Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/70, Group 4/71
Car info: 1975 Cars
Group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Göteborgs MF/MER Chevrolet Camaro Z28 |
Bo Emanuelsson, S |
V8 | Group 1 | |||||||
2 | 2 | Huddinge MK Chevrolet Camaro Z28 |
Christer Carlsson, S |
V8 | Group 1 | |||||||
3 | 3 | MK Scandia BMW 2000 TII |
Roland Bergsten, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 | ||||||
4 | 4 | Huddinge MK Chevrolet Camaro Z28 |
Bo Ridström, S |
V8 | Group 1 | |||||||
5 | 5 | Team 13 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 |
Hasse Z. Berglund, S |
V8 | Group 1 | |||||||
6 | 6 | SSK Plymouth |
Lars Norberg, S |
V8 | Group 1 |
Group 2 and 4 under 1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Stockholms SVK Ford Escort 1100 |
Björn Steenberg, S |
ca. 1150 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
2 | 2 | Botkyrka MK Ford Escort 1100 |
Bengt Odelfors, S |
ca. 1150 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Stockholms SVK Hillman Imp |
Tommy "Slim" Borgudd, S |
998 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
4 | 4 | MK Scandia/Canon BMC Mini Cooper |
Tommy Jagervall, S |
998 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
5 | 5 | SMK Motala Fiat Abarth 1000 Berlina Corsa |
Leif Lindström, S |
982 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
6 | 6 | Halmstads AK/Gunnebo BMC Mini Cooper |
Greger Pettersson, S |
998 | L4 | 1150 |
Group 2 and 4 1150-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Stockholms SVK Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Michael Gärdin, S |
1975 | L4 | 2000 | ||||||
2 | 2 | SMK Gävle Porsche 911 S |
Göran Ahlström, S |
1991 | B6 | 2000 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Stockholms SVK Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Hans Wallberg, S |
1975 | L4 | 2000 | ||||||
4 | 4 | SMK Munkedal Saab 96 V4 |
Stig Zachrisson, S |
ca. 1600 | V4 | 2000 | ||||||
5 | 5 | Anderstorp RC Volvo 142 |
Sveneric Olsson, S |
L4 | 2000 | |||||||
6 | 6 | Täby MK Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Leif Nilsson, S |
1975 | L4 | 2000 |
Group 2 and 4 over 2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | SMK Munkedal BMW 3.0 CSL |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
3498 | L6 | +2000 | ||||||
2 | 2 | Falkenbergs MK Porsche Carrera RSR |
Roland Larsson, S |
2994 | B6 | +2000 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Göteborgs MF Chevrolet Camaro |
Per Alm, S |
V8 | +2000 | |||||||
4 | 4 | Bohusläns MK Opel Commodore GS |
Lars Owe Johansson, S |
L6 | +2000 | |||||||
5 | 5 | Huddinge MK Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Bo Ridström, S |
V6 | +2000 | |||||||
6 | 6 | Hässelholms MK Porsche Carrera RSR |
Jan Lundgårdh, S |
2994 | B6 | +2000 |