Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 20 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1971 Cars
Touring Cars Group 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW 2800 CS |
Jörg Obermoser, D |
2996 | L6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Steinmetz Automobiltechnik Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Gerhard Schüler, D |
2998 | L6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
3 | Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Heinz Waidhofer, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
4 | BMW 2800 |
Johann Köhler, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
5 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
H. Kempf, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
1 | BMW 2002 |
Heinrich Baumgartner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 TI |
Hugo Lutz, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Walter Luft, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 |
Dieter Scholl, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | Auto-Geishauser BMW 2002 |
Manfred Busch, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 |
Michael Gründer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 TI |
Martin Marschall, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
8 | Scuderia Lang Verpackungen BMW 2002 |
Manfred Tschirley, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
9 | Ski Rossignol Racing Team BMW 2002 |
Knut Jäger, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
10 | BMW 2002 TI |
Joachim Wolthusen, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
11 | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 |
Rainer Braun, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
12 | BMW 2002 TI |
Norbert Unger, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
13 | BMW 2002 |
Bernd Herlitze, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
14 | Opel Manta 19 SR |
Ernst Lothar, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
15 | Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin Porsche 911 S |
Manfred Laub, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | ?? Strange entry... | ||||||
16 | BMW 2002 |
Peter Otto, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
17 | GS Tuning BMW 2002 |
Günther Hildenbrand, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
18 | Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Peter Cramer, D |
L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||||
1 | Team Zakspeed Ford Escort TC |
Werner Schommers, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | SAC Racingteam BMW 1600/2 |
Hermann Beilharz Jr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600/2 |
Peter Koch, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | Opel Manta 16 S |
Franz Heine, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
5 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus BMW 1600/2 |
Elmar Helmut Clever, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
6 | Auto-Reifen Müller BMW 1600/2 |
Friedhelm Vogt, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1600/2 |
Alexander Güttes, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
8 | Inter Scuderia Stockach BMW 1600 TI |
Manfred Baumgartner, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
9 | BMW 1600/2 |
Manfred Henzler, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
10 | BMW 1600/2 |
Fritz Harr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
11 | Keiper-Recaro Racing Team BMW 1600/2 |
Karl-Heinz Müller, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1200 TT |
Siegfried Spiess, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Marx, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rolf Weber, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
4 | H. Hundt, Duckhams Oils NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Boden, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
5 | SAC Racingteam NSU 1200 TT |
Günther Klaus, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Wolfgang Kirch, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
7 | Motorsportclub Stuttgart NSU 1200 TT |
Jörg Hartmann, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
8 | NSU 1200 TT |
Fritz Rechberg, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
9 | SFC Stuttgart-Möhingen NSU 1200 TT |
Edgar Walz, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
10 | NSU 1200 TT |
Bruno Burg, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
11 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Manfred Scheu, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
12 | NSU 1200 TT |
Georg Moos, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
13 | NSU 1200 TT |
Heinz v. Betteray, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
14 | NSU 1200 TT |
Ulrich Huhle, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
15 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Ulrich Hehnig, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
16 | NSU 1200 TT |
Hans-Jürgen Kilb, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
17 | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Bernd Quaas, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
18 | NSU 1200 TT |
Günther May, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
19 | Auto-Tröndlin NSU 1200 TT |
Nikolaus Allar, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
20 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Rainer Blumberg, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
21 | Reifen-Fingerhut Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Karl-Heinz Arend, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
22 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erhard Gensing, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TT |
Franz Waldhier, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Heinz Tubbesing, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Siegfried Baier, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TT |
Rolf Söhnge, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
5 | MC Hohenasperg NSU 1000 TT |
Bob-Werner Hubaschek, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
6 | Ford Escort 1100 |
Wolfram Steinert, D |
ca. 1150 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
7 | Opel Kadett |
Andreas Dickmann, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
8 | Fahrergemeischaft ADAC Königstein Opel Kadett |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
9 | Fiat 128 |
Bert Hensel, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
10 | Opel Kadett |
Mich. Lother, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
11 | Skoda Racing Team Skoda 110 S |
Philip Gantner, D |
ca. 1150 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
12 | Skoda Racing Team Skoda 110 R |
Alfred Kreutzer, D |
ca. 1150 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
13 | SFC Stuttgart Opel Rallye Kadett |
Helmut Segmehl, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
14 | Simca 1000 |
Friedrich Bullert, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
15 | Fiat 128 |
Alexander Sommer, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Kümmerle, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Oskar Orth, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | MSC Blau-Gelb Autobianchi A112 |
Günther Borghoff, D |
L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||||
5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Siegfried Theiss, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Bernd Wolfer, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Harald Fedtke, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
8 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Mechler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
9 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Anton Schmitt, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
10 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Wilfried Liehr, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
11 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus NSU 1000 TTS |
Volker Gillot, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
12 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Rudolf Schädel, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
13 | Gräf Tuning NSU 1000 TTS |
Ulrico Sachse, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
1 | Abarth Corse Berlin Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Heinz Schmidt, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | BMC Mini 850 |
Michael Pollmann, D |
848 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
3 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Frank Lampe, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
4 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen Haas, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Richard J. Mohr, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
6 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Hans Musäus, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
7 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Siegfried Sengel, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
8 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Roland Ade, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
9 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus Simca EA |
"Nick Knatterton", D |
777 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
10 | Fiat 600D |
Siegfried Ade, D |
767 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DSQ | AC Mayen NSU 1000 TT |
Werner Kröll, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 |
GTs
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Kurt Pfunder, D |
1565 | L4 | GT 2000 | |||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Fritz König, D |
1565 | L4 | GT 2000 | |||||||
3 | Kamei Racing Team VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Gotthard Egerland, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
4 | Autohaus Max Moritz VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Walter Bauer, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
5 | Porsche 911 |
Horst Köppel, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
6 | Porsche 911 |
Manfred Rampf, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
7 | Porsche 911 |
Horst Sasse, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
8 | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Harald Ertl, A |
1570 | L4 | GT 2000 | |||||||
1 | Rallye & Racing Gemeinschaft Karlsruhe Alpine A 110 1300S |
Wolfgang Krasser, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Klaus Oestreich, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
3 | Matra Djet 6 |
Friedhelm Harting, D |
1255 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
4 | SAC Racingteam Alpine A 110 1300S |
Kurt Schwaibold, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
5 | Lancia Fulvia |
Friedrich Nösel, D |
V4 | GT 1300 |
Remarks: Class schedule unknown