Pole position:
Fastest lap: Coronel in 1.48,6 (-1300); Bertrams in 1.36,9 (+1300)
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/70, Group 4/71
Car info: 1975 Cars
Support act to the first and last Interserie race at Zandvoort was besides some German national races two races for the Dutch national championship - combined with a “Race of 3 countries” where Belgium was sadly missed... Under 1300 cc Over 1300 cc |
Rennen 1: Group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 152 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000 |
Siegfried Köpcke, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 12 laps | ||||
2 | 151 | Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000 |
Willi Schulte, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
3 | 146 | BMW 2002 TII |
Bernd Dransmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
4 | 149 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000 |
Heinz-Günter Grimm, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
5 | 148 | MSC Benzinfüchse BMW 2002 TII |
Dieter Fischer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
6 | 150 | Campari Renngemeinschaft AC Hamburg BMW 2002 TII |
Erwin Matschke, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
1 | 140 | Audi 80 GT |
Helmut Otto, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
2 | 142 | Audi 80 GT |
Jürgen Martens, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
3 | 144 | Toyota |
Uwe Reich, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
4 | 143 | Audi 80 GT |
Joe Jansen, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
1 | 134 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Hans "Ali" Frensch, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
2 | 135 | Kölner Club für Motorsport Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Hans-Wilhelm Müller, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
3 | 130 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Eckard Verführt, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
4 | 136 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Matthias Nusser, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
5 | 133 | MSC Gütersloh Simca Rallye 2 |
Wilfried Sagemüller, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
6 | 132 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Johannes Kothes, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
7 | 137 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Gerhard Waschek, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
1 | 124 | Racing Team Haribo Lakritzen Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Josef Rietmann, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
2 | 121 | Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Paul Hulverscheid, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
3 | 125 | MSC Oldenburg Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Wilfried Fasting, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
1 | 112 | Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
2 | 114 | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Heinz Lörken, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
3 | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
Gerd Banco, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
1 | 101 | Fiat 850 |
Lothar Röhrig, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
2 | 103 | Fiat 850 |
Wolfgang Weste, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
3 | 104 | Fiat 850 |
Theo Hellmann, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
4 | 102 | Fiat 850 |
Jürgen Röhrig, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 |
Rennen 2: Group 2 under 1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 191 | SFG Köln Fiat 128 |
Friedhelm Przyklenk, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
2 | 193 | Simca 1000 EC |
Jürgen Gröner, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
3 | 195 | Audi 50 |
Werner Ebbers, D |
1140 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
4 | 196 | Simca 1000 EC |
Willi Lüsser, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
1 | 173 | Sunbeam Imp |
Klaus Edel, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
2 | 179 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Müller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
3 | 190 | SFG Köln NSU 1000 TTS |
Michael Degenhardt, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
4 | 184 | Sunbeam Imp |
Udo Neuhoff, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
5 | 177 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Dieter Krischok, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
6 | 183 | VBA NSU 1000 TTS |
Bernd Heinzeller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
7 | 181 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Jürgen Huckemeyer, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
8 | 171 | Mini 1000 |
Ernst Amerkamp, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
9 | 178 | Autobianchi A112 |
Fritz Meyer, D |
L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
10 | 180 | Sunbeam Imp |
Christoph Freese, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
1 | 163 | Fiat 850 |
Dieter Schulz, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
2 | 160 | Fiat 850 |
