Pole position: Ljungfeldt in 0.54,7 (B), Brasta? (D)
Fastest lap:
Distance: 3 heats of 8 laps
Average speed:
Weather: Changable
Ruleset: Group 1 and 2/70
Car info: 1972 Cars
A: Group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 7 | Sportpromotion AB BMW 2002 TI |
Erik Brenna, N |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 | 12 laps, 11.18,9 | ||||
2 | 2 | 12 | Rådmyr Racing Org. Opel Rallye Kadett |
Rolf Svensson, S |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 | 12 laps, 11.31,3 | ||||
3 | 3 | 8 | Sportpromotion AB Opel Kadett |
Kjell Tandberg, N |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 | 12 laps, 11.32,7 | ||||
4 | 4 | 11 | Team Vänsersborgs MK BMW 2002 TI |
Johan Ekström, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 | 12 laps, 11.33,1 | ||||
5 | 5 | 6 | Sportpromotion AB BMW 2002 TI |
Jan Nordlund, N |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 | 12 laps, 11.35,4 | ||||
6 | 6 | 4 | Sportpromotion AB Opel Rallye Kadett |
Hans Stubberud, N |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 |
B1: Group 2 under 1300 cc - heat 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 2 | Lipton Picko Troberg Racing Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Conny Ljungfeldt, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 6.50,5 | 1 | 0.54,7 | |||
2 | 1 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Jonny Green, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 6.50,9 | 11 | 0.57,3 | |||
3 | 7 | Elmo Racing Kino Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Tommy Jagervall, S |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.00,4 | 8 | 0.56,9 | |||
4 | 4 | KNA Oslo Mini Clubman 1275 GT |
Aksel Erik Busch, N |
1275 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.02,9 | 4 | 0.55,9 | |||
5 | 40 | Sportpromotion BMC Mini Cooper S |
Egil Stenshagen, N |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.05,6 | 2 | 0.55,1 | |||
6 | 10 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Roland Hedmo, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.05,9 | 3 | 0.55,7 | |||
7 | 3 | STP - Lennart Persson Racing Mini Clubman 1275 GT |
Lennart Persson, S |
1275 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.06,4 | 6 | 0.56,2 | |||
8 | 14 | Trend Bildelar Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Tommy Carlsson, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.10,1 | 7 | 0.56,9 | |||
9 | 38 | Skrivab Skolmateriel BMC Mini Cooper S |
Christer Johansson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.10,3 | 10 | 0.57,3 | |||
10 | 16 | Kalmar MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Karl-Erik Rydberg, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.12,5 | 16 | 0.58,8 | |||
11 | 39 | Sportpromotion BMC Mini Cooper S |
Peto Folkestad, N |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.13,4 | 12 | 0.57,6 | |||
12 | 31 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erik Tillqvist, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.14,0 | 17 | 0.58,9 | |||
13 | 32 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Sebastian Wrethagen, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.15,5 | 9 | 0.57,2 | |||
14 | 11 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Krister Eliasson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.15,5 | 13 | 0.57,9 | |||
15 | 30 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Bo Fernström, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.15,9 | 5 | 0.56,1 | |||
16 | 24 | Solna MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Tommy Kanrell, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.25,7 | 15 | 0.58,5 | |||
17 | 18 | Gunnar Danderell NSU 1200 TT |
Enar Hemmings, S |
L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.28,2 | 14 | 0.57,9 | ||||
RES? | 41 | KNA Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Harold Shetelig, N |
982 | L4 | 1300 | 18 | 0.59,1 | ||||
DNQ? | 22 | Bonseye Racing BMC Mini Cooper S |
Dick Nilsson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 19 | 0.59,3 | ||||
DNQ? | 9 | Hyllinge MS Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Leif Wikander, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 20 | 0.59,6 | ||||
DNQ? | 28 | Lindskogs Bil AB Renault R 8 Gordini |
Rolf Lindskog, S |
1255 | L4 | 1300 | 21 | 1.00,0 | ||||
DNQ? | 19 | Rest. Sandeman Racing Jönköping BMC Mini Cooper S |
Gunnar Hesselgren, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 22 | 1.00,2 | ||||
DNQ? | 42 | KNA Oslo NSU 1200 TT |
Hermann Dalbakke, N |
L4 | 1300 | 23 | 1.00,9 | |||||
DNQ? | 13 | Team 2 Racing Reklam Göteburg Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Anders Askerman, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 24 | 1.00,9 | ||||
DNQ? | 26 | G. Allrings Motorservice BMC Mini Cooper S |
Jerker Eriksson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 25 | 1.01,0 | ||||
DNQ? | 17 | Peter Widmer BMC Mini Cooper S |
