Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 10 laps
Average speed:
Weather: Wet for most races
Ruleset: Group 2/70 and 4/70
Car info: 1974 Cars
The weather was unstable to say the least: most races were wet. Tubbesing could retain a little distance between him and Wolf - the latter had to fight with Sauer’s Imp until the latter had to retire. But Wolf even lost his second place to Schwander. |
Rennen 1: Group 2 1150-1300 cc and Ford Escort Sport
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 122 | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Meyer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
2 | 133 | Schmidt-Tuning NSU 1200 TT |
Uwe Teuscher, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
3 | 105 | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Becker, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
4 | 112 | NSU 1200 TT |
Hans-Gerd Haberland, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
5 | 109 | Toyota Racing Toyota Corolla |
Norbert Brauer, D |
ca. 1300 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
6 | 104 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Konrad Beckmann, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
7 | 134 | NSU 1200 TT |
Jens Tietge, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
8 | 121 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Volkert Merl, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
9 | 131 | NSU 1200 TT |
Claus-Peter Rüsch, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
10 | 114 | Schwarzwälder Möbelversand F. Kummle NSU 1200 TT |
Herbert Kummle, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
11 | 136 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Rudolf Welter, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
12 | 108 | Fiat 128 Rallye |
Günter Brandt, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
13 | 102 | NSU 1200 TT |
Lothar Barfuss, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
14 | 116 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Horst W. Krawczak, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
15 | 100 | NSU 1200 TT |
Wolfgang Ackenhausen, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
16 | 111 | NSU 1200 TT |
Dieter Drewes, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
17 | 129 | MSC Lennep Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Karl-Heinz Risch, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
18 | 115 | Ford Escort 1300 |
Jürgen Krause, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
19 | 101 | NSU 1200 TT |
Wilfried Kutz, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
20 | 106 | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Michael Bischoff, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | Engine | |||||
21 | 130 | Opel Kadett |
Winfried Rossdeutscher, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | 139 | Ford Escort Sport |
Axel Houben, D |
1298 | L4 | Ford Escort Sport | ||||||
2 | 138 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Ford Escort Sport |
Ulrich Henning, D |
1298 | L4 | Ford Escort Sport | ||||||
3 | 142 | Ford Escort Sport |
Martin Obermeier, D |
1298 | L4 | Ford Escort Sport | ||||||
4 | 140 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Ford Escort Sport |
Michael Kahnt, D |
1298 | L4 | Ford Escort Sport | ||||||
5 | 144 | Ford Escort Sport |
Paul Thelen, D |
1298 | L4 | Ford Escort Sport | ||||||
6 | 143 | Ford Escort Sport |
Heinz Schrader, D |
1298 | L4 | Ford Escort Sport | ||||||
7 | 198 | Suhr Ford Tuning Ford Escort Sport |
Heino Hofmann, D |
1298 | L4 | Ford Escort Sport | ||||||
8 | 141 | MSC Benzinfüchse Ford Escort Sport |
Karl-Heinz Matuschek, D |
1298 | L4 | Ford Escort Sport | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Nothelle Tuning NSU 1200 TT |
Eberhardt Beck, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 119 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rainald Lohmann, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 123 | Mineif-Trivellato Racing Germania Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Manfred Mineif, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 126 | NSU 1200 TT |
Werner Pulkowski, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 127 | NSU 1200 TT |
Fritz Rechberg, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 128 | NSU 1200 TT |
Volker Rhinow, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 137 | Hesse Motor Sports Club Ford Escort Sport |
Erich Hahn, D |
1298 | L4 | Ford Escort Sport |
Rennen 3: Group 2 under 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 43 | Nothelle Tuning NSU 1000 TTS |
Heinz Tubbesing, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
2 | 39 | Autohaus Zeplin NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Peter Schwander, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
3 | 45 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
4 | 26? | Fritz Lochmann Racing Team Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Fritz Patscheider, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
5 | 40 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Friedrich Sölter, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
6 | 23 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hanno Klingemann, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
7 | 29 | Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Müller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
8 | 11 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hermann Behrens, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
9 | 24 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Fred Koch, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
10 | 16 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Kurt Handels, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
11 | 18 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Paul Heidmüller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
12 | 38 | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar NSU 1000 TTS |
Jochen Schramm, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
13 | 34 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Alfred Riedel, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
14 | 25 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Dieter Krischok, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
15 | 35 | RCK Team NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilhelm Rinne, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
16 | 14 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Friedrich-Wilhelm Fricke, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
17 | 22 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Uwe Kallweit, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
18 | 31 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Manfred Piepho, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
19 | 32 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Michael Pledl, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
20 | 44 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Jürgen Uphoff, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
21 | 9 | Amoco-RG NSU 1000 TTS |
Harald Aulbach, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
22 | 19 | Fiat 127 |
Rudolf Hoffmann, D |
L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
23 | 42 | Autobianchi A112 |
Helmut Tiedeken, D |
L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
24 | 37 | Austin Mini 1000 |
Helmut Schamborski, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
1 | 7 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Dieter Schulz, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
2 | 3 | Racing Team Haribo Lakritzen Fiat 850 Special |
Rolf Körner, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
3 | 4 | Austin Mini Seven |
Armin Krayer, D |
848 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
4 | 2 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Manfred Drögekopp, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
5 | 27? | Fritz Lochmann Racing Team Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Wolf-Peter Mast, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
DNF | 13 | Sunbeam Imp |
Eckhard Casteel, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 28 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Alfred Müller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 33 | Austin Mini Clubman |
Michael Pollmann, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 36 | SFG Köln Sunbeam Imp |
