Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1971 Cars
Group 1 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford Capri |
Wiegand Meissner, D |
V6 | Group 1 +2000 | ||||||||
2 | Ford Capri |
Norbert Schüler, D |
V6 | Group 1 +2000 | ||||||||
3 | Ford Capri |
Ortwin Lammers, D |
V6 | Group 1 +2000 | ||||||||
4 | Ford Capri |
Hermann van Bonn, D |
V6 | Group 1 +2000 | ||||||||
1 | BMW 2002 TI |
Helmut Lenz, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 TI |
Peter Otto, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
3 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus BMW 2002 TI |
Joachim Utsch, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW Alpina Essen, R. Faltz BMW 2002 TI |
Karl Fraund, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
5 | Opel Manta 19 SR |
Wolfgang Offermann, D |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
6 | Autovermietung H. Kautz BMW 2002 TI |
Marcel Reidt, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 TI |
Dirk Hörnemann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 2002 TI |
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
9 | BMW 2002 TI |
Theo Cloot-Stevens, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
10 | BMW 2002 TI |
Heinz Overath, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
11 | BMW 2002 TI |
Wolfgang Dimmendaal, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
12 | BMW 2002 TI |
Reinhold Wolter, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
13 | BMW 2002 TI |
Hans-Jürgen Möhle, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
14 | BMW 2002 TI |
Joachim Wolthusen, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600 TI |
Dieter Schubert, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Uwe Reich, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600 TI |
Walter Piesk, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600 TI |
Volker Kunze, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1600 TI |
Wolfgang Pütz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Gerd Defontaine, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Konka, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Dieter Sindermann, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
3 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Michael Argetsinger, USA |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
4 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Rüdiger Suraschek, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
5 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Wolfgang Baum, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
6 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Angela Schwab, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
7 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Gert Dubiella, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
8 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Horst Bräukelgen, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
9 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Karl-Heinz Leibold, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
10 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Friedemann Seiler, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
1 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus Opel Kadett |
Walter Jung, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 128 |
Hans Bergmann, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
3 | Opel Kadett |
Heinz Helling, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
4 | Opel Kadett |
Klaus Arendt, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
5 | Scuderia Gedern Fiat 128 |
Klaus Ahnert, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
1 | AC Ruhrpark Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Peter Perbsch, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 |
Jörg Reischner, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 850 |
Wilhelm-Friedrich Fuhr, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 850 |
Ralf-Michael Witter, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 850 |
Ludger Dreyfürst, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
1 | Honda N600 |
Herbert Tulodziecki, D |
599 | L2 | Group 1 700 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Manta 19 SR |
Roland Starke, D |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1750 Berlina |
Peter Pantke, D |
1779 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Kurt Auer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning BMW 1600 TI |
Manfred Keienburg, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Klaus Kleinemeier, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Kadett |
Franz Kummetat, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 |
Reinhold Köster, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 |
Rolf Rosenkranz, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 |
Karl-Heinz Sauer, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
DSQ | Fiat 850 |
Heinz Lörken, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 |
Group 2 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW Alpina Essen, R. Faltz BMW 2800 CS |
Sigmund Ogrodowcyk, D |
2996 | L6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Hans-Wilhelm Ridder, D |
2998 | L6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
3 | MSC Siegerland Opel Commodore |
Ernst-Dieter Klotzeck, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
4 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Wolfgang Schirmer, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
5 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Peter Piwko, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
6 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Rudi Schmidt, D |
V6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
1 | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 |
Walter Struckmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 |
Joseph Austermann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Dietmar Köring, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning BMW 2002 |
Herbert Schierbock, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW Alpina Essen, R. Faltz BMW 2002 |
Thomas Fervers, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 |
Siegfried Lehmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
7 | Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning BMW 2002 |
Franz Renner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 2002 |
Klaus Heit, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
9 | Opel Manta 19 SR |
Udo Hoffmann, D |
L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||||
10 | BMW 2002 |
Adolf Klapproth, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
11 | BMW 2002 |
Klaus Meuris, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
12 | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV BMW 2002 |
Bernard Schmitz-Moormann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
13 | BMW 2002 |
Friedrich Hacheney, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
14 | EFG Dortmund BMW 2002 |
Franz-Josef Rüther, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
15 | BMW 2002 |
Wolfgang Gunetsreiner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600/2 |
Helmut Lenze, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600/2 |
Helmut Rösser, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600/2 |
Günther Scherf, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | Comet-Sämereien GmbH BMW 1600/2 |
Hans-Jürgen Maukisch, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW-Alpina BMW 1600/2 |
Peter Meyer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
6 | Opel Manta 16 S |
Franz Heine, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
7 | EFG Dortmund BMW 1600/2 |
Jochen Fuhrmann, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
8 | BMW 1600/2 |
Siegfried Kagelmann, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
9 | Opel Manta 16 S |
P. Rennfort, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
10 | BMW 1600/2 |
Herbert Engels, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
11 | BMW 1600/2 |
Günter Gruler, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
12 | BMW 1600/2 |