Geir Törmoen, N |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 26 | 1.01,2 | ||||
DNQ? | 27 | Lindskogs Bil AB BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lars Jönsson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 27 | 1.01,3 | ||||
DNQ? | 33 | SMK Motala BMC Mini Cooper S |
Hans Gustavsson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 28 | 1.01,4 | ||||
DNQ? | 21 | Team MSK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Kjell Åhsberg, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 29 | 1.02,1 | ||||
DNQ? | 43 | Göteborgs MF NSU 1200 TT |
Gunnar Dandenell, S |
L4 | 1300 | 30 | 1.06,0 | |||||
DNQ? | 23 | Henrikssons Billackering NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Franzén, S |
L4 | 1300 | 31 | 1.06,8 |
B2: Group 2 under 1300 cc - heat 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Jonny Green, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 6.43,3 | |||||
2 | 2 | Lipton Picko Troberg Racing Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Conny Ljungfeldt, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 6.43,7 | |||||
3 | 7 | Elmo Racing Kino Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Tommy Jagervall, S |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 6.55,7 | |||||
4 | 10 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Roland Hedmo, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 6.56,0 | |||||
5 | 3 | STP - Lennart Persson Racing Mini Clubman 1275 GT |
Lennart Persson, S |
1275 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.01,7 | |||||
6 | 4 | KNA Oslo Mini Clubman 1275 GT |
Aksel Erik Busch, N |
1275 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.03,4 | |||||
7 | 16 | Kalmar MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Karl-Erik Rydberg, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.05,2 | |||||
8 | 11 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Krister Eliasson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.05,7 | |||||
9 | 31 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erik Tillqvist, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.06,1 | |||||
10 | 40 | Sportpromotion BMC Mini Cooper S |
Egil Stenshagen, N |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.07,5 | |||||
11 | 30 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Bo Fernström, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.08,8 | |||||
12 | 38 | Skrivab Skolmateriel BMC Mini Cooper S |
Christer Johansson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.11,0 | |||||
13 | 32 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Sebastian Wrethagen, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.11,3 | |||||
14 | 14 | Trend Bildelar Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Tommy Carlsson, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.15,4 | |||||
15 | 18 | Gunnar Danderell NSU 1200 TT |
Enar Hemmings, S |
L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.17,1 | ||||||
16 | 24 | Solna MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Tommy Kanrell, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 6 | |||||
DNF | 39 | Sportpromotion BMC Mini Cooper S |
Peto Folkestad, N |
1293 | L4 | 1300 |
B3: Group 2 under 1300 cc - heat 3
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 2 | Lipton Picko Troberg Racing Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Conny Ljungfeldt, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 6.45,6 | |||||
2 | 1 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Jonny Green, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 6.46,2 | |||||
3 | 3 | STP - Lennart Persson Racing Mini Clubman 1275 GT |
Lennart Persson, S |
1275 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 6.55,2 | |||||
4 | 10 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Roland Hedmo, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 6.57,4 | |||||
5 | 11 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Krister Eliasson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.04,2 | |||||
6 | 40 | Sportpromotion BMC Mini Cooper S |
Egil Stenshagen, N |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.06,7 | |||||
7 | 4 | KNA Oslo Mini Clubman 1275 GT |
Aksel Erik Busch, N |
1275 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.08,7 | |||||
8 | 16 | Kalmar MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Karl-Erik Rydberg, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.09,3 | |||||
9 | 30 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Bo Fernström, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.09,6 | |||||
10 | 14 | Trend Bildelar Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Tommy Carlsson, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.16,4 | |||||
11 | 39 | Sportpromotion BMC Mini Cooper S |
Peto Folkestad, N |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.19,1 | |||||
12 | 18 | Gunnar Danderell NSU 1200 TT |
Enar Hemmings, S |
