Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 10 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1971 Cars
Rennen 1: Group 1 under 1150 cc, Group 2 under 850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 231 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Bernd Rack, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
2 | 230 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Rolf Krenzer, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
3 | 229 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Harry Schnitger, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
4 | 423 | Fiat 850 |
Wolfgang Georg Marx, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
5 | 227 | Fiat 850 |
Richard J. Mohr, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
1 | 222 | Scuderia Auto-Neuser Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Jürgen Siebert, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | ||||||
2 | 225 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Georg Höller, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | ||||||
1 | 139 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Opel Rallye Kadett |
Max Hofmann, CH |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
2 | 141 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Opel Rallye Kadett |
Manfred Eggenberger, CH |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
3 | 148 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Opel Rallye Kadett |
Herbert Bodenmüller, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
4 | 144 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Hartmut Schöffler, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
5 | 149 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus Opel Rallye Kadett |
Walter Jung, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
6 | 138 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Fiat 128 |
Rico Benz, CH |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
7 | 150 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus Simca 1000 S |
Heinz-Peter Platz, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
8 | 145 | Fiat 128 |
Peter Kröber, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
9 | 140 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Peter Wolf, CH |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
10 | 146 | Darmstadt Challengers T-5 Autoclub Simca 1000 S |
George Potter, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
11 | 147 | Roulette Racing Team NSU 1000 |
Peter Seikel, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
12 | 142 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Ernst Scherrer, CH |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
1 | 127 | Scuderia Bianco-Azzuro Morris Mini Cooper |
Peter Burri, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
2 | 129 | Squadra Caposcarico Austin Mini Cooper |
Erich Häubi, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
3 | 126 | Helbling Racing Team Austin Mini Cooper |
Caspar Murlebach, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
4 | 131 | Écurie Basilisk Austin Mini Cooper |
Rolf Schenzer, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
5 | 128 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Austin Mini Cooper |
H.-Joachim Klemm, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
6 | 135 | Fiat GBC |
Ulrich Wohlgemut, D |
L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
7 | 130 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Austin Mini Cooper |
Peter Bürgisser, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
8 | 137 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus Autobianchi A112 |
Karl-Adolf Kneip, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
1 | 136? | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus Fiat 850 coupé |
Wilhelm-Friedrich Fuhr, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
2 | 121 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Fiat 850 Special |
Werner Syfrig, CH |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
3 | 123 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Harald Horn, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
4 | 120 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Fiat 850 Special |
Kurt Schwarzentruber, CH |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
5 | 119 | Écurie Trois Chevrons Fiat 850 Special |
Heinz Hofer, CH |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
DNF | 133 | Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Berthold Mayrle, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Karl Wolber, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
DNF | 125 | Fiat 850 Special |
Norbert Auer, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
DNF | 226 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Heinz Schmidt, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
DNF | 228 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Klaus Scholtyssek, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
DNF | 223 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Harder, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 |
Rennen 2: Group 1 1150-1300 cc, Group 2 850-1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 248 | NSU 1000 TT |
Werner Horn, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
2 | 249 | NSU 1000 TT |
Heinz Tubbesing, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
3 | 255 | NSU 1000 TT |
Herbert Krupp, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
1 | 232 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Ruedi Caprez, CH |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
2 | 245 | Schwäbischer Automobilclub NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilfried Appenzeller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
3 | 244 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Hartmuth Frieske, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
4 | 233 | ACS Sportteam Liechtenstein Sunbeam Imp |
Fredy Toldo, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
5 | 240 | MSC Stuttgart NSU 1000 TTS |
