Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 20 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4
Car info: 1974 Cars
Group 1 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Opel Commodore GS/E |
Hartmut Böhme, D |
2784 | L6 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 3.0 Si |
Werner Krisp, D |
2985 | L6 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
3 | VBA BMW 3.0 CSi |
Gerhard Mück, D |
2985 | L6 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 2002 |
Siegfried Köpcke, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
2 | Opel Manta 19 SR |
Gunter Pfeiffer, D |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 TII |
Uwe Minnemann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
4 | AC Säckingen BMW 2002 TII |
Hans-Jürgen Pfohe, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 TII |
Wolfgang Mösch, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
1 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Johann Weisheidinger, A |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
2 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Dietmar Hackner, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld Alfa Romeo |
Ingo Peters, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
4 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Opel Ascona 16 S |
Herbert Bodenmüller, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
5 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Werner Betz, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
6 | Autohaus Zeplin Audi 80 |
Horst Timmann, D |
L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||||
7 | Audi 80 |
Michael Hauck, D |
L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||||
1 | Fiat 128 |
Hans-Ulrich Schneider, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
2 | Simca Rallye |
Erich Willems, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1200 TT |
Hans-Peter Nees, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
4 | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Norbert Sandner, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
5 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Rüdiger Suraschek, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Heinz-Jürgen Mählenhoff, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Helmut Herkersdorf, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Jürgen Uphoff, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 127 |
Karl Danz, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
2 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Autobianchi A112 |
Siegfried Gorecki, D |
L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||||
3 | Fiat 127 |
Walter Huhn, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
4 | Motor Club Stuttgart Fiat 127 |
Eberhard Ernst, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
5 | Autobianchi A112 |
Klaus-Dieter Warsawski, D |
L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||||
6 | Autobianchi A112 |
Klaus Schenk, D |
L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||||
1 | Fiat 850 Special |
Peter Pertsch, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 850 |
Ralf-Michael Witter, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
3 | Renngemeinschaft Karlsruhe Fiat 850 |
Michael Schneider, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
4 | Fiat 850 Special |
Klaus Bornschein, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 850 |
Manfred Sawitzki, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TII |
Dieter Schubert, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Opel |
Günter Wohlfahrter, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 100 | |||||||
DNF | Opel |
Horst Linn, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Datsun |
Adalbert Ries, D |
L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | Simca Rallye |
Klaus Linhardt, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Simca Rallye |
Ralph Zimmermann, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Rainer Brönner, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo |
Heinrich Wild, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Lutz Kämmerer, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Autobianchi A112 |
Alfred Kreutzer, D |
L4 | Group 1 1000 |
Group 2 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Wolfgang Vogt, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
1 | BMW 2002 |
Dieter Kleiner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 |
Horst Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Walter Czadek, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | VBA BMW 2002 |
Jürgen Puls, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 |
Peter Schneeberger, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 |
Horst Scholz, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 |
Friedrich Badtke, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | Scuderia Schwaben e.V. Ford Escort TC |
Detlef Lonnemann, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1602 |
Horst Theiss, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1602 |
Willi Hatje, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1602 |
Ulrich Mönninghoff, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1602 |
Peter Schönau, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Detlef Lonnemann, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | Renngemeinschaft Karlsruhe NSU 1200 TT |
Rainer Vogt, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Toyota Racing Toyota |
Norbert Brauer, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
4 | Autohaus Zeplin NSU 1200 TT |
Alfred Hartmann, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DSQ | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Becker, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | Ford Escort 1100 |
Wolfram Steinert, D |
1150 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 128 |
Andreas Meyer, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
3 | Renault R 8 |
Burkhard Stadelmann, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
4 | Opel Kadett |
Michael Presinger, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
5 | Opel Kadett |
Lothar Mich, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
1 | Nothelle Tuning NSU 1000 TTS |
Bernd Lilier, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | Sunbeam Imp |
Eckhard Casteel, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | Autohaus Zeplin NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Peter Schwander, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | Renngemeinschaft Karlsruhe Sunbeam Imp |
Klaus Walz, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
5 | MSC Heilbronn NSU 1000 TTS |
Walter Kraiss, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Volker Gillot, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Andreas Banaszak, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
8 | Autobianchi A112 |
Helmut Tiedeken, D |
L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||||
9 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Joachim Böker, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
1 | Austin Mini 850 |
Josef Glass, D |
848 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Eberhard Schmid, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Eugen Gazelkowski, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Willi Kottmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort TC |
Werner Boller, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1602 |
Jürgen Drewitz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1602 |
Knut Jäger, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1602 |
Horst Scholz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1602 |
Manfred Renz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Hans-Peter Merkel, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Gert-Volker Beck, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Montgelas, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Helmut Thiel, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Jochen Schramm, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hagen Arlt, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerhard Schwarz, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Rolf Dietrich, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Dieter Schulz, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Klaus Rösser, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 |
Group 3+4 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche Carrera |
Claus Kathner-Dierks, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||||
1 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Wilhelm Siegle, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
2 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Ronald Arzdorf, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
3 | Braun Sixtant Racing Team VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Peter-Karl Nowak, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Peter Brand, D |
1565 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
2 | Motor Club Stuttgart Alpine A 110 1600S |
Hans-Dieter Humm, D |
1565 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
3 | Motor Club Stuttgart Alpine A 110 1600S |
Hermann Bauer, D |
1565 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Bernd Fischer, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche Carrera |
Dieter Franke, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | Lotus Elan |
Wolfgang Schmidt, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Lotus Elan |
Frank Lampe, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Armin Vogt, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 |
Remarks: Class schedule unknown.