Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 24 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/70, 4/70
Car info: 1973 Cars
Thin fields here, and not a single driver in the top-5 standings was able to win his race here. Bad luck for Joisten: just before the start, it was discovered that he did not have an international licence, and therefore could not start. Brand was beaten by Vogt’s Alfa Romeo; Hargarten could only finish fourth in his class; Tubbesing finished second behind Wolf; and even Rösser could do no better than second. |
Touring Car Class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Grab Ford Siegen Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Karl-Ludwig Weiss, D |
2940 | V6 | 3000 | 24 laps, 35.21,87 | |||||
2 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Alfons Reiter, D |
2940 | V6 | 3000 | |||||||
3 | Motorsportclub Kirchheim/Neck Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Nicolo Caroliceo, D |
2940 | V6 | 3000 | |||||||
DSQ | AC Hamm Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Albert Broschek, D |
2940 | V6 | 3000 | |||||||
1 | Chevrolet Camaro |
Urs Zondler, CH |
V8 | +3000 | ||||||||
2 | Chrysler Barracuda |
Max Kaiser, A |
V8 | +3000 | ||||||||
1 | Auto-Geishauser BMW 2002 |
Manfred Busch, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 24 laps, 36.49,64 | ||||||
2 | BMW 2002 |
Erich Schormann, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Norbert Przybilla, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 |
Klaus Heit, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 |
Helmut Hesse, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
6 | VBA BMW 2002 |
Gerhard Mück, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
7 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin BMW 2002 |
Hartmut Böhme, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
1 | Ford Escort TC |
Bernard Schmitz-Moormann, D |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 24 laps, 37.34,48 | ||||||
2 | BMW 1602 |
Helmut Rösser, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
3 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Ford Escort TC |
Anton Barth, D |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
4 | 9 | BMW 1602 |
Carl Busch, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
5 | MSC Rosenheim BMW 1602 |
Anton Fuchs, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
6 | 17 | BMW 1602 |
Wolfgang Druba, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
7 | BMW 1602 |
Eberhard Dollinger, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
8 | MSC Rosenheim Fiat 124 Sport Coupé |
Franz Schwarz, D |
1438 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
9 | BMW 1602 |
Edgar Gehret, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
1 | Mineif-Trivellato Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Manfred Mineif, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 24 laps, 38.48,08 | ||||||
2 | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Meyer, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Walter Kritzinger, A |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
4 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Erich Foidl, A |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1200 TT |
Fritz Rechberg, D |
1296 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
6 | Toyota Racing Toyota Corolla |
Siegwart Naske, D |
L4 | 1300 | ||||||||
7 | NSU 1200 TT |
Josef Hofmeister, D |
1296 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
8 | NSU 1200 TT |
Manfred Wahl, D |
1296 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
1 | Haering Fiat 128 |
Henning Schmidt, D |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | 24 laps, 39.20,67 | ||||||
2 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Fiat 128 |
Peter Kübler, D |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
3 | Opel Kadett |
Michael Kressinger, D |
L4 | 1150 | ||||||||
4 | Reppekus Tuning Essen Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Michael Franz, D |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
5 | RRG Hersbruck Daf 55 Marathon |
Dieter Ebermayer, D |
1148 | L4 | 1150 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | 24 laps, 42.19,74 | ||||||
2 | Nothelle Tuning NSU 1000 TTS |
Heinz Tubbesing, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hanno Klingemann, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Siegfried Siebenbürger, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Helmut Trieb, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
1 | Lochmann Racing Team Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Udo Lohmann, D |
847 | L4 | 850 | 24 laps, 43.02,64 | ||||||
2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen Haas, D |
692 | B2 | 850 | |||||||
3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Franz Eichhammer, D |
692 | B2 | 850 | |||||||
4 | H. Hundt, Duckhams Oils Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Manfred Drögekopp, D |
847 | L4 | 850 | |||||||
5 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Bernd Greiseder, A |
692 | B2 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Heiner Doll, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Molykote Racing Team BMW 2002 |
Harry Gross, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Heinz Isert, D |
1999 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | AC Isartal BMW 2002 |
Franz Kerndl, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Siegfried Lehmann, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Faltz-Alpina Essen BMW 1602 |