Michael Baumann, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
1 | 165 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Hans-Jürgen Liesong, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
2 | 157 | Team La Meute Renault R 8 Gordini |
Philippe Mottaz, CH |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
3 | 160 | Ecurie des Ordons Renault R 8 Gordini |
Francois Giger, CH |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
4 | 174 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Joachim Burghard, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
5 | 159 | Ecurie des Ordons Renault R 8 Gordini |
Jacques Boilat, CH |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
6 | 156 | Team Rasemotte Renault R 8 Gordini |
Guy Grasso, CH |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
7 | 162 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Angela Schwab, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
8 | 168 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Helmut Lenz, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
9 | 158 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Austin Mini Cooper S |
Karl-Ludwig Locher, CH |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
10 | 172 | MSC Bendorf Simca 1100 S |
Werner Hemmerle, D |
1294 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 253 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus Simca 1000 |
Karl-Heinz Kehl, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
DNF | 254 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus Simca 1000 |
Paul Hermann Fischbach, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | 256 | Sports Car Club Ford Escort 1100 |
Bernhard Hiss, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | 251 | NSU 1000 TT |
Horst Führers, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | 247 | Scuderia Filipinetti Fiat 128 |
Jörg Fässler, CH |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | 235 | Abarth Corse Svizzeria Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Mimmo Neccia, CH |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 239 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Gerhardt Brinkhöfer, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 246 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Karl D. Eydel, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 237 | Sunbeam Imp |
Hans Sauer, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 234 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Charly Kiser, CH |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 154 | Squadra Lido Morris Mini Cooper S |
Otto Flattich, CH |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 169 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Michael Argetsinger, USA |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 |
Rennen 3: Group 1 1300-1600 cc, Group 2 1150-1300 cc, Group 3 under 1300 cc, Group 4 under 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 261 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz NSU 1200 TT |
Jörg Siegrist, CH |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | 258 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Maron, CH |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
3 | 262 | Ecurie La Meute Austin Mini Cooper S |
Kurt Baumann, CH |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
4 | 263 | Écurie Trois Chevrons Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Hans Brändli, CH |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Wolfgang Kirch, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | 264 | Écurie Trois Chevrons NSU 1200 TT |
Charles-H. Perrenoud, CH |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
7 | 267 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz NSU 1200 TT |
Werner Sager, CH |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
8 | 257 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Peter Frommelt, CH |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
9 | 279 | Team Auto Kümpel - Magenta Racing Austin Mini Cooper S |
John Pinand, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
10 | 284 | Schwäbischer Automobilclub Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Seeger, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
11 | 428 | NSU 1200 TT |
Konrad Teufel, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
12 | 275 | AvD Club Pirmasens NSU 1200 TT |
Carl-Heinz Peters, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | 177 | BMW 1600 TI |
Werner Danz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
2 | 179 | BMW 1600 TI |
Gunter Braumüller, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
3 | 182 | BMW 1600 TI |
Peter Ries, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
4 | 183 | BMW 1600 TI |
Manfred Henkel, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
5 | 175 | Scuderia Bianco-Azzuro BMW 1600 TI |
Charles Unternährer, CH |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
6 | 180 | BMW 1600 TI |
Reiner Apitz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
1 | 341 | Swiss Honda Team Honda S 800 |
Bernard Vonlanthen, CH |
791 | L4 | Group 4 1000 | ||||||
1 | 328 | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF |
Friedrich Nösel, D |
1296 | V4 | Group 3 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 342 | Honda S 800 |
Malte Bongers, D |
791 | L4 | Group 4 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 268 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Manfred Scheu, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 276 | AvD Club Pirmasens NSU 1200 TT |
Roland Diebold, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | 280 | Team Auto Kümpel - Magenta Racing Austin Mini Cooper S |
Detlef Lonnemann, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 270 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Hartwig Bertrams, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 269 | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Montgelas, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 181 | BMW 1600 TI |
