Heats
1974 Montlhery 3 
  Go  
1974 La Chatre 
Back to index page

Croix-en-Ternois

Croix en Ternois, Ternois, France

Date: 19/5/1974
Track length: 1.899 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position:
Fastest lap: Lagniez in 1.09,1 (B); Geurie in 1.03,0 (C)

Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1 and 2
Car info: 1974 Cars

 



A: Group 1 under 2000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Roland Imbert, F
1962 L4 Group 1 2000          

B: Group 1 over 2000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Henri Greder, F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
2 2    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Jean-Claude Lagniez, F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000       1.09,1  
3 3    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Marie-Claude Charmasson ("Beaumont"), F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
4 4    
BMW 3.0 CSi
Max Antichan, F
2985 L6 Group 1 +2000          
5 5    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Christian Deblaye, F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
6 6    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Jacques Zilberman, F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
7 7    
Opel Commodore GS/E
RĂ©mi Gillis, F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
8 8    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Daniel Oks
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          

C: Group 2
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Ford Capri RS 2600 LW
Jean-Claude Geurie, F
2999 V6 Group 2 +2000          
2 2    
Ford Capri RS 2600 LW
Dominique Fornage, F
2999 V6 Group 2 +2000          
3 3    
Ford Capri RS 2600
Patrick Faurie, F
2999 V6 Group 2 +2000          
4 1    
BMW 2002
Georges Benoit, F
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
5 1    
Simca Rallye 2
Michel Enjolras, F
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          
6 4    
Mazda Savanna RX-3
Claude Buchet, F
2 x 491 R2 Group 2 +2000          
7 2    
Simca Rallye 2
Charles Touchard, F
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          
8 5    
Ford Capri RS 2600
"Rochefort", F
  V6 Group 2 +2000