Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1972 Cars
A strong field for the under -1000 cc class - and Gies in his Imp on Kléber tires won it, while the 1600 cc class was won by Werner in his BMW; it was only his third race. |
Rennen 1: Touring Cars Group 1 and 2 under 850 cc, 1000-1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 68 | Fiat 128 |
Günther Benneman, D |
1148 | L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||
2 | 62 | Fiat 128 |
Bert Hensel, D |
1148 | L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||
3 | 63 | Opel Kadett |
Egon van den Woldenberg, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
4 | 61 | Opel Kadett |
Severin Everz, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
1 | 14 | Austin Mini Seven |
Wolfgang Rische, D |
848 | L4 | TC 850 | ||||||
2 | 15 | Fiat 850 |
Wolf-Rüdiger Siebenhüner, D |
843 | L4 | TC 850 | ||||||
1 | 3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Christoph Frese, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | ||||||
2 | 6 | Honda N600 |
Reinhold Sauer, D |
599 | L2 | TC 700 | ||||||
3 | 5 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Manfred Saszyk, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | ||||||
DNF | 11 | Fiat |
Wolfgang Thiem, D |
L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
DNF | 13 | Fiat |
J. Hildebrandsberg, D |
L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
DNF | 1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Koch, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | ||||||
DNF | 4 | Honda Hegener Team Honda N600 |
Heinz-Dieter Santorius, D |
599 | L2 | TC 700 | ||||||
DNF | 7 | ?Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Klaus-P. Sewelies, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 |
Rennen 2: Touring Cars Group 1 and 2 850-1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 30 | V-10 Kléber Team Hillman Imp |
Burkhard Gies, D |
998 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
2 | 2 | 37 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerhard Ebbers, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
3 | 3 | 22 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Friedhelm Mantz, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
4 | 4 | 27 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Robert Hansen, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
5 | 5 | 26 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hanno Klingemann, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
6 | 6 | 46 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Arno Schäfer, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
7 | 7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Karl-Heinz Sauer, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
8 | 8 | 24 | AC Radevormwald “Team Breku” NSU 1000 TTS |
Dino Rotzler, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
9 | 9 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Anton Küting, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
10 | 10 | 33 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerhard Weber, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
11 | 11 | 49 | Auto-Grimm NSU 1000 TTS |
Helmut Zucker, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
12 | 12 | 42 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans V. Haack, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
13 | 13 | 41 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Dieter Filipczik, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
14 | 14 | 39 | Autobianchi A112 |
Alfons Kolb, CH |
L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
15 | 15 | 35 | Autobianchi A112 |
Hans-Günther Agosti, D |
903 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
16 | 16 | 38 | Autobianchi A112 |
Klaus Schuldis, D |
903 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
17 | 17 | 40 | Autobianchi A112 |
Gerhard Nissem, D |
903 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||
DNF | 21 | AC Radevormwald “Team Breku” NSU 1000 TTS |
Dietmar Bobach, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 29 | Amoco-RG NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Kersjes, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 |
Rennen 3: Touring Cars Group 1 and 2 1150-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 81 | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Meyer, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||
2 | 2 | 105 | NSU 1200 TT |
Frank Heidel, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
3 | 3 | 85 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rudolf Seth, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
4 | 4 | 83 | NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Konka, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
5 | 5 | 98 | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Becker, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
6 | 6 | 84 | Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld NSU 1200 TT |
Wilfried Bechlenberg, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
7 | 7 | 106 | NSU 1200 TT |
Günter Bochem, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
8 | 8 | 88 | AC Radevormwald “Team Breku” NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Pieper, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
9 | 9 | 96 | NSU 1200 TT |
Manfred Grau, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
10 | 10 | 87 | NSU 1200 TT |
Georg Viktory, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
11 | 11 | 97 | NSU 1200 TT |
Werner Ebbinghaus, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
12 | 12 | 101 | Rhein-Erft Racing Team Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Herbert Sprafke, D |
1298 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||
13 | 13 | 103 | NSU 1200 TT |
Horst Hubert, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 82 | NSU 1200 TT |
Horst Oberhenn, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | 86 | NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Kästner, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | 91 | NSU 1200 TT |
Bernd Kleve, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | 95 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Konrad Beckmann, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 102 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Jürgen Trappe, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 107 | NSU 1200 TT |
Heinrich Paul, D |