Horst Linn, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 |
Rennen 4: Group 1 1600-2000 cc, Group 2 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 289 | Schwäbischer Automobilclub BMW 1600/2 |
Hermann Beilharz Jr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
2 | 301 | Richard Peitz BMW 1600/2 |
Joseph Austermann, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
3 | 286 | Squadra Caposcarico BMW 1600/2 |
Moritz Gerny, CH |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
4 | 302 | Comet-Sämereien GmbH BMW 1600/2 |
Rolf Kienen, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
5 | 296 | BMW 1600/2 |
Andy Anderson, USA |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
6 | 292 | MSC Stuttgart BMW 1600/2 |
Klaus Schwinge, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
7 | 299 | MSC Langenfeld BMW 1600/2 |
Ilja Heidel, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
8 | 287 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Ford Escort TC |
Paul Moetteli, CH |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
9 | 295 | BMW-Alpina BMW 1600/2 |
Peter Meyer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
1 | 186 | Borg RT BMW 2002 TI |
Peter Imboden, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
2 | 188 | Berner Oberländer Renngemeinschaft BMW 2002 TI |
Peter Arm, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
3 | 184 | Sport Team Lichtenstein BMW 2002 TI |
Max Heidegger, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
4 | 187 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz BMW 2002 TI |
Hans-Ruedi Häberlin, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
5 | 197 | BMW 2002 TI |
Peter Otto, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
6 | 421 | Hugo Kathmann BMW 2002 TI |
Hans-Theo Almes, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
7 | 189 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz BMW 2002 TI |
Rudi Zölling, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
8 | 196 | BMW 2002 TI |
Otto Magsam, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
9 | 201 | BMW 2002 TI |
Karl-Jörg Praeg, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
10 | 190 | Squadra Tartaruga BMW 2002 TI |
Max Lanz, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
11 | 206 | BMW 2002 TI |
Kurt Auer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
12 | 204 | BMW 2002 TI |
Elmar Duhl, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
13 | 203 | BMW 2002 TI |
Hans Schorn, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
14 | 199 | BMW 2002 TI |
Ludwig Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
15 | 193 | BMW 2002 TI |
Herbert Dürr, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
16 | 194 | Squadra Taifin BMW 2002 TI |
Fredy Freytag, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
17 | 198 | BMW 2002 TI |
Rudolf Gleim, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 297 | BMW 1600/2 |
Wilfried Bastian, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 290 | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI |
Horst Tonn, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 285 | Helbling Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Markus Fraetel, CH |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 300 | Renndienst K.-H. Tibor Goodyear BMW 1600/2 |
Elmar Helmut Clever, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 205 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus BMW 2002 TI |
Joachim Utsch, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 192 | Scuderia Bianco-Azzuro BMW 2002 TI |
Erich Kirchhofer, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 |
Rennen 5: Group 1 over 2000 cc, Group 2 over 1600 cc, Prototypes 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 322 | Arthur Blank Racing Team Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Arthur Blank, CH |
L6 | Group 2 3000 | |||||||
1 | 306 | Sport Team Lichtenstein BMW 2002 TI |
Ruedi Eggenberger, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
2 | 307 | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 TI |
Jörg Obermoser, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
3 | 309 | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Thomas Betzler, D |
1985 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
4 | 305 | Helbling Racing Team Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Ruedi Helbling, CH |
L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | 308 | BMW 2002 TI |
Joachim Hofmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
1 | 219 | Ecurie Biennoise Chevrolet Camaro |
Charly Guenin, CH |
V8 | Group 1 +5000 | |||||||
1 | 216 | Helbling Racing Team Ford Mustang |
Hermann Helbling, CH |
V8 | Group 1 5000 | |||||||
2 | 217 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Chevrolet Camaro |
Kurt Farnham, USA |
4949 | V8 | Group 1 5000 | ||||||
1 | 214 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus BMW 2800 |
Johann Köhler, D |
2788 | L6 | Group 1 3000 | ||||||
1 | 208 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Opel Commodore |
Hansjakob Henggi, CH |
2490 | L6 | Group 1 2500 | ||||||
2 | 212 | Opel Commodore |
Karsten-Dietrich Hagemann, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 1 2500 | ||||||
3 | 209 | Renngemeinschaft Wuppertal Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Norbert Schüler, D |
2293 | V6 | Group 1 2500 | ||||||
4 | 211 | Renndienst K.-H. Tibor Goodyear Opel Commodore |
Günter Paritschke, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 1 2500 | ||||||
5 | 210 | BMW 2500 |
Arno Wenk, D |
2494 | L6 | Group 1 2500 | ||||||
DNF | 326 | Comet-Sämereien GmbH Ford Mustang |
Hans-Jürgen Maukisch, D |
V8 | Group 2 5000 | |||||||
DNF | 323 | Motorsportverband Bergisch-Land Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Peter Boden, D |
V6 | Group 2 3000 | |||||||
DNF | 310 | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Harald Ertl, A |
1985 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 317 | Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning BMW 2002 |