L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.21,6 | ||||||
13 | 41 | KNA Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Harold Shetelig, N |
982 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps, 7.26,7 | |||||
DNF | 24 | Solna MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Tommy Kanrell, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 31 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erik Tillqvist, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 32 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Sebastian Wrethagen, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 38 | Skrivab Skolmateriel BMC Mini Cooper S |
Christer Johansson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 |
B: Group 2 under 1300 cc - overall result
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 2 | Lipton Picko Troberg Racing Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Conny Ljungfeldt, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | 24 laps | |||||
2 | 1 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Jonny Green, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
3 | 7 | Elmo Racing Kino Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Tommy Jagervall, S |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
4 | 3 | STP - Lennart Persson Racing Mini Clubman 1275 GT |
Lennart Persson, S |
1275 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
5 | 10 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Roland Hedmo, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
6 | 4 | KNA Oslo Mini Clubman 1275 GT |
Aksel Erik Busch, N |
1275 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
7 | 40 | Sportpromotion BMC Mini Cooper S |
Egil Stenshagen, N |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
8 | 11 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Krister Eliasson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
9 | 16 | Kalmar MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Karl-Erik Rydberg, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
10 | 14 | Trend Bildelar Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Tommy Karlsson, S |
1298 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
11 | 30 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Bo Fernström, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
12 | 31 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erik Tillqvist, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
13 | 38 | Skrivab Skolmateriel BMC Mini Cooper S |
Christer Johansson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
14 | 39 | Sportpromotion BMC Mini Cooper S |
Peto Folkestad, N |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
15 | 32 | Wynn’s Comfort Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Sebastian Wrethagen, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
16 | 18 | Gunnar Danderell NSU 1200 TT |
Enar Hammings, S |
L4 | 1300 | |||||||
17 | 24 | Solna MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Tommy Kanrell, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 |
C1: Group 2 1300-1600 cc - heat 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 2 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Bengt Odelfors, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 8 laps | |||||
2 | 10 | Jämtlands MK Ford Escort TC |
Sören Morén, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
3 | 18 | Jönköpings MK Ford Escort ?TC |
Lennart Hall, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
4 | 5 | KNA Oslo Ford Escort TC |
Gunnar Kittelsen, N |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
5 | 16 | SMK Munkedal Saab 96 V4 |
Stig Zachrisson, S |
ca. 1600 | V4 | 1600 | ||||||
6 | 6 | Lidingö MK BMW 1600 TI |
Roine Jacobsson, S |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
DNS | 1 | STP Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Erik Berger, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | Valve |
C2: Group 2 1300-1600 cc - heat 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 2 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Bengt Odelfors, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 8 laps | |||||
2 | 10 | Jämtlands MK Ford Escort TC |
Sören Morén, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
3 | 18 | Jönköpings MK Ford Escort ?TC |
Lennart Hall, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
4 | 4 | KAK/U Ford Escort TC |
Robert Kvist, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
5 | 16 | SMK Munkedal Saab 96 V4 |
Stig Zachrisson, S |
ca. 1600 | V4 | 1600 | ||||||
6 | 7 | SMK Nyköping Ford Escort TC |
Sten Hultin, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
7 | 6 | Lidingö MK BMW 1600 TI |
Roine Jacobsson, S |
1573 | L4 | 1600 |
C3: Group 2 1300-1600 cc - heat 3
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 2 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Bengt Odelfors, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 8 laps | |||||
