Pole position: Odelfors in 1.28,8 (1300); Lundgårdh in 1.22,8 (+1300)
Fastest lap: Dalbakke in 1.36,7 (1300); Ekberg in 1.22,5 (+1300)
Distance: 16 laps
Average speed:
Weather: Drizzle
Ruleset: Group 2/70, Group 4/71
Car info: 1974 Cars
Group 2 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 34 | Team STP Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Bengt Odelfors, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 16 laps, 26.17,4 | 1 | 1.28,8 | ||
2 | 2 | 32 | SSK Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Hans Wallberg, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 16 laps, 26.22,7 | 2 | 1.30,0 | ||
3 | 3 | 51 | KNA Oslo NSU 1200 TT |
Hermann Dalbakke, N |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 16 laps, 26.54,5 | 5 | 1.33,1 | 1.36,7 | |
4 | 4 | 33 | Team Pierre Robert / Picko Troberg Racing Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Claes Rothstein, S |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 16 laps, 27.04,4 | 7 | 1.33,3 | ||
5 | 1 | 2 | Team Viktor Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Jerry Davis, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 16 laps, 27.44,1 | 10 | 1.34,5 | ||
6 | 5 | 47 | Castrol Norge BMC Mini Cooper S |
Egil Stenshagen, N |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 16 laps, 27.46,1 | 8 | 1.33,7 | ||
7 | 2 | 1 | Canon Svenska AB BMC Mini Cooper |
Gösta Pettersson, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 16 laps, 27.48,8 | 18 | 1.36,1 | 1.38,0 | |
8 | 3 | 5 | Team Gulf Sweden Hillman Imp |
Tommy "Slim" Borgudd, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 16 laps, 27.54,5 | 19 | 1.36,1 | ||
9 | 4 | 3 | Ge-Kås Kläder Daf 66 Coupé |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 15 laps, 26.17,5 | 14 | 1.35,3 | ||
10 | 5 | 4 | Comfort Racing BMC Mini Cooper |
Lennart Persson, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 15 laps, 26.18,3 | 6 (1) | 1.33,2 | ||
11 | 6 | 8 | Canon Svenska AB BMC Mini Cooper |
Tommy Jagervall, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 15 laps, 26.24,5 | 11 | 1.34,7 | ||
12 | 6 | 52 | Bergens Kreditbank BMC Mini Cooper S |
Sverre Løchen, N |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 15 laps, 26.37,1 | 37 | 1.44,7 | ||
13 | 7 | 9 | Hyllinge MS Fiat 128 |
Ingemar Persson, S |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 15 laps, 27.22,3 | 26 | 1.38,2 | ||
14 | 7 | 56 | SMK Munkedal BMC Mini Cooper S |
Kjell Åhsberg, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 15 laps, 27.36,9 | 24 | 1.37,5 | ||
CL/NRF | 8 | 10 | Comfort Racing BMC Mini Cooper |
Christer Johansson, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 14 laps, 26.29,1 | 17 | 1.36,1 | ||
CL/NRF | 9 | 18 | KNA Fiat Abarth 1000 |
Harold Shetelig, N |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 14 laps, 28.08,7 | 33 | 1.42,4 | ||
CL/NRF | 8 | 57 | NMK Oslo BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erik Judén, N |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 14 | 28 | 1.40,1 | ||
CL/NRF | 9 | 35 | Dr Dryels BMC Mini Cooper S |
Gunnar Hesselgren, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 14 | 21 | 1.36,5 | ||
CL/NRF | 10 | 39 | Made In Sweden Racing Team BMC Mini 1275GT |
Bo Johansson, S |
1275 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 14 | 34 | 1.42,8 | ||
CL/NRF | 10 | 16 | Team Polarvagnen Daf 66 Coupé |
Gunnar Dandenell, S |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 14 | 39 | 1.48,0 | ||
21/NRF | 12 | 42 | Hyllinge MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lennart Thurn, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 13 | 30 | 1.41,1 | ||
22/NRF | 11 | 43 | AB Bygg o Transportekonomi BMC Mini Cooper S |
Holger Söderberg, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 13 | 31 | 1.41,6 | ||
DNF | 14 | Team Polarvagnen Daf 66 Coupé |
Börje Thor, S |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 12 | 27 | 1.38,4 | |||
DNF | 7 | Comfort Racing BMC Mini Cooper |
Greger Petersson, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 10 | 20 | 1.36,3 | |||
DNF | 12 | SSK Sunbeam Imp |
Göran Nisshagen, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 7 | 38 | 1.46,7 | |||
DNF | 6 | Göteborgs MF Fiat 128 |
Bo Gilbert Persson, S |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 3 | 23 | 1.36,8 | |||
DNF | 11 | Göteborgs MF BMC Mini Cooper |
Morgan Pettersson, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 1 | 25 | 1.38,2 | |||
DNF/DNS? | 36 | Topcon Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Björn Steenberg, S |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 3 | 1.30,8 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 46 | Västerviks MK Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Carl Erik Nilsson, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 4 | 1.32,1 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 49 | Castrol Norge NSU 1200 TT |
Jan Simonsen, N |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 9 | 1.34,3 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 40 | Berg Racing AB Renault R 8 Gordini |
Ulf Ankarsköld, S |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 | 1.34,9 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 55 | Castrol Norge NSU 1200 TT |
Geir Törmoen, N |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 13 | 1.35,0 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 41 | Karlskoga MK Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Tommy Carlsson, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 15 | 1.35,7 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 53 | Mennen Racing Team NSU 1200 TT |
