Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 20 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/70, group 4/71
Car info: 1972 Cars
Rennen 1: Group 1 under 1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Opel Rallye Kadett |
Herbert Bodenmüller, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | 20 laps, 33.15,6 | |||||
2 | 1 | Reifag Racing Team Fiat 127 |
Ewald Kuhn, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 19 laps, 33.58,7 | |||||
3 | 2 | Reifag Racing Team Fiat 127 |
Reinhold Stoll, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 19 laps, 34.09,7 | |||||
4 | 3 | MSC Marktredwitz Autobianchi A112 |
Friedbert Weber, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 19 laps, 34.15,4 | |||||
5 | 4 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm Autobianchi A112 |
Günther Alraun, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 19 laps, 34.38,5 | |||||
6 | 5 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Josef Schlosser, D |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 18 | |||||
DNF | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Willi Lauer, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 |
Rennen 2: Group 1 1150-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Tilmann Schorn, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 20 laps, 33.13,9 | |||||
2 | 2 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Rudi Hülskamp, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 20 laps, 33.18,2 | |||||
3 | 3 | Dürener Motor-Sport-Club Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Manfred von der Stück, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 20 laps, 34.09,5 | |||||
DNF | Fiat 128 Rallye |
Rolf Schwab, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Motor Club Stuttgart Renault R 8 Gordini |
Peter Hasenfuss, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 |
Rennen 3: Group 1 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | BMW 1600 TI |
Gunter Braumüller, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 31.39,3 | |||||
2 | 2 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Karl Sedlmaier, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 31.59,7 | |||||
3 | 3 | BMW 1600 TI |
Werner Danz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 32.07,1 | |||||
4 | 4 | Opel Ascona 16 SR |
Johann Weisheidinger, A |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 32.09,3 | |||||
5 | 5 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm Opel Ascona 16 S |
Albert Schaufler, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 32.20,4 | |||||
6 | 6 | BMW 1600 TI |
Bernd Mangold, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 32.29,5 | |||||
7 | 7 | Motor Club Stuttgart Opel Ascona 16 S |
Jürgen Ditzinger, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 32.36,4 | |||||
8 | 8 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Opel Ascona 16 S |
Christian Kubon, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 33.14,4 | |||||
9 | 9 | Opel Ascona 16 SR |
Hans Kühnast, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 33.20,5 | |||||
DNF | BMW 1600 TI |
Jürgen Uphoff, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 |
Rennen 4: Group 1 1600-3000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Sports Car Club of Stuttgart Ford Capri |
Gustav Rentschler, D |
V6 | Group 1 3000 | 20 laps, 30.49,7 | ||||||
2 | 2 | BMW 3.0 |
Wilhelm Urlbauer, D |
2985 | L6 | Group 1 3000 | 20 laps, 30.51,4 | |||||
3 | 1 | BMW 2002 TI |
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 31.30,2 | |||||
4 | 2 | BMW 2002 TI |
Wolfgang Flender, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 31.34,9 | |||||
5 | 3 | BMW 2002 TI |
Jürgen-H. Psiorz, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 31.55,6 | |||||
6 | 3 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Ortwin Lammers, D |
2293 | V6 | Group 1 3000 | 20 laps, 31.58,8 | |||||
7 | 4 | Auto- und Motorsportclub Karlsruhe BMW 2002 TI |
Eduard Dörrenberg, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 32.20,9 | |||||
8 | 5 | Opel Manta 19 SR |
Klaus-Dieter Weidl, D |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 32.21,8 | |||||
9 | 4 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Günter Paritschke, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 1 3000 | 20 laps, 33.19,3 | |||||
10 | 6 | Motor Club Stuttgart BMW 2002 TI |
Reinhard Elger, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 19 | |||||
DNF | Ford Capri |
Robert J. Still |
V6 | Group 1 3000 | ||||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Gerd Sauer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 |
Rennen 5: Group 2 under 850 cc; GT under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Ecurie Y.G. Piaget Alpine A 110 1300S |