2 | 10 | Jämtlands MK Ford Escort TC |
Sören Morén, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
3 | 4 | KAK/U Ford Escort TC |
Robert Kvist, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
4 | 18 | Jönköpings MK Ford Escort ?TC |
Lennart Hall, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
5 | 16 | SMK Munkedal Saab 96 V4 |
Stig Zachrisson, S |
ca. 1600 | V4 | 1600 | ||||||
6 | 6 | Lidingö MK BMW 1600 TI |
Roine Jacobsson, S |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
7 | 11 | Huddinge MK Ford Escort TC |
Bo Wallin, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
8 | 9 | Ulricehamns MK Ford Escort TC |
Ingemar Larsson, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
9 | 17 | Haj-Haj Racing Toyota Corolla |
Åke Eklöf, S |
L4 | 1600 |
C: Group 2 1300-1600 cc - overall result
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 2 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Bengt Odelfors, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 8 laps | |||||
2 | 10 | Jämtlands MK Ford Escort TC |
Sören Morén, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
3 | 18 | Jönköpings MK Ford Escort TC |
Lennart Hall, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
4 | 4 | KAK/U Ford Escort TC |
Robert Kvist, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
5 | 16 | SMK Munkedal Saab 96 V4 |
Stig Zachrisson, S |
ca. 1600 | V4 | 1600 | ||||||
DNS | 1 | STP Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Erik Berger, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | Valve |
D1: Group 2 over 1600 cc - heat 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 2 | Ge-Kås Kläder Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
2998 | L6 | +1600 | 1 | |||||
2 | 4 | Coca Cola Racing Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Sten Axelsson, S |
L4 | +1600 | 3 | ||||||
3 | 8 | Bilbolaget BMW BMW 2002 TI |
Hans Åström, S |
1990 | L4 | +1600 | 4 | |||||
4 | 14 | Ridström Bilservice AB Ford Capri 3000 GT |
Bo Ridström, S |
2993 | V6 | +1600 | 5 | |||||
5 | 12 | SMK Trollhättan Saab 96 V4 |
Sigvard Johansson, S |
ca. 1600 | V4 | +1600 | ||||||
6 | 17 | KAK Volvo 122 S |
Göran Nisshagen, S |
1985 | L4 | +1600 | ||||||
7 | 13 | Bengtsfors MC Opel Rallye Kadett |
Lars Owe Johansson, S |
1897 | L4 | +1600 | ||||||
8 | 18 | AMF Södertälje Opel Rallye Kadett |
Per Olof Nyström, S |
1897 | L4 | +1600 | ||||||
3 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Bo Emanuelsson, S |
L4 | +1600 | 2 |
D2: Group 2 over 1600 cc - heat 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 3 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Bo Emanuelsson, S |
L4 | +1600 | 8 laps, 6.31,5 | ||||||
2 | 2 | Ge-Kås Kläder Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
2998 | L6 | +1600 | 8 laps, 6.32,9 | |||||
3 | 4 | Coca Cola Racing Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Sten Axelsson, S |
L4 | +1600 | 8 laps, 6.35,8 | ||||||
4 | 14 | Ridström Bilservice AB Ford Capri 3000 GT |
Bo Ridström, S |
2993 | V6 | +1600 | 8 laps, 6.50,1 | |||||
5 | 8 | Bilbolaget BMW BMW 2002 TI |
Hans Åström, S |
1990 | L4 | +1600 | 8 laps, 6.50,4 | |||||
6 | 17 | KAK Volvo 122 S |
Göran Nisshagen, S |
1985 | L4 | +1600 | 8 laps, 7.17,7 | |||||
7 | 11 | Karlskoga MK Volvo 122 S |
Bengt Pettersson, S |
1985 | L4 | +1600 | 8 laps, 7.21,8 | |||||
8 | 18 | AMF Södertälje Opel Rallye Kadett |
Per Olof Nyström, S |
1897 | L4 | +1600 | 8 laps, 7.22,1 | |||||
DNF | 12 | SMK Trollhättan Saab 96 V4 |
Sigvard Johansson, S |
ca. 1600 | V4 | +1600 |
D3: Group 2 over 1600 cc - heat 3
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 3 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Bo Emanuelsson, S |
L4 | +1600 | |||||||
2 | 4 | Coca Cola Racing Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Sten Axelsson, S |
L4 | +1600 | |||||||
3 | 2 | Ge-Kås Kläder Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
2998 | L6 | +1600 | ||||||
4 | 8 | Bilbolaget BMW BMW 2002 TI |
Hans Åström, S |
1990 | L4 | +1600 | ||||||
5 | 14 | Ridström Bilservice AB Ford Capri 3000 GT |
Bo Ridström, S |
2993 | V6 | +1600 | ||||||
6 | 11 | Karlskoga MK Volvo 122 S |
Bengt Pettersson, S |
1985 | L4 | +1600 |
D: Group 2 over 1600 cc - overall result
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 3 | Timex Racing Team Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Bo Emanuelsson, S |
L4 | +1600 | 8 laps | 2 | |||||
2 | 2 | Ge-Kås Kläder Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
2998 | L6 | +1600 | 1 | |||||
3 | 4 | Coca Cola Racing Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Sten Axelsson, S |
L4 | +1600 | 3 | ||||||
4 | 8 | Bilbolaget BMW BMW 2002 TI |
Hans Åström, S |
1990 | L4 | +1600 | 4 | |||||
5 | 14 | Ridström Bilservice AB Ford Capri 3000 GT |
Bo Ridström, S |
2993 | V6 | +1600 | 5 |
Remarks: I’m not able to recreate the overall result from the heats - there must be a mysterious Swedish algorithm for that...