Arvid Rosenberg, N |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 16 | 1.35,8 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 54 | NMK Aurskog Höland Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Odd Moseby, N |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 22 | 1.36,7 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 31 | Banco Racing Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Jonny Green, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 29 | 1.40,5 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 58 | Banco Racing Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Michael Gärdin, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 32 | 1.42,3 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 45 | Mälaröarnas MK Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Tommy Flitt, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 35 | 1.42,8 | ||||
DNF/DNS? | 20 | Joe’s Racing BMC Mini Cooper S |
Jan-Olof Ekblom, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 36 | 1.44,4 |
Group 2 and 4 over 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 81 | Team Vastkuststugan Porsche Carrera RSR |
Bengt Ekberg, S |
2994 | B6 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 16 laps, 22.25,4 | 2 | 1.23,4 | 1.22,5 | |
2 | 2 | 82 | Team Vastkuststugan BMW 3.0 CSL |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
3498 | L6 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 16 laps, 22.26,7 | 3 | 1.24,1 | ||
3 | 3 | 83 | Team Dinitrol Center Porsche Carrera RSR |
Jan Lundgårdh, S |
2994 | B6 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 16 laps, 22.28,1 | 1 | 1.22,8 | ||
4 | 4 | 84 | Team STP Sweden Ford Capri RS 2600 LW |
Bo Emanuelsson, S |
2999 | V6 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 16 laps, 22.54,8 | 5 | 1.25,4 | ||
5 | 5 | 86 | Banco Racing Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Lennart Hall, S |
2999 | V6 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 16 laps, 23.19,3 | 6 | 1.25,6 | ||
6 | 6 | 87 | Team Vastkuststugan Porsche Carrera RSR |
Kurt Simonsen, S |
2994 | B6 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 16 laps, 23.38,5 | 4 | 1.24,7 | ||
7 | 7 | 94 | Ridström Bilservice AB Chevrolet Camaro |
Christer Karlsson, S |
V8 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 15 laps, 22.27,7 | 8 | 1.27,0 | |||
8 | 1 | 61 | Team STP Sweden Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Carl Piper, S |
1996 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 15 laps, 22.31,9 | 10 | 1.27,8 | 1.27,6 | |
9 | 2 | 64 | Fotograf Jürg Bächi AB Opel Ascona 19 S |
Jürg Bächi, CH |
ca. 2000 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 15 laps, 22.54,1 | 13 | 1.29,6 | ||
10 | 3 | 62 | Team Polarvagnen Porsche 911 |
Ole Fall, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/4 2000 | 15 laps, 22.59,1 | 18 | 1.31,7 | ||
11 | 4 | 63 | Team Blå Racing Porsche 911 S |
Kenneth Leim, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/4 2000 | 15 laps, 23.00,2 | 16 | 1.31,0 | ||
12 | 5 | 72 | Banco Racing Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Per W. Gullberg, S |
1996 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 15 laps, 23.21,7 | 14 | 1.29,6 | ||
13 | 6 | 65 | Autosport Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Mons Billgren, S |
1996 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 15 laps, 23.28,5 | 15 | 1.30,8 | ||
14 | 7 | 75 | SSK Porsche 911 S |
Sune Ohlsson, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/4 2000 | 15 laps, 23.59,1 | 17 | 1.31,2 | ||
15 | 8 | 66 | SMK Munkedal Saab 96 V4 |
Stig Zachrisson, S |
ca. 1600 | V4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 14 laps, 22.41,7 | 19 | 1.34,8 | ||
16 | 8 | 90 | Gunvors Bensin AB Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Lars Owe Johansson, S |
2998 | L6 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 14 laps, 22.52,2 | 12 | 1.29,5 | ||
17 | 9 | 71 | Team Blå Racing BMW 2002 TII |
Göran Ahlström, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 14 laps, 23.32,8 | 21 | 1.35,0 | ||
18 | 10 | 69 | Motor AMI, Södertälje Opel Rallye Kadett |
Per Olof Nyström, S |
L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 14 laps, 23.36,8 | 20 | 1.34,8 | |||
19/NRF | 11 | 68 | Kela Jeans Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Sören Morén, S |
L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 13 | 9 | 1.27,8 | Accident (crashed into a parked F2 and suffered burns). | ||
20/NRF | 12 | 77 | Täby MK Opel Ascona 19 S |
Leif Nilsson, S |
ca. 2000 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 13 | 22 | 1.35,2 | ||
DNF | 83 | Ridström Bilservice AB Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Bo Ridström, S |
2999 | V6 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 12 | 7 | 1.25,9 | |||
DNF | 88 | Solna MS Mercury Cougar |
Rolf Jansson, S |
V8 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 12 | 11 | 1.28,0 | ||||
DNF | 73 | Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Svein Erik Olsen, N |
L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 4 | 24 | 1.39,4 | ||||
DNF | 76 | SSK Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Christer Kling, S |
L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 3 | 23 | 1.37,5 | ||||
DNF | 91 | SSK Chevrolet Camaro |
Göran Boström, S |
V8 | Group 2/4 +2000 | 2 | 25 | 1.45,3 | ||||
DNF | 74 | AB Träslövsläge Bilverkstad Renault R 12 Gordini |
Alf Lorén, S |
1565 | L4 | Group 2/4 2000 | 1 | 26 | 1.45,7 |