Bernard Mauris, CH |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | 20 laps, 29.04,9 | |||||
2 | 2 | Ecurie Siemann Alpine A 110 1300S |
Marcel Willemin, CH |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | 20 laps, 29.32,5 | |||||
3 | 3 | Honda S 800 |
André Savary, CH |
791 | L4 | GT 1300 | 20 laps, 30.01,4 | |||||
4 | 1 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Frank Lampe, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | 19 laps, 30.05,2 | |||||
5 | 2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen Haas, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 850 | 19 laps, 30.31,0 | |||||
6 | 3 | Renngemeinschaft Allgäu Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Heinz Trettau, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | 18 laps, 29.06,4 | |||||
7 | 4 | MSC Besigheim Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Siegfried Ade, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | 18 laps, 29.28,2 | |||||
8 | 5 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Siegfried Sengel, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 850 | 18 laps, 30.20,1 | |||||
9 | 6 | H. Hundt, Duckhams Oils Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Manfred Drögekopp, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | 18 laps, 30.30,2 | |||||
DNF | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Alpine A 110 1300S |
Oskar Müller, CH |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Schwäbischer Automobilclub Alpine A 110 1300S |
Kurt Schwaibold, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Hans-Joachim Oehlke, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 |
Rennen 6: Group 2 850-1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Squadra Caposcarico Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Hans Affentranger, CH |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
2 | 2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Jakob Schaufelberger, CH |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
3 | 3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Caspar Rittinger, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
4 | 4 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz NSU 1000 TTS |
Emil Lutz, CH |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
5 | 5 | Schwäbischer Automobilclub NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilfried Appenzeller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
6 | 6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Karl Beiswenger, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
7 | 7 | Renngemeinschaft Hohenlohe NSU 1000 TTS |
Konrad Schmidt, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
8 | 8 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Harald Fedtke, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
DNF | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin NSU 1000 TTS |
Helmut Maier, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Fritz Majer, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 |
Rennen 7: Group 2 1000-1150 cc; GT 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Equipe Liqui Moly Alpine A 110 1600S |
Manfred Schäfer, D |
1565 | L4 | GT 1600 | 20 laps, 28.20,1 | |||||
2 | 2 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Lotus Elan |
Marcel Lüthy, CH |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | 20 laps, 28.44,8 | |||||
3 | 3 | Gulf Racing Team Lotus Europa |
Oscar Bubeck, CH |
L4 | GT 1600 | 20 laps, 29.01,3 | ||||||
4 | 4 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Armin Vogt, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | 19 laps, 28.49,9 | |||||
5 | 1 | Renngemeinschaft Allgäu Fiat 128 |
Günter Hrdina, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 19 laps, 29.18,1 | |||||
6 | 2 | AMC Pforzheim Ford Escort 1100 |
Günter Weik, D |
ca. 1150 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 19 laps, 29.21,0 | |||||
7 | 3 | Fiat 128 |
Helmut Ziegler, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | 19 laps, 29.41,5 | |||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Alexander Sommer, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm Fiat 128 |
Wolfgang Steidle, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Eichberg Racing Ford Escort 1100 |
Heinrich Melcher Jr, D |
ca. 1150 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | MST Renault R 8 Gordini |
Rainer Fruhner, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Écurie du Rhin Alpine A 110 1600S |
Plinio Haas, CH |
1565 | L4 | GT 1600 |
Rennen 8: Group 2 1150-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz NSU 1200 TT |
Jörg Siegrist, CH |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 28.02,9 | ||||||
