Datsun Deutschland Nord
Datsun Cherry 100A
Rolf Kühne, D
998 L4 Group 2 1000          
8 8 235 Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld
NSU 1000 TTS
Wolfgang Müller, D
996 L4 Group 2 1000          
9 9 254  
NSU 1000 TTS
Friedrich Sölter, D
996 L4 Group 2 1000          
10 10 260 MSC Oldenburg
NSU 1000 TTS
Alfred Riedel, D
996 L4 Group 2 1000          
11 11 232  
NSU 1000 TTS
Klaus-Dieter Warsawski, D
996 L4 Group 2 1000          
12 12 257  
Austin Mini 1000
Dietrich Hueck, D
998 L4 Group 2 1000          
13 13 247 VBA
NSU 1000 TTS
Günter Hoffmann, D
996 L4 Group 2 1000          
14 14 266  
NSU 1000 TTS
Wolfram Ulrich, D
996 L4 Group 2 1000          
15 15 240  
Austin Mini 1000
Erwin Conrad, D
998 L4 Group 2 1000          

Remarks: Class schedule: best guess, divisions 1-3 and class 12/13 should be correct though.