Günther Scherf, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort TC |
Peter Hennige, D |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1602 |
Horst Döring, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm BMW 1602 |
Rolf Wurst, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 1602 |
Helmut Lenze, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Graziano Cancian, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Armin Duwe, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | MST Göppingen Renault R 8 Gordini |
Rainer Fruhner, D |
1255 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Josef Pammer, A |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Josef Chalupa, A |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort 1.0 BDA |
Georg Höller, D |
997 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | SFG Köln Sunbeam Imp |
Hans Sauer, D |
998 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNS | Faltz-Alpina Essen BMW 2800 CS |
Hans-Peter Joisten, D |
2996 | L6 | +2000 | No international licence (!) |
GTs
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Porsche Carrera RSR |
Christian Kubon, D |
2808 | B6 | GT +2000 | 24 laps, 34.24,23 | |||||
2 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm Porsche Carrera RSR |
Eberhard Sindel, D |
2808 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 S |
Thomas Datzmann, D |
2494 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
4 | Porsche Club Nürnberg Porsche 911 S |
Heinz-Otto Raufer, D |
2494 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
5 | Porsche 911 S |
Helmuth Königsdorff, D |
2494 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
1 | Porsche 911 T |
Alfred Kunze, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 24 laps, 35.04,78 | ||||||
2 | Bergischer Motorclub e.V. VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Edgar Dören, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans Hargarten, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
4 | Porsche 911 S |
Wilhelm Rabl, A |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
5 | Porsche 911 T |
Peter Paradeiser, A |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Armin Vogt, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | 24 laps, 35.25,40 | ||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Peter Brand, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
3 | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Bernd Graf, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
4 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Wolfgang Krasser, D |
1565 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
5 | Lancia Fulvia HF |
Roland Wieser, A |
V4 | GT 1600 | ||||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Horst Tonn, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alpine A 110 |
Knut Reinecke, D |
L4 | GT 1600 |
Touring Cars Group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Opel Commodore GS/E |
Christian Kubon, D |
2784 | L6 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Ford Capri |
Herbert Tambour, D |
V6 | Group 1 +2000 | ||||||||
3 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Mercedes 280 SE |
? Wolfgang Böhm, D |
2778 | L6 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
4 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Gebhard Zeller, D |
2293 | V6 | Group 1 +2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
Werner Ausserhofer, A |
1962 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 |
André Lachinger Jr, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
"Christopher", A |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
4 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm BMW 2002 |
Bernd Mangold, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior |
Wolfgang Löffelmann, A |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
2 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Rosenheim BMW 1602 |
Louis Bachmaier, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior |
Hans Dieter Seitscheck, A |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
4 | Motor Club Stuttgart Opel Ascona 16 S |
Karl-H. Vocke, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
5 | MSC Ludwigsburg Simca Rallye 2 |
Werner Ehm, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
1 | Scuderia Gedern Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Udo Plückelmann, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
2 | Scuderia Gedern Fiat 128 coupé 1100 |
Klaus Almert, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
3 | Sports Car Club of Stuttgart Opel Rallye Kadett |
Willi Lauer, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
4 | Fiat 127 |
Dietmar Meyer, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
5 | Autobianchi A112 |
Jürgen Zimmermann, D |
L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||||
6 | Fiat 127 |
Carl Pinnekamp Jr, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Siegfried Köpcke, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | MSC Heilbronn BMW 2002 |
Manfred Tschirley, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Gunter Braumüller, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Nikolaus Wagenstetter, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | SFC Württemberg Renault R 8 Gordini |
Tilmann Schorn, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 coupé 1300 |
Milenko Vukadinovic, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 S |
Werner Bohm, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 |
Remarks: Class schedule unknown