Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 24 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1974 Cars
A non-championship race, but with a fine entry. For some reason, the Group 1 2000 cc class results are unavailable. |
Group 1 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Opel Commodore GS |
Friedrich Reichert, D |
L6 | Group 1 +2000 | ||||||||
2 | 40 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Opel Commodore GS/E |
Hartmut Böhme, D |
L6 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
3 | 41 | Mazda RX-2 |
Ernst Hamberger, A |
2 x 491 | R2 | Group 1 +2000 | ||||||
4 | Mazda RX-2 |
Franz Mirschitzka, A |
2 x 491 | R2 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
1 | 20 | HDS Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior |
Hans Dieter Seitscheck, A |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior |
Ernst Hugentobler, CH |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior |
Peter Benovic, A |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
4 | 18 | Toyota Celica GT |
Gerhard Lipp, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
5 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Klaus Heindl, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Eduard Fribl, A |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
2 | 15 | Motor Club Stuttgart Simca Rallye 2 |
Falko Jansen, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
3 | Simca Rallye 2 |
J. Kloppenborg, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Heinrich Wild, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Franz Pfeiffer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
6 | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Norbert Sandner, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
7 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Rainer Henning, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
8 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Günther Becker, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
9 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Georg Braun, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
24 | HDS Racing Team Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
? Kurt Vesely, A |
1962 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Commodore GS |
Karl Sedlmaier, D |
L6 | Group 1 +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Alois Gruber, A |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | 10 | Datsun 1600 |
Heinz Sontowski, D |
1595 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
DNF | Simca Rallye 2 |
Helmut Engstler, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | 1. Nürnberger AC Simca Rallye 2 |
Walter Strobel, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | MSC Regen Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Ulrich Kohl, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Michael Kahnt, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 |
Group 2 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 72 | Jägermeister Racing Team BMW 3.0 CSL |
Bernd Herlitze, D |
3498 | L6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||
2 | 60 | Ford Mustang |
Josef "Sepp" Reiter, D |
V8 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
3 | 59 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Gerhard Janetscheck-Borst, A |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
4 | 70 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Harald Hinz, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
5 | 67 | Ford Racing Team Diermeier Ford Capri |
Werner Ogiermann, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
6 | Ford Racing Team Diermeier Ford Capri |
Detlef Heise, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
7 | MSC Stuttgart Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Hans Peter Balke, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
8 | Ford Racing Team Diermeier Ford Capri |
Rolf Schnurr, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
9 | MSC Kirchheim/Teck Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Fritz Hausmann, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
1 | BMW 2002 TI |
Willi Siller, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | 48 | BMW 2002 |
Sepp Manhalter, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Kurt Mayer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 TI |
Heiner Doll, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | 44 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Willi Schaer, D |
1962 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
1 | 54 | AC Nürtingen BMW 1602 |
Erich Ott, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
2 | 52 | BMW 1602 |
Carl Busch, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
3 | 56 | BMW 1602 |
Knut Jäger, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
4 | 50? | Drei-Flüsse RG Ford Escort TC |
Helmut Maier, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
5 | 57 | Toyota Celica GT |
Georg Pölzl, D |
1588 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
1 | 30 | Bosch Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Hans Fink, A |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
2 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Erich Foidl, A |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Josef Chalupa, A |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | Drei-Flüsse RG NSU 1200 TT |
Hans Jäger, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 128 |
Richard Roittner, A |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | 11 | Fritz Lochmann Racing Team Fiat 128 Berlina |
Henning Schmidt, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
2 | 14 | Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Günther Benneman, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
3 | 12 | Scuderia München Fiat 128 Berlina |
Peter Schöller, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
4 | Fiat 128 |
Hans Allgaier, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
1 | Fritz Lochmann Racing Team Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Fritz Patscheider, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | MSC Heilbronn NSU 1000 TTS |
Walter Kraiss, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | Drei-Flüsse RG NSU 1000 TTS |
Josef Schaffner, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Siegfried Siebenbürger, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | 65 | Chevrolet Camaro |
Robert Eberhard, D |
V8 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Racing Team Diermeier Ford Capri |
Klaus Peglow, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | Ford Racing Team Diermeier Ford Capri |
Alfons Reiter, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Heinz Finger, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Hans Weissgerber, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | 40 | Mazda Familia R100 M10A coupé |
Michael Mitterer, A |
2 x 491 | R2 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Erwin Süssmaier, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | AC Isartal BMW 2002 |
Franz Kerndl, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Harry Gross, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | 46 | BMW 2002 |
Wolfgang May, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 49? | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Ford Escort TC |
Anton Barth, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 51 | AC Isartal BMW 1602 |
Josef Bärr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 55 | BMW 1602 |
Edgar Gehret, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Josef Hofmeister, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Rolf Keppler, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | 20 | Team Sechsämertropfen Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Heinz Weltrowski, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Pino Logrippo, I |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler Fiat 128 Rallye |
Milenko Vukadinovic, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | MSC Marktredwitz Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Albrecht Hör, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Drei-Flüsse RG NSU 1200 TT |
Josef Kufner, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | 27 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rudi Walch, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 32 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Michael Kopf, A |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Josef Obermoser, A |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Bernhard Heilmeier, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | 42 | Daf 55 Coupé |
"Dirk Oliver" |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Heribert Böck, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 |
Group 3 and 4 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 76 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm Porsche Carrera RSR |
Eberhard Sindel, D |
2994 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||
2 | Porsche Carrera |
Hans Forster, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||||
3 | 77 | Porsche Carrera |
Siegfried Gerlsbeck, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
DNF | 74 | Stroh-Edelgebrände Racing Porsche Carrera |
Hanno Maurer-Stroh, A |
2994 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 |
Remarks: Class schedule unknown