Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 24 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4
Car info: 1973 Cars
Touring Cars Group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Renngemeinschaft Wuppertal BMW 3.0 CS |
Karsten-Dietrich Hagemann, D |
2985 | L6 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Chevron Renngemeinschaft Opel Commodore GS/E |
Siegfried Herzog, D |
L6 | Group 1 +2000 | ||||||||
3 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Ortwin Lammers, D |
2293 | V6 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 2002 TII |
Siegfried Köpcke, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 TII |
Rolf Fischer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Meinolf Richter, D |
1962 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 TI |
Werner Uetrecht, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
5 | Tovote Racing BMW 2002 TI |
Utz-Dirk Adam, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
6 | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Jacques Hureau, D |
1962 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 TII |
Dieter Schubert, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 2002 TII |
Jürgen Jüngst, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
9 | Auto- und Motorsportclub Karlsruhe BMW 2002 TII |
Eduard Dörrenberg, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
10 | BMW 2002 |
Georg Lensing-Hebben, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior |
Hans-Günther Paul, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
2 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Karl-Heinz Gürthler, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior |
Friedhelm Schartmann, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
4 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Bernd Rösener, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
1 | Dürener Motor-Sport-Club Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Manfred von der Stück, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
2 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Michael Kahnt, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
3 | Simca Rallye 2 |
Wilhelm Pümmler, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
4 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Max Görke, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
5 | Autoveri Racing Team Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Bernd Zallmanzig, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
6 | Simca Rallye 1 |
Klaus Reiche, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Trapp, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
8 | NSU 1200 TT |
Manfred Kühnemund, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Roger Verbeken, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Roger Metz, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
3 | ABC Opel Kadett |
Michael Böhl, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 850 S |
Ralf-Michael Witter, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
2 | AC Radevormwald Fiat 850 S |
Paul-Ernst Tschirge, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 850 S |
Lothar Röhrig, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
4 | Fiat 850 S |
Mike Erben, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 850 |
Paul-Dieter Juth, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Hermann Minjon, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Jürgen Uphoff, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Scuderia Colonia Opel Ascona 16 S |
Günter Wohlfahrter, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Horst Bräukelgen, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Thomas Witt, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Kadett |
Volker Grätz, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Scuderia Gedern Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Klaus Ahnert, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 S |
Heinz Lorenz, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 S |
Manfred Sawitzki, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 1150 |
Touring Cars Group 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Manfred Balzereit, D |
2935 | V6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Dürener Motor-Sport-Club Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Willi Krumbach, D |
2935 | V6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
1 | Auto-Geishauser BMW 2002 |
Manfred Busch, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | VBA BMW 2002 |
Jürgen Puls, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 TI |
Helmut Müller, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | Rheydter Club für Motorsport BMW 1602 |
Walter Prüser, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1602 |
Dieter Hegels, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW-Alpina BMW 1602 |
Peter Meyer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | MSC Münster BMW 1602 |
Siegfried Kagelmann, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
5 | Reppekus Tuning Essen BMW 1602 |
Horst Bonefeld, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
6 | Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld BMW 1602 |
Theo Thelen, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1200 TT |
Walter Heymann, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | Hannen Alt Racing Team NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Kästner, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Armin Duwe, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1200 TT |
Heinz-Jürgen Stammel, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 128 Rallye |
Günter Brandt, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | Schmidt-Tuning NSU 1200 TT |
Wilfried Schmitz, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1200 TT |
Manfred Pesch, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
8 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Cornand, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
9 | NSU 1200 TT |
Heinz Schmalgemeier, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | Simca 1000 EC |
Rüdiger Dahlhäuser, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 128 |
Hans-Dieter Brüsseler, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
3 | Rhein-Ruhr Racing Team Simca 1000 EC |
Werner Heiden, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
4 | Simca 1000 Special |
Willi Lüsser, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Bernd Dreier, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld NSU 1000 TTS |
Friedhelm Mantz, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Anton Küting, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
1 | H. Hundt, Duckhams Oils Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Dieter Schulz, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | H. Hundt, Duckhams Oils Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Manfred Drögekopp, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
3 | H. Hundt, Duckhams Oils Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Hans-Joachim Oehlke, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Faltz-Alpina Essen BMW 3.0 CSL |
Graziano Cancian, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Manfred Daedlow, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Jürgen Brauers, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1602 |
Karl-Heinz Ehrhardt, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1602 |
Wolfgang Gunetsreiner, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort TC |
Rudi Hülskamp, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Schmidt-Tuning NSU 1200 TT |
Uwe Teuscher, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
? Peter Fritz, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | AC Radevormwald NSU 1200 TT |
Eberhardt Beck, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Harald Höbusch, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Meyer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Schmidt-Tuning NSU 1200 TT |
Lutz Boelter, D |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Günther Benneman, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Michael Franz, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Autobianchi A112 |
Fritz Meyer, D |
L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||||
DNF | Nothelle Tuning NSU 1000 TTS |
Heinz Tubbesing, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | SFG Köln Sunbeam Imp |
Hans Sauer, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Sunbeam Imp |
Gert Scheller, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Dieter Walterscheid, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 850 |
GTs Group 3
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Rolf Rosenkranz, D |
2687 | B6 | Group 3 +1300 | |||||||
2 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Eckard Babendenderde, D |
2687 | B6 | Group 3 +1300 | |||||||
3 | VBA Porsche Carrera RS |
Klaus Herig, D |
2687 | B6 | Group 3 +1300 | |||||||
4 | Porsche Carrera RS |
Heinz Blind, D |
2687 | B6 | Group 3 +1300 | |||||||
5 | Porsche 911 T |
Bernd Renneisen, D |
B6 | Group 3 +1300 | ||||||||
6 | Scuderia Gedern Porsche 911 S |
Werner Runkel, D |
B6 | Group 3 +1300 | ||||||||
NC | Opel GT |
Franz-G. Leesberg, D |
1897 | L4 | Group 3 +1300 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche Carrera RS |
Hans Halfmann, D |
2687 | B6 | Group 3 +1300 |
GTs Group 4
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche 911 S |
Holger Zeller, D |
B6 | Group 4 +1600 | ||||||||
2 | Porsche 911 S |
Karl-Heinz Schramm, D |
B6 | Group 4 +1600 | ||||||||
1 | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Josef Hüll, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Horst Tonn, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 S |
Hartmut Jacques, CH |
B6 | Group 4 +1600 | ||||||||
DNF | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Hubert Schlieckmann, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 +1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alpine A 110 |
Peter Brand, D |
L4 | Group 4 1600 |
Remarks: Race schedule unknown