Heats
1975 Misano CH 
  Go  
 
Back to index page

Casale

Autodromo Di Casale, Casale Monferrato, Italy

Date: 29/6/1975
Track length: 2.460 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position:
Fastest lap: Eberhard in 1.20,4 (Gr 1); Lips in 1.16,8 (Gr 2)

Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1 and 2/70
Car info: 1975 Cars

 



Group 1
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Willy Eberhard, CH
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000 20 laps, 27.26,2     1.20,4  
2 1    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
René Hollinger, CH
1962 L4 Group 1 2000 20 laps, 27.37,1     1.22,0  
3 2    
Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000
Bernhard Wyss, CH
1993 L4 Group 1 2000 20 laps, 27.43,6        
4 3    
Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000
? Ernst Kieber, CH
1993 L4 Group 1 2000 20 laps, 27.48,8        
5 4    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Walter Stierli, CH
1962 L4 Group 1 2000 20 laps, 27.57,9        
6 5    
Triumph Dolomite Sprint
Rudolf Truninger, CH
1998 L4 Group 1 2000 20 laps, 28.14,3        
7 1    
Opel Ascona 16 S
Georg Eggenberger, CH
1584 L4 Group 1 1600 20 laps, 28.40,9     1.25,0  
8 1    
Simca Rallye 2
Edi Kamm, CH
1294 L4 Group 1 1300 20 laps, 28.41,8     1.24,9  
9 2    
Alfa Romeo
Dölf Ruesch, CH
1570 L4 Group 1 1600 20 laps, 28.50,9        
  3    
Alfa Romeo
Luscher, CH
1570 L4 Group 1 1600 19        
  4    
Alfa Romeo
Stucki, CH
1570 L4 Group 1 1600 19        
  5    
Opel Ascona 16 S
? Vincenzo De Stefano, I
1584 L4 Group 1 1600 19        
  2    
Simca Rallye 2
Zeller
1294 L4 Group 1 1300 19        
  3    
Simca Rallye 2
Willy Mayer, CH
1294 L4 Group 1 1300 19        

Group 2
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
  1    
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior
Celeste Lips, CH
1290 L4 Group 2 1600 20? laps, 27.54,5     1.16,8  
  2    
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior
Primo Saligari, CH
1290 L4 Group 2 1600 20? laps, 28.16,1        
  3    
Ford Escort TC
Ernst Maibach, CH
1594 L4 Group 2 1600 19? laps, 27.17,8        
  4    
NSU 1200 TT
Werner Furrèr, CH
1296 L4 Group 2 1600 19? laps, 27.51,0        
  1    
NSU 1000 TTS
Jakob Schaufelberger, CH
996 L4 Group 2 1000 20 laps, 27.35,7     1.22,2  
  2    
Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR
Perusset, CH
982 L4 Group 2 1000 20 laps, 27.58,3        
  3    
Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR
Fausto Gilardoni, CH
982 L4 Group 2 1000 20 laps, 28.11,2        
DNF     Toyota AG Schweiz
Toyota Corolla
Walter Frey, CH
1596 L4 Group 2 1600 0?       Engine?

Group 3 and 4
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Porsche Carrera RSR
Edy Brandenberger, CH
2994 B6 Group 4 +1600          
2 2    
Porsche Carrera RSR
Eugen Strähl, CH
2994 B6 Group 4 +1600