2 | 2 | Reifen-Fingerhut Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Marx, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 28.27,5 | |||||
3 | 3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Montgelas, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 28.37,2 | |||||
4 | 4 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz NSU 1200 TT |
Alfons Hofstätter, CH |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 28.45,0 | ||||||
5 | 5 | ADAC Hofheim NSU 1200 TT |
Johannes Wollstadt, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 28.55,6 | ||||||
6 | 6 | Schwäbischer Automobilclub Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Seeger, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 29.07,4 | |||||
7 | 7 | MSC Heilbronn NSU 1200 TT |
Walter Kraiss, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 29.25,3 | ||||||
8 | 8 | NSU 1200 TT |
Jörg Bruggmann, CH |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 29.29,8 | ||||||
9 | 9 | OAC Lörrach Team Friedlin NSU 1200 TT |
Klaus Kimmerle, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | 19 laps, 28.04,1 | ||||||
10 | 10 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Reinhard Kern, CH |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 19 laps, 28.04,5 | |||||
11 | 11 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Anton Stocker, CH |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 19 laps, 28.08,3 | |||||
12 | 12 | Gulf Tankstelle Pino Logrippo Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Pino Logrippo, I |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 19 laps, 28.45,2 | |||||
DNF | Spiess NSU 1200 TT |
Jörg Hartmann, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Rolf Söhnge, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 |
Rennen 9: Group 2 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | MSC Lennep Ford Escort TC |
? Werner Schommers, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 27.54,9 | |||||
2 | 2 | Arthur Blank Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Peter Arm, CH |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 27.55,0 | |||||
3 | 3 | Squadra Caposcarico BMW 1602 |
Urs Knecht, CH |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 28.07,3 | |||||
4 | 4 | Team Zakspeed Ford Escort TC |
Jörg Fässler, CH |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 28.13,0 | |||||
5 | 5 | Team Tobien BMW 1602 |
Horst Döring, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 28.42,3 | |||||
6 | 6 | Sport Team Lichtenstein Ford Escort TC |
Hans Zech, FL |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 28.55,7 | |||||
7 | 7 | Scuderia Schwaben e.V. Ford Escort TC |
Rainer Hagenmüller, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 28.57,0 | |||||
8 | 8 | Opel Manta 16 S |
Franz Heine, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 19 laps, 28.16,2 | |||||
9 | 9 | BMW 1602 |
Eberhard Dollinger, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 19 laps, 28.28,3 | |||||
10 | 10 | ACR Racing Team BMW 1602 |
Dieter Ankele, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 19 laps, 28.28,5 | |||||
11 | 11 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Ford Escort TC |
Anton Barth, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 19 laps, 28.37,1 | |||||
12 | 12 | BMW 1602 |
Klaus-Werner Riemer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 18 laps, 28.35,7 | |||||
DNF | Schwäbischer Automobilclub BMW 1602 |
Hermann Beilharz Jr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Ford Escort TC |
Robert Kellenberger, CH |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Scuderia Kassel Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Heinz Weltrowski, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Equipe Liqui Moly BMW 1602 |
Rolf Wurst, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 |
Rennen 10: Group 2 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Alfa Romeo Isert Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Heinz Isert, D |
1985 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | 20 laps, 27.12,2 | |||||
2 | 2 | BMW Tuning H. Philipp Müller KG BMW 2002 |
Andreas Dickmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | 20 laps, 27.24,9 | |||||
3 | 3 | BMW 2002 |
Heinz Füller, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | 20 laps, 27.48,4 | |||||
4 | 4 | BMW 2002 |
Dieter Kleiner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | 20 laps, 27.52,1 | |||||
5 | 5 | BMW 2002 |
Horst Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | 20 laps, 28.30,5 | |||||
6 | 6 | Auto Fox Wiesbaden Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Peter Hoffmann, D |
1985 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | 20 laps, 28.37,0 | |||||
