Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 20 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1, 2 and 4/70
Car info: 1975 Cars
1. Rennen - Group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 12 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort Mk.I RS 2000 |
Siegfried Köpcke, D |
1993 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 24.49,06 | ||||
2 | 2 | 10 | Bosch Racing Team Vienna BMW 2002 TII |
Georg Koltay, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 24.52,16 | ||||
3 | 3 | 7 | Bosch Racing Team Vienna Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Wolfgang Löffelmann, A |
1962 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 24.52,46 | ||||
1 | 20 | MSC Rutzenmoos Mazda RX-2 |
Ernst Hamberger, A |
2 x 491 | R2 | Group 1 +2000 | ||||||
1 | 21 | Kromer Toyota Race Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Dieter Tauchner, A |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
19 | ARBÖ MSC Seeboden Opel Commodore GS/E |
Engelbert Hopfgartner, A |
2784 | L6 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
8 | HDS Racing Team Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Hans Dieter Seitscheck, A |
1962 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
9 | Bosch Racing Team Vienna BMW 2002 TII |
Alois Müller, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
14 | ÖASC Racing Team Triumph Dolomite Sprint |
Josef Chalupa, A |
1998 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
16 | Elan Racing Team Triumph Dolomite Sprint |
Werner Ausserhofer, A |
1998 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
17 | SWR 3 Pagen Racing Team Triumph Dolomite Sprint |
Alex Reiner, A |
1998 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
22 | Elan Racing Team Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Toni Fischhaber, D |
1962 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
3 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Karl Jekl, A |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
5 | ARBÖ St. Johann Simca Rallye 2 |
Josef Thaler, A |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
6 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Franz Haider, A |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 |
2. Rennen - Group 2 and 4
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 19 | RAR Team LERU BMW 2002 |
Sepp Manhalter, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 20 laps, 22.24,08 | ||||
2 | 1 | 32 | Baustoff Racing Team Porsche Carrera RSR ‘73 |
Wilhelm Rabl, A |
2994 | B6 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 20 laps, 22.33,07 | ||||
3 | 2 | 20 | SWR 3 Pagen Racing Team BMW 2002 |
Willi Siller, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 20 laps, 22.40,09 | ||||
29 | Hinteregger Racers Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Gerhard Janetscheck-Borst, A |
2935 | V6 | Group 2/4 +2000 | |||||||
22 | RAR Team LERU BMW 2002 |
Dietmar Manhalter, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | |||||||
23 | BMW 2002 |
Kurt Fehr, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | |||||||
24 | BMW 2002 |
Herbert Heinz, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | |||||||
26 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Michael Lenhard, A |
1999 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | |||||||
31 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Günther Berger, A |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/4 2000 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Drago Regvart, YU |
1290 | L4 | Group 2/4 1300 | |||||||
2 | Bosch Racing Team Vienna Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Hans Fink, A |
1290 | L4 | Group 2/4 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo Club Salzburg Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Walter Kritzinger, A |
1290 | L4 | Group 2/4 1300 | |||||||
9 | Baustoff Racing Team NSU 1200 TT |
Kurt Brückl, A |
1296 | L4 | Group 2/4 1300 | |||||||
11 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rainer Ortner, A |
1296 | L4 | Group 2/4 1300 | |||||||
12 | Baustoff Racing Team Austin Mini Cooper S |
Erich Foidl, A |
1293 | L4 | Group 2/4 1300 | |||||||
14 | ARBÖ St. Johann Austin Mini Cooper S |
Josef Obermoser, A |
1293 | L4 | Group 2/4 1300 | |||||||
15 | Fiat Niessner Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Walter Niessner, A |
1290 | L4 | Group 2/4 1300 | |||||||
17 | Kromer Toyota Race Toyota Corolla |
Peter Fally, A |
1288 | L4 | Group 2/4 1300 |