Heats
1974 Paul Ricard 
  Go 1975 Croix en Ternois 
1974 Montlhery 4 
Back to index page

Croix-en-Ternois

Croix en Ternois, Ternois, France

Date: 8/9/1974
Track length: 1.899 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position:
Fastest lap: Dozières in 1.18,1 (A); Charmasson in 1.10,4 (B); Enjolras in 1.08,4 (C); Geurie in 1.02,8 (E)

Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1 and 2
Car info: 1974 Cars

 



A: Group 1 under 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Simca Rallye 2
Jacques Chambat, F
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
2 2    
Simca Rallye 2
Alain Perès, F
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
3 3    
Simca Rallye 2
Sarrazin
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
4 4    
Simca Rallye 2
J. Panzetta, F
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
5 5    
Simca Rallye 2
Deriemont
1294 L4 Group 1 1300          
       
Simca Rallye 2
Dozières
1294 L4 Group 1 1300       1.18,1  

B: Group 1 over 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Marie-Claude Charmasson ("Beaumont"), F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
2 2    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Jean-Claude Lagniez, F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
3 3    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Jean-Pierre Marquigny, F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
4 1    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean-Claude Chamaillard, F
1962 L4 Group 1 2000          
5 2    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Feuille
1962 L4 Group 1 2000          
6 4    
Opel Commodore GS/E
Jacques Zilberman, F
2784 L6 Group 1 +2000          
7 3    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
J.-M. Borderiou, F
1962 L4 Group 1 2000          
8 4    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Deumeaux
1962 L4 Group 1 2000       1.10,4  

C: Group 2 under 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Simca Rallye 2
Michel Enjolras, F
1294 L4 Group 2 1300       1.08,4  
2 2    
Simca Rallye 2
René
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          
3 3    
Renault R 8 Gordini
Daniel Pilté, F
1255 L4 Group 2 1300          
4 4    
Simca Rallye 2
Durand
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          
5 5    
Simca Rallye 2
Dimet
1294 L4 Group 2 1300          

D: Group 2 1300-2000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
BMW 2002 TI
"Vaucenay", F
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
2 2    
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Lauge
1962 L4 Group 2 2000          
3 3    
BMW 2002
"Tolliac"
1990 L4 Group 2 2000          
4 4    
Toyota
Garcin, F
  L4 Group 2 2000          
5 5    
Renault R 12 Gordini
Vandamme
1565 L4 Group 2 2000          

E: Group 2 over 2000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Ford Capri RS 2600 LW
Jean-Claude Geurie, F
2999 V6 Group 2 +2000       1.02,8  
2 2    
BMW 2002 Turbo
Beltramelli
1990 tc L4 Group 2 +2000          
3 3    
Ford Capri RS 2600
Dedet
2999? V6 Group 2 +2000          
4 4    
Ford Capri RS 2600
Demarest
2999? V6 Group 2 +2000          
5 5    
Ford Capri RS 2600
Decendre
2999? V6 Group 2 +2000