L4 | TC 1300 |
Rennen 5: Touring Cars Group 1 and 2 over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 184 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Klaus Breitenbach, D |
V6 | TC +2000 | |||||||
2 | 181 | Keiper-Recaro Racing Team Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Peter Faubel, D |
L6 | TC +2000 | |||||||
3 | 190 | Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Manfred Balzereit, D |
L6 | TC +2000 | |||||||
4 | 187 | MSC Lennep Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Hermann van Bonn, D |
V6 | TC +2000 | |||||||
5 | 185 | BMW 3.0 CSi |
Dieter Miltz, D |
2985 | L6 | TC +2000 | ||||||
6 | 183 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Hans-Jörn Ley, D |
V6 | TC +2000 | |||||||
7 | 182 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Ortwin Lammers, D |
V6 | TC +2000 | |||||||
1 | 153 | BMW Tuning H. Philipp Müller KG BMW 2002 |
Andreas Dickmann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
2 | 165 | Schwarzwälder Automobilclub SAC BMW 2002 |
Klaus Schwinge, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
3 | 158 | BMW 2002 TI |
Siegfried Lehmann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
4 | 157 | BMW 2002 TI |
Klaus Meuris, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
5 | 171 | BMW 2002 |
Peter Hast, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
6 | 156 | Amoco-RG BMW 2002 TI |
Heinz Schumacher, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
7 | 163 | BMW 2002 TI |
Fritz Leppack, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
8 | 162 | Opel Kadett 1900 |
Robert Schaaf, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
9 | 160 | BMW 2002 |
Peter Wenzel, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
10 | 166 | MSC Benzinfüchse BMW 2002 TI |
Ulrich Schürmann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
11 | 173 | BMW 2002 TII |
Horst Hassel, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
12 | 154 | BMW 2002 |
Gerd Herrmann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 164 | BMW 2002 |
Rolf Strauss, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 168 | BMW 2002 |
Adolf Klapproth, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 169 | BMW 2002 |
Dietmar Köring, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 |
Rennen 7: Touring Cars Group 1 and 2 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 122 | Autohaus Steinmüller BMW 1602 |
Cleef Werner ("Heinz Werner"), D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
2 | 2 | 135 | BMW 1602 |
Jochen Fuhrmann, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
3 | 3 | BMW 1602 |
Peter Hennige, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
4 | 4 | 125 | BMW 1600 TI |
Günter Nowack, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
5 | 5 | 129 | Dürener Motor-Sport-Club Ford Escort TC |
Fred Ruland, D |
1594 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
6 | 6 | 141 | BMW 1602 |
Klaus Braun, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
7 | 7 | 121 | BMW 1600 TI |
Jürgen Röhrig, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
8 | 8 | 124 | BMW 1602 |
Wolfgang Gunetsreiner, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
9 | 9 | 123 | BMW 1600 TI |
Peter Fausten, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
10 | 10 | 138 | BMW 1600 TI |
Dieter Koch, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
11 | 11 | 127 | BMW 1602 |
Eberhard Dollinger, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
12 | 12 | 128 | Alfa Romeo |
Armin Duwe, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
13 | 13 | 133 | BMW 1602 |
Ernst Kätker, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
14 | 14 | 143 | BMW 1602 |
Wilfried Dymarkowski, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||
DNF | 130 | BMW 1602 |
Peter Lange, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 131 | BMW 1602 |
Theo Thelen, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 132 | BMW 1602 |
Christian Jentzsch, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 134 | MSC Lennep Ford Escort TC |
Karl-Heinz Schommers, D |
1594 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 140 | BMW 1602 |
Peter Schaukal, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 142 | BMW 1602 |
Heinz-Jürgen Dahmen, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 |
Rennen 8: GT
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 235 | Hülpert Racing Team Porsche 911 S/T |
Günter Schulte, D |
2494 | B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||
2 | 221 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Edgar Dören, D |
1991 | B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||
3 | 228 | Porsche 911 T |
Dirk Hörnemann, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | |||||||
4 | 222 | Porsche 911 S |
Jürgen Krzikalla, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | |||||||
5 | 227 | Porsche 911 S |
Matthias Rapp, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | |||||||
6 | 234 | Kamei Racing Team Opel GT |
Wolfram Prill, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | GT +1600 | ||||||
7 | 223 | Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld Porsche 911 S |
Hans Jensen, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | |||||||
8 | 226 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Porsche 911 S |
John Rulon-Miller, USA |
B6 | GT +1600 | |||||||
9 | Porsche 911 S |
Rolf Rosenkranz, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
10 | 229 | Opel GT |
Wolfgang Walter, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | GT +1600 | ||||||
11 | 231 | Porsche 911 S |
Karl-Heinz Schramm, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | |||||||
1 | 217 | Alpine A 110 |
Dieter Franke, D |
L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
2 | 213 | Chevron Renngemeinschaft Alpine A 110 |
Willi Clahsen, D |
L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
3 | 211 | Touren- und Sportwagen H.H. Stahlberg Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Josef Hüll, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | ||||||
4 | 212 | Lancia Fulvia |
Giorgio Arena, D |
V4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
1 | 201 | Honda S 800 |
Horst Hegner, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 224 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Horst Sasse, D |
1991 | B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||
DNF | 232 | Porsche 911 S |
Meinolf Richter, D |
B6 | GT +1600 |