Herbert Schierbock, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 313 | BMW 2002 TI |
Walter Czadek, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 320 | BMW 2002 TI |
Eugen Gazelkowski, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 314 | BMW 2000 |
Horst Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 315 | AC Bavaria BMW 2002 |
Karl Sedlmaier, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 311 | BMW 2002 TI |
Karl-Horst Mühlbauer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 316 | Team Tobien BMW 2002 |
Dieter Mengele, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 220 | Ford Mustang |
Reinhard Kern, CH |
V8 | Group 1 +5000 |
Rennen 6: GT Group 3 over 1300 cc, GT Group 4 1000-1600 cc, Prototypes 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 353 | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Thomas Betzler, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | ||||||
2 | 351 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Adriaan Geleedts, CH |
1565 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | ||||||
3 | 354 | Anglo-American Team Lotus Lotus Europa |
Lance H. Davison, USA |
L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
4 | 335 | Lotus Europa |
Page Fortney, USA |
L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
5 | 352 | Olympia-Bau Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Armin Vogt, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | ||||||
1 | 348 | Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team Alpine A 110 1300S |
Alois Roppes, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | ||||||
2 | 345 | Ecurie Y.G. Piaget Alpine A 110 1300S |
Bernard Mauris, CH |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | ||||||
3 | 344 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Alpine A 110 1300S |
Oskar Müller, CH |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | ||||||
1 | 337 | Team Rasemotte Porsche 911 S |
Florian Vetsch, CH |
2195 | B6 | Group 3 +2000 | ||||||
1 | 333 | Helbling Racing Team Lotus Elan |
Herbert Kramer, CH |
1558 | L4 | Group 3 1600 | ||||||
2 | 334 | Lotus Elan |
Heinz Wirth, CH |
1558 | L4 | Group 3 1600 | ||||||
3 | 331 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Alpine A 110 1600S |
Dölf Ruesch, CH |
1565 | L4 | Group 3 1600 | ||||||
4 | 330 | Ecurie Gardons Alpine A 110 1600S |
Philippe Erard, CH |
1565 | L4 | Group 3 1600 | ||||||
5 | 332 | Lotus Elan |
Bernhard Hedinger, CH |
1558 | L4 | Group 3 1600 | ||||||
6 | 329 | Jolly Club Switzerland Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF |
Hans Gloor, CH |
1584 | V4 | Group 3 1600 | ||||||
7 | 335 | Jolly Club Switzerland Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF |
Bruno Beffa, CH |
1584 | V4 | Group 3 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 347 | AC Mayen Alpine A 110 1300S |
Horst Klauke, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 1300 |
Rennen 7: GT Group 4 over 1600 cc, Sports/Prototypes
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 385 | Team Matter-Überrollbügel Porsche 911 S |
Reinhard Stenzel, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||
2 | 386 | Porsche 911 S |
Helmut Henzler, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||
3 | 379 | Formel Rennsport Club der Schweiz Porsche 911 |
Theo Hofer, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||
4 | 383 | Hülpert Racing Team Porsche 911 S/T |
Frank Gerlach, D |
B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
5 | 382 | Porsche 911 S |
Horst Kloft, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||
1 | 366 | Autohaus Max Moritz VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Rudolf Sauter, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
2 | 364 | Porsche 911 T |
Wilhelm Siegle, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
3 | 374 | Rallye & Racing Gemeinschaft Karlsruhe Porsche 911 S |
Heinz Lange, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
4 | 363 | Porsche 911 S |
Richard Leder, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
5 | 365 | Autohaus Max Moritz VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Walter Bauer, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
6 | 368 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Alexander Nolte, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
7 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Hermann Dorner, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
8 | 359 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Peter Zbinden, CH |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
9 | 362 | Porsche 911 |
Eugen Kiemele, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
10 | 375 | Porsche 911 S |
Günter Wohlfahrter, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
11 | 360 | American Porsche Racing Porsche 911 S |
Bob Stoddard, USA |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
12 | 358 | Ecurie Biennoise VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Gustav Schlup, CH |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
13 | 369 | Opel GT |
Peter Pütz, D |
L4 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
14 | 373 | Braun Sixtant Racing Team VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Horst Godel, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 388 | Auto-Hüge Chevrolet Corvette |
Wilfried Menden, D |
V8 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
DNF | 384 | Rolf Götz Autohaus Porsche 911 S |
Rolf Götz, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||
DNF | 381 | Chevrolet Corvette |
Curt Wetzel, D |
V8 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
DNF | 378 | Wicky Racing Team Porsche 911 S |
Jean-Pierre Aeschlimann, CH |
2195 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||
DNF | 372 | Porsche 911 |
Johann Forster, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 357 | Wicky Racing Team Porsche 911 T |
William Vollery, CH |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 370 | Sports Car Club of Stuttgart Porsche 911 S |
Peter Kaiser, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 |