Gotthelf Wirsig, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
3 | 165 | Fiat 850 |
Hans-Hermann Hoppe, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
4 | 161 | Fiat 850 |
Bernd Haferkorn, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
5 | 164 | Pepsi-Cola Motorsportclub Fiat 850 |
Michael Aicher, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 |
Rennen 3: GT group 3 and 4; Group 2 1300-1600 cc and over 2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 2? | Porsche Kannacher Krefeld Porsche Carrera RSR |
Heinz-Jürgen Dahmen, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | ||||||
2 | Scuderia Teutonia Porsche Carrera RSR |
Franz Konrad, A |
2994 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | |||||||
3 | 3 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Gerhard Holup, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | ||||||
4 | Tebernum Racing Team Porsche Carrera RSR |
Franz-Josef Weisskopf, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | |||||||
5 | 210 | Tebernum Racing Team Porsche Carrera RSR |
Hans Hoffmann, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | ||||||
6 | 208 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Dieter Schornstein, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | ||||||
1 | 27 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Hans-Christian Jürgensen, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | ||||||
1 | 4 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Klaus Breitenbach, D |
2999 | V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||
1 | 216 | VW Scirocco |
Hagen Arlt, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
2 | 21 | Faltz-Alpina Essen BMW 1602 |
Wolfgang Gunetsreiner, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
3 | 232 | BMW 1602 |
Karl-Heinz Kessler, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
4 | 229 | BMW 1602 |
Georg Stummeyer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
5 | 228 | VW Scirocco |
Dieter Sindermann, D |
1596 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
6 | 223 | BMW 1602 |
Günter Malbertz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
7 | 222 | BMW 1602 |
H.-Peter Engels, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
8 | 215 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Günter Winters, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
9 | 225 | BMW 1602 |
Rafael Lunau, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
10 | 218 | BMW 1602 |
Hans Werner Hilger, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
11 | 230 | BMW 1602 |
Hans-Michael Griep, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
12 | 226 | Alfa Romeo |
Herrmann Schütte, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 |
Rennen 4: Group 2 1150-1300 cc and 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 28 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Horst Bonefeld, D |
1975 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
2 | 19 | BMW 2002 |
Gerd Herrmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Bodo Jähn, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | 29 | Chevron Renngemeinschaft BMW 2002 |
Franz-Josef Otten, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
5 | BMW 2002 |
Wolfgang Dimmendaal, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | 18 | Faltz-Alpina Essen BMW 2002 |
Peter Kuhlmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
7 | 259 | BMW 2002 |
Willi Kottmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
8 | 264 | BMW 2002 |
Hans Schorn, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
9 | 260 | BMW 2002 |
Franz Prentzel, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
10 | 262 | MSC Benzinfüchse BMW 2002 |
Thomas Bachem, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
1 | 53 | NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Konka, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
2 | 247 | NSU 1200 TT |
Wilfried Bechlenberg, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
3 | 52 | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Wisskirchen, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
4 | 54 | Nothelle Tuning NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Kästner, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
5 | 241 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort 1300 |
Hans-Jörn Ley, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
6 | 253 | NSU 1200 TT |
Udo Vietz, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
7 | 252 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rolf Lenzing, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
8 | 250 | MSC Oldenburg NSU 1200 TT |
Lothar Barfuss, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
9 | 246 | MSC Oldenburg NSU 1200 TT |
Dieter Drewes, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
10 | 240 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Klaus Schulz, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
11 | 239 | NSU 1200 TT |
Dieter Kastner, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
12 | 238 | Alfa Romeo 1300 |
Horst Borgmann, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
13 | 251 | Fiat 128 |
Günter Brandt, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
14 | 248 | Alfa Romeo 1300 |