Hans Sauer, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 6 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Klaus Röser, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 |
Rennen 5: Group 2 1000-1150 cc and 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 87 | Benedens Automobiltechnik BMW 1602 |
Walter Struckmann, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
2 | 74 | BMW 1602 |
Peter Koch, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
3 | 70 | BMW 1602 |
Willi Hatje, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
4 | 85 | Hartge KG BMW 1602 |
Dieter Selzer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
5 | 64 | Reifag Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Werner Boller, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
6 | BMW 1602 |
Manfred Dietz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
7 | 80 | BMW 1602 |
Michael Quast, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
8 | 84 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Herrmann Schütte, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
9 | 75 | BMW 1602 |
Gerd Köroska, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
10 | 65 | Hartge KG BMW 1602 |
Werner Danz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
11 | 67 | BMW 1602 |
Detlef Franke, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
12 | 72 | Audi 80 GT |
Dietrich Hockemeyer, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
13 | 86 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Erich Sonnenberg, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
14 | 79 | BMW 1602 |
Rolf Nobel, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
15 | 63 | Audi 80 GT |
Manfred Bahr, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
16 | 89 | Audi 80 GT |
Jürgen Tiedemann, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
17 | 68 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Erwin Fricke, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
18 | 90 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Jürgen-Peter Tolle, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
19 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Dieter Fiedler, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | 50 | TM Automobiltechnik Essen Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Michael Franz, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
2 | 47 | Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Günther Benneman, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
3 | 57 | TM Automobiltechnik Essen Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Peter Rust, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
4 | 61 | MSC Münster Simca 1000 EC |
Wilhelm Vogt, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
5 | 55 | Mineif-Trivellato Racing Germania Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Siegfried Kunze, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
6 | 60 | RCK Team Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Friedel Vaes, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
7 | 46 | Scuderia Gedern Fiat 128 |
Klaus Ahnert, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
8 | 62 | Opel Kadett |
Willi ter Wint, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
9 | 49 | Simca 1000 EC |
Heinz-Georg Engelhardt, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
DNF | 66 | VBA BMW 1602 |
Jürgen Drewitz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Peter Kleinert, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 91 | BMW 1602 |
Alfred Ulshöfer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 53 | Fiat 128 |
Henning Heinecke, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
DNF | 58 | Simca W. Heiden Simca 1000 EC |
Wolfgang Sander, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | -4 laps | Puncture |
Rennen 7: Group 2 over 1600 cc and GT
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 172 | Ford Gerstmann Racing Team Ford Capri RS 2600 LW |
Albrecht Krebs, D |
2999 | V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||
2 | Benedens Automobiltechnik BMW 3.0 CSL |
Graziano Cancian, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
3 | 177 | BMW 3.0 CSL |
Friedrich Reysen, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
4 | 171 | Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Günther Ergenzinger, D |
2998 | L6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||
5 | 175 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Karl-Heinz Matuschek, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
1 | 158 | BMW 2002 |
Hans-Wöltje Kaemena, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
2 | 154 | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Dieter Gartmann, D |
1996 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
3 | 156 | BMW 2002 |
Klaus Heit, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | (1) | |||||
4 | 167 | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Hans H. Stahlberg, D |
1999 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
5 | 145 | Steinmetz Automobiltechnik Opel Ascona |
Klaus Assmuth, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
6 | 146 | BMW 2002 |
Friedrich Badtke, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
7 | 168 | Balafre Lancome BMW 2002 |
Lothar Wagner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
8 | 153 | BMW 2002 |
Hans Full, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
9 | 155 | Lessol Team Neermoor BMW 2002 TI |
Jürgen Galle, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
10 | 162 | VBA BMW 2002 |
Jürgen Puls, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
11 | 157 | BMW 2002 |
Jakob Hürtgen, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
12 | 151 | BMW 2002 |
Bernhard Frank, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
13 | 169 | BMW 2002 TI |
Volker Wolfstein, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
1 | Team Firestone Hamburg Porsche Carrera RSR |
Richard Leder, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
2 | 194 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm Porsche Carrera RSR |
Eberhard Sindel, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||
3 | 197 | Braun Sixtant Racing Team Porsche Carrera |
Dieter Franke, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
4 | 191 | Porsche Carrera |
Jürgen Oppermann, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
5 | 192 | Porsche Carrera |
Uwe Reich, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
6 | 195 | Porsche Carrera |
Ralf-Dieter Schreiber, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
7 | Porsche 911 S |
Ernst Zupp, D |
2494 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
8 | 190 | Porsche Carrera |
Claus Kathner-Dierks, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
9 | 196 | Porsche 911 S |
Peter Pospiesczcyk, D |
2494 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||
1 | 180 | Bergischer Motorclub e.V. VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Edgar Dören, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
2 | Jägermeister Racing Team VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Dieter Bohnhorst, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
3 | 179 | Caramba-Renngemeinschaft Celle Alpine A 110 1600S |
Peter Brand, D |
1565 | L4 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
4 | 185 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Wolfgang Martin, D |
1565 | L4 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
5 | 164 | Braun Sixtant Racing Team VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Peter-Karl Nowak, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
6 | 182 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Dieter Franke, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
7 | 187 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Hubert Schlieckmann, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 184 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Franz Konrad, A |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 188 | Alpine A 110 |
Bruno Vollendorf, D |
L4 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
DNF | 176 | Faltz-Alpina Essen BMW 3.0 CSL |
Norbert Przybilla, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
DNF | 147 | BMW 2002 |
Rolf Bardowicks, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 149 | VBA BMW 2002 |
Manfred Daedlow, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 152 | BMW 2002 |
Werner Franke, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 161 | BMW 2002 |
Jürgen Peters, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Gerhard Mück, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 |