Horst H. Bube, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo Deutschland Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Gleich, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo Deutschland Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Weizinger, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Graziano Cancian, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1200 TT |
Fritz Rechberg, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Hartwig Bertrams, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Gerhard Hennemann, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
7 | NSU Tuning Nothelle NSU 1200 TT |
Horst D. Fünderich, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
8 | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV NSU 1200 TT |
Christian Schimmel, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
9 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rudolf Seth, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
10 | NSU 1200 TT |
Heinz-D. Paschen, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
11 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Rüdiger Mühl, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
12 | NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Kästner, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
13 | NSU 1200 TT |
Tino Lo Monaco, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TT |
Willi Bergmeister, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Heinz Tubbesing, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Hans-Dieter Brüsseler, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TT |
Manfred Bednara, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
5 | Motorclub Nordrhein NSU 1000 TT |
Günter Schulte, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
6 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Egon van den Woldenberg, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
7 | Daf 55 |
Hans-Jürgen Möhle, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Heinz Schmidt, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 850 |
Karl-Adolf Utsch, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 850 |
Dieter Kunisch, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
4 | Rhein-Erft Racing Team Austin Mini Seven |
Wolfgang Rische, D |
848 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Walter Rödleithner, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Koch, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Thomas-Rolf Pippon, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
4 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Harald Borchardt, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Rolf Strauss, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Jürgen Hardick, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Gottfried Tiegelbekkers, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Theo Thelen, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Jakob Hürtgen, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Otto-Karl Frese, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Egon Roubal, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Frank Heidel, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lothar Wagner, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Bernd Kleve, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Heino Klostermann, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Walter Kelsch, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Werner Horn, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Simca 1000 GLS |
Werner Heiden, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Günther Benneman, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | Accident | ||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Leonardo Cirincione, I |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Rolf Jaspers, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Austin Mini Seven |
Michael Pollmann, D |
848 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 |
Lothar Moll, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Lothar Wichert, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Klaus Kaiser, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 |
Group 4 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche 911 T |
Helmut Hinse, D |
B6 | Group 4 +1600 | ||||||||
2 | Autovermietung H. Kautz Porsche 911 S |
Hans-Peter Joisten, D |
B6 | Group 4 +1600 | ||||||||
3 | Porsche 911 S |
Günter Schulte, D |
B6 | Group 4 +1600 | ||||||||
4 | Scuderia Säubrenner Porsche 911 S |
Hans Hargarten, D |
B6 | Group 4 +1600 | ||||||||
5 | Porsche 911 S |
Horst Kloft, D |
B6 | Group 4 +1600 | ||||||||
6 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans Jensen, D |
B6 | Group 4 +1600 | ||||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Günther Kutz, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Bernd Gratze, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Nic Müller, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 |
Group 2 850-1000 c, Group 4 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | AC Mayen Alpine A 110 1300S |
Horst Klauke, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
2 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Hans "Ali" Frensch, D |
1204 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
3 | Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team Alpine A 110 1300S |
Siegfried Gerlinger, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
4 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Ludwig Niggermeyer, D |
1204 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
1 | NSU-Fahrergemeinschaft Honda S 800 |
Malte Bongers, D |
791 | L4 | Group 4 1000 | |||||||
2 | V-10 Kléber Team Honda S 800 |
Armin Siefener, D |
791 | L4 | Group 4 1000 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Fritz Gentemann, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Klaus Niedzwiedz, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Lothar Schulte, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
5 | Sunbeam Imp |
? Hans Sauer, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
6 | Motorclub Nordrhein NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Weisspflog, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
7 | Autobianchi A112 |
Heinz-Eckhardt Schulz, D |
L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||||
8 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus-Peter Lennartz, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
9 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Robert Hansen, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
10 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerhard Ebbers, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
11 | Autobianchi A112 |
Wilhelm Hahne, D |
903 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
12 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Anton Küting, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
13 | 72 | EFG Dortmund NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerhard Weber, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
14 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Ferdi Wirtz, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
15 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Dino Rotzler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
16 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Johannes John, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Wilfried Liehr, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Hans Hessel, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Bieler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Gräf Tuning NSU 1000 TTS |
Dieter Kusch, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hartmut Kluj, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Scuderia Gedern Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Peter Ernst, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | MSC Blau-Gelb Autobianchi A112 |
Günther Borghoff, D |
903 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team Alpine A 110 1300S |
Alois Roppes, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Jose Mielgo, D |
1204 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Honda S 800 |
Gerhard Buchholz, D |
791 | L4 | Group 4 1000 |
Remarks: Class schedule unknown