Heats
1974 Montlhery 5 
  Go  
 
Back to index page

Croix-en-Ternois

Croix en Ternois, Ternois, France

Date: 27/10/1974
Track length: 1.899 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position:
Fastest lap: Peres in 1.19,7 (A); Lagniez in 1.08,8 (B); Bodeva in 1.23,1 (C); Peltier in 1.00,4 (D)

Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1 and 2
Car info: 1974 Cars

 



A: Group 1 under 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Simca Rallye 2
Alain Perès, F
1294 L4 Group 1 1300       1.19,7  
2 2    
Simca Rallye 2
Michel Guénon, F
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
3 3    
Simca Rallye 2
Deriemont
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
4 4    
Simca Rallye 2
Le Tily
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
5 5    
Simca Rallye 2
Jean-Denis Courtois, F
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
6 6    
Simca Rallye 2
J. Panzetta, F
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
7 7    
Simca Rallye 2
Desnos
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
8 8    
Simca Rallye 2
Farnagut
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          

B: Group 1 over 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Marie-Claude Charmasson ("Beaumont"), F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
2 2    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Flory Roothaert, B
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
3 3    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Jean-Claude Lagniez, F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000       1.08,8  
4 4    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Henri Greder, F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
5 5    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Eddy Joosen, B
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
6 1    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Roland Imbert, F
1962 L4 Group 1 2000          
7 2    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
"Steve", B
1962 L4 Group 1 2000          
8 3    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean-Claude Chamaillard, F
1962 L4 Group 1 2000          

C: Group 2 under 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Simca Rallye 2
Bodeva
1294 L4 Group 2 1300       1.23,1  
2 2    
Simca Rallye 2
Bourget
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          
3 3    
Daf
"Toleb"
  L4 Group 2 1300          
4 4    
Simca Rallye 2
Dosières
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          
5 5    
Simca Rallye 2
Barbin
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          
6 6    
Simca Rallye 2
Péan
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          
7 7    
Simca Rallye 2
André Olivier, CH
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          
8 8    
Simca Rallye 2
Carron
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          

D: Group 2 over 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1   Précision Liegeoise
BMW 3.0 CSL
Alain Peltier, B
3498 L6 Group 2 +2000       1.00,4  
2 2    
Ford Capri RS 2600 LW
Jean-Claude Geurie, F
2999 V6 Group 2 +2000          
3 3   Précision Liegeoise
BMW 3.0 CSL
Reine Wisell, S
3498 L6 Group 2 +2000          
4 4    
Ford Capri RS 2600 LW
Dominique Fornage, F
2999 V6 Group 2 +2000          
5 5    
BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean Claude Aubriet, F
3498 L6 Group 2 +2000          
6 6    
Ford Capri RS 2600 LW
Serge Godard, F
2999 V6 Group 2 +2000          
7 1    
Ford Escort RS 1600
Alain Semoulin, B
1996 L4 Group 2 2000          
8 7    
Ford Capri RS 2600 LW
? Michel Dubois, F
2999 V6 Group 2 +2000