Heats
 
1974 Misano CH  Go  
1975 Casale 2 CH 
Back to index page

Misano Adriatico

Autodromo Santa Monica, Misano Adriatico, Italy

Date: 15/6/1975
Track length: 3.488 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters: 18 (Group 1); 15 (Group 4)
Finishers:

Pole position:
Fastest lap:

Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1975 Cars

 



Group 1
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Charly Guenin, CH
2784 L6 Group 1 3000 15 laps, 25.25,8        
2 2    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Frank Appenzeller, CH
2784 L6 Group 1 3000 15 laps, 25.29,1        
3 3    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Willy Eberhard, CH
2784 L6 Group 1 3000 15 laps, 25.36,4        
4 1    
Chevrolet Camaro
Wolfgang Wassermann, CH
  V8 Group 1 +3000 15 laps, 26.03,9        
5 1    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
René Hollinger, CH
1962 L4 Group 1 2000 15 laps, 26.06,4        
6 2    
Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000
? Ernst Kieber, CH
1993 L4 Group 1 2000 15 laps, 26.32,1        
7 3    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Urs Dietrich, CH
1962 L4 Group 1 2000 15 laps, 26.33,0        
8 4    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hanspeter Uelliger, CH
1962 L4 Group 1 2000 15 laps, 26.40,4        
9 1    
Simca Rallye 2
Claudio della Piana, CH
1294 L4 Group 1 2000 14 laps, 25.32,7        
10 2    
Simca Rallye 2
Edi Kamm, CH
1294 L4 Group 1 2000 14 laps, 25.48,3        
11 3    
Simca Rallye 2
Heinz Strasser, CH
1294 L4 Group 1 2000 14 laps, 26.57,7        
12 4    
Simca Rallye 2
Conti, CH
1294 L4 Group 1 2000 13        
13 5    
Simca Rallye 2
Willy Mayer, CH
1294 L4 Group 1 2000 13        

Group 3 and 4
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Porsche Carrera RSR
Peter Bernhard, CH
2994 B6 Group 4 +2000 15 laps, 22.04,1        
2 2    
Porsche Carrera RSR
Edy Kofel, CH
2994 B6 Group 4 +2000 15 laps, 22.05,9        
  4?    
Porsche Carrera RSR
Edy Brandenberger, CH
2994 B6 Group 4 +2000 15 laps, 22.34,7        
  1    
Porsche Carrera RS
Friedrich Straumann, CH
2994 B6 Group 3 +1600 15 laps, 23.10,8        
  2    
Porsche Carrera RS
Georges Bosshard, CH
2994 B6 Group 3 +1600 14        
  3    
Porsche Carrera RS
Comolli, CH
2994 B6 Group 3 +1600 14        
  1    
Alpine A 110
Oscar Bubeck, CH
1860 L4 Group 4 2000 14 laps, 22.51,6        
  2    
Opel GT
Jürg Bächi, CH
1990 L4 Group 4 2000 14 laps, 23.10,3        
  1    
Alpine A 110 1600S
Hans-Jörg Appenzeller, CH
1565 L4 Group 3 1600 14 laps, 23.33,1        
  2    
Alpine A 110 1600S
Erhard Steck, CH
1565 L4 Group 3 1600 14 laps, 23.36,4        
  3    
Alpine A 110 1600S
Bleiker, CH
1565 L4 Group 3 1600 14 laps, 23.36,9        

Group 2
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1   Alpina
BMW 3.0 CSL
Peter Arm, CH
3498 L6 Group 2 +2000 15 laps, 23.06,3        
2 1    
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior
Ruedi Franz, CH
1290 L4 Group 2 1300 14 laps, 23.16,9        
3 2    
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior
Celeste Lips, CH
1290 L4 Group 2 1300 14 laps, 23.34,9        
4 1    
BMW 1602
Armin König, CH
1573 L4 Group 2 2000 14 laps, 23.43,0        
5 2    
BMW 2002
Bordogna, CH
1990 L4 Group 2 2000 14 laps, 24.01,1        
6 3    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Tarcisio Fornera, CH
1962 L4 Group 2 2000 14 laps, 24.16,5        
7 1    
NSU 1000 TTS
Jakob Schaufelberger, CH
996 L4 Group 2 1000 14 laps, 24.17,7        
8 2    
NSU 1000 TTS
Ernst Hintermann, CH
996 L4 Group 2 1000 14 laps, 24.23,2        
9 3    
Datsun Cherry 100A
Paul Nüssli, CH
998 L4 Group 2 1000 14 laps, 24.44,0        
10 4    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Duilio Ghislotti, I
1962 L4 Group 2 2000 13