7 | 7 | Keiper-Recaro Racing Team Opel Ascona |
Karlhorst Müller, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | 19 laps, 28.13,7 | |||||
8 | 8 | BMW 2002 |
Franz Prentzel, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | 18 laps, 28.03,0 | |||||
DNF | Autohaus Schall BMW 2002 TI |
Andreas Schall, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | ASC Schwenningen BMW 2002 |
Klaus Schwinge, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Rolf Welzenbach, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 |
Rennen 11: Group 2 over 2000 cc; Group 2 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Squadra Caposcarico BMW 2800 CS |
Moritz Gerny, CH |
2996 | L6 | Group 2 3000 | 20 laps, 27.15,1 | |||||
2 | 1 | Chevrolet Camaro |
Urs Zondler, CH |
V8 | Group 2 +3000 | 20 laps, 27.26,4 | ||||||
3 | 2 | Herbert Müller Racing Chevrolet Camaro |
Cox Kocher, CH |
V8 | Group 2 +3000 | 20 laps, 28.14,8 | ||||||
4 | 1 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz BMW 2002 |
Alois Matter, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 (Swiss) | 20 laps, 28.34,8 | |||||
5 | 3 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Herbert Kramer, CH |
V6 | Group 2 3000 | 18 laps, 27.27,1 | ||||||
6 | 2 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Klaus Schäfenacker, D |
V6 | Group 2 3000 | 19 laps, 28.34,2 | ||||||
7 | 2 | Helbling Racing Team Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Ruedi Helbling, CH |
1605 | L4 | Group 2 2000 (Swiss) | 17 laps, 29.52,2 | |||||
DNF | Écurie du Rhin Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Alois Viertl, CH |
L4 | Group 2 2000 (Swiss) | ||||||||
DNF | Keiser Racing Team BMW 2002 |
Ruedi Eggenberger, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 (Swiss) | |||||||
DNF | Arthur Blank Racing Team BMW 2002 |
Walter Germann, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 (Swiss) | |||||||
DNF | Irmscher Tuning Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Christian Kubon, D |
2998 | L6 | Group 2 3000 |
Rennen 12: GT over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Autohaus Max Moritz Porsche 911 |
Manfred Laub, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 20 laps, 26.27,6 | |||||
2 | 1 | Porsche 911 S |
Horst Kloft, D |
2494 | B6 | GT +2000 | 20 laps, 26.29,2 | |||||
3 | 2 | Porsche 911 |
Horst Klauke, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 20 laps, 26.46,4 | |||||
4 | 3 | Porsche 911 |
Wilhelm Siegle, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 20 laps, 26.46,5 | |||||
5 | 4 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Jim Doherty, USA |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 20 laps, 27.12,6 | |||||
6 | 5 | Porsche-Flocke Porsche 911 S |
Horst Godel, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 19 laps, 26.37,7 | |||||
7 | 6 | Porsche 911 |
Paul Fromm, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 19 laps, 26.46,0 | |||||
8 | 7 | Porsche 911 T |
Anton Spengler, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 19 laps, 27.07,5 | |||||
9 | 8 | Autohaus Max Moritz VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Walter Bauer, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 16 laps 26.31,0 | |||||
DNF | Porsche 911 |
Eugen Kiemele, D |
2494 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Inter IAS Team Castrol Porsche 911 S |
Pino Logrippo, I |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm Porsche 911 |
Albrecht Schütz, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 |
Rennen 13: GT over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Chevrolet Corvette |
Joe Kretschi, CH |
V8 | GT +2000 (Swiss) | 20 laps, 26.15,1 | ||||||
2 | 2 | Scuderia Baselia Porsche 911 S |
Peter Zbinden, CH |
2494 | B6 | GT +2000 (Swiss) | 20 laps, 26.16,1 | |||||
3 | 3 | Schiller Racing Team Porsche 911 S |
Jean Selz, CH |
2494 | B6 | GT +2000 (Swiss) | 20 laps, 26.58,3 | |||||
4 | 1 | Porsche 911 S |
Peter Banhard, CH |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 (Swiss) | 20 laps, 27.03,9 | |||||
5 | 2 | Porsche Club Romand Porsche 911 |
William Vollberg, CH |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 (Swiss) | 20 laps, 27.07,7 | |||||
6 | 4 | Datsun 240Z |
Paul Ruch, CH |
L6 | GT +2000 (Swiss) | 20 laps, 27.29,9 | ||||||
7 | 3 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Porsche 911 T |
Kurt Peter, CH |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 (Swiss) | 19 laps, 26.47,4 | |||||
8 | 4 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Porsche 911 S |
Walter aus der Au, CH |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 (Swiss) | 19 laps, 27.12,6 | |||||
9 | 5 | Porsche 911 |
René Lampert, CH |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 (Swiss) | 18 laps, 26.41,2 |