Ingo Zain, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 |
Rennen 5: Division 3; Group 2/4 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 71 | Datsun Dealer Team Datsun Sunny coupé GX |
Han Tjan, NL |
1295 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 22.05,6 | 2 | |||
2 | 2 | 72 | Datsun Nederland Datsun Cherry 120A coupé X1 |
Tom Coronel, NL |
1295 | L4 | 1300 | 12 | 1 | 1.48,6 | ||
3 | 3 | 62 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Rob Redeker, NL |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 12 | ||||
4 | 4 | 63 | Van der Weide Autobedrijven Datsun Cherry 120A |
Jeroen van der Ploeg, NL |
1295 | L4 | 1300 | 12 | ||||
5 | 54 | Nothelle Tuning NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Kästner, D |
1296 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
6 | 1 | 74 | Simca Rallye |
Bob Krijnen, NL |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | |||||
7 | 2 | 80 | Burley After Shave Team Simca Rallye |
Hans van der Beek, NL |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | |||||
8 | 3 | 76 | Daf 66 |
Harrie Geeris, NL |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | |||||
9 | 1 | 70 | Team Randstad Hillman Imp |
Hans Kok, NL |
998 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
10 | 5 | 65 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Freddy Corporaal ("F. Cornelisse"), NL |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||
11 | 2 | 68 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Ron Verzijlbergen, NL |
982 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
12 | 6 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Tonny Zwaanenburg, NL |
1294 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
13 | 7 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Harrie van Wetten, NL |
1294 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
14 | 8 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Fred Spoor, NL |
1294 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
15 | 3 | 78 | Uitzendbureau ASB Sunbeam Imp Sport |
Ernst Laqueuille, NL |
998 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
16 | 9 | 73 | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Cees van Galen, NL |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||
79 | Levi’s Racing Team - DNRT Simca Rallye |
Loek Vermeulen, NL |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
DNF | 60 | Rentokil Sunbeam Imp Sport |
Siep de Jong, NL |
998 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 64 | Daf 55 |
Freek Plasmeijer, NL |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | Puncture | |||||
DNF | 52 | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Wisskirchen, D |
1296 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Datsun Cherry 120A coupé |
Evert Bolderheij, NL |
1295 | L4 | 1300 | Accident? | |||||
DNF | 51 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Heinz-Jürgen Ochsenfort, D |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | Accident? | |||||
DNF | 75 | Datsun Nederland Datsun Cherry 120A coupé |
Cees van Dongen, NL |
1295 | L4 | 1300 | Accident | |||||
DNF | 57 | Datsun Dealer Team Datsun Cherry 100A |
Ernst Antonides, NL |
988 | L4 | 1000 | Accident | |||||
DNF | 59 | Fiat 128 Berlina |
Hans Hettelder, NL |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | Accident |
Rennen 6: Division 1 and 2; Group 2/4 over 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 7 | Tebernum Racing Team Porsche Carrera RSR |
Hartwig Bertrams, D |
2994 | B6 | +2000 | 12 laps, 19.42,9 | 1.36,9 | |||
2 | 2 | 9 | Levi’s Team - DNRT BMW 3.0 CSL |
Huub Vermeulen, NL |
3498 | L6 | +2000 | 12 | ||||
3 | 3 | 6 | Interlance Uitzendbureau Ford Capri RS 2600 LW |
Ron Kluit, NL |
2999 | V6 | +2000 | 12 | ||||
4 | 2 | Porsche Kannacher Krefeld Porsche Carrera RSR |
Heinz-Jürgen Dahmen, D |
2994 | B6 | +2000 | ||||||
5 | 3 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Gerhard Holup, D |
2994 | B6 | +2000 | ||||||
6 | 8? | Tebernum Racing Team Porsche Carrera RSR |
Franz-Josef Weisskopf, D |
2994 | B6 | +2000 | ||||||
7 | 4 | Ford Capri RS 2600 LW |
Klaus Breitenbach, D |
2999 | V6 | +2000 | ||||||
8 | 5 | Levi’s Team - DNRT Mazda Savanna RX-3 |
Rien Frankenhout, NL |
2 x 491 | R2 | +2000 | ||||||
9 | 1 | Porsche Kannacher Krefeld Porsche Carrera RSR |
Jürgen Kannacher, D |
2994 | B6 | +2000 | ||||||
1 | 28 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Horst Bonefeld, D |
1975 | L4 | 2000 | ||||||
2 | 19 | BMW 2002 |
Gerd Herrmann, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | ||||||
3 | 29 | Chevron Renngemeinschaft BMW 2002 |
Franz-Josef Otten, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | ||||||
4 | 22 | Faltz-Alpina Essen BMW 2002 |
Peter Ochs, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | ||||||
5 | 26 | VW Scirocco |
Klaus Bieler, D |
1596 | L4 | 2000 | ||||||
6 | 24 | BMW 2002 |
Hans Joest, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | ||||||
7 | 18 | Faltz-Alpina Essen BMW 2002 |
Peter Kuhlmann, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | ||||||
8 | 31 | Auto-Post Opel Manta GT/E |
Henk Post, NL |
1897 | L4 | 2000 | ||||||
9 | 20 | BMW 2002 |
Wolfgang Dimmendaal, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 |