Pole position: Menzel (5)
Fastest lap: Sommer in 1.00,4 (5)
Distance: 30 laps, 64,5 km
Average speed: 121,0 (5)
Weather: Rain, especially during the bigger classes
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1971 Cars
Rennen 1 Rennen 2 Rennen 3 Rennen 4 Rennen 5 Rennen 6 Rennen 7 Rennen 8 Rennen 9 Rennen 10 |
Rennen 1: Touring cars under 700 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Jürgen Siebert, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | 30 laps, 38.08,1 | |||||
2 | 2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen Haas, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | 29 laps, 37.55,7 | |||||
3 | 3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Walter Rödleithner, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | 29 laps, 38.45,7 | |||||
4 | 4 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Koch, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | 28 laps, 37.44,8 | |||||
5 | 5 | Honda |
Siegwart Naske, D |
TC 700 | 28 laps, 38.32,2 | |||||||
6 | 6 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Thomas-Rolf Pippon, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | ||||||
7 | 7 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Franz Eichhammer, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | 26 | |||||
8 | 8 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Helmut Undorf, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | ||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Harder, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jochen Wünsche, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Georg Höller, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen Braun, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen-H. Psiorz, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Harald Borchardt, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Günter Hölker, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 |
Rennen 2: Touring cars 700-850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Bernd Rack, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | 30 laps, 37.40,5 | |||||
2 | 2 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Heinz Schmidt, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | 30 laps, 37.43,5 | |||||
3 | 3 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Rolf Krenzer, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | 30 laps, 38.49,3 | |||||
4 | 4 | Austin Mini Seven |
Michael Pollmann, D |
848 | L4 | TC 850 | 29 laps, 38.09,7 | |||||
5 | 5 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Gotthelf Wirsig, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | 29 laps, 38.20,1 | |||||
6 | 6 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Heinrich Sprenger, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | ||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Frank Lampe, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 |
Rennen 3: Touring cars 850-1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Karl-Ludwig Weiss, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | 30 laps, 34.09,3 | |||||
2 | 2 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Bernd Pfeifer, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | 30 laps, 34.42,1 | |||||
3 | 3 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Hans Hessel, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | 30 laps, 34.47,5 | |||||
4 | 4 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Josef von Kerckerinck, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | 29 | |||||
5 | 5 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Horst Ranke, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | 29 | |||||
6 | 6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Kimmerle, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
7 | 7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilfried Appenzeller, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
8 | 8 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Dieter Kusch, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
9 | 9 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Friedrich Grotepass, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
10 | 10 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Assmuth, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
11 | 11 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Hartmuth Frieske, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
12 | 12 | Sunbeam Imp |
Detlef Hendricks, D |
998 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
13 | 13 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Friedhelm Mantz, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
14 | 14 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Rudolf Schindler, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
15 | 15 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hanno Klingemann, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
16 | 16 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Günther Ruf, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
17 | 17 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Michael Baumann, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hartmut Kluj, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Werner Uetrecht, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Wilfried Liehr, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 |
Rennen 4: Touring cars 1000-1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Fiat 128 Berlina |
Manfred Mineif, D |
1148 | L4 | TC 1150 | 30 laps, 35.21,3 | |||||
2 | 2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Peter Boden, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | 30 laps, 35.29,7 | ||||||
3 | 3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Heinrich Moster, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | 29 | ||||||
4 | 4 | NSU 1000 TT |
Heinz Tubbesing, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | 29 | ||||||
5 | 5 | NSU 1000 TT |
Dieter Ankele, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | 28 | ||||||
6 | 6 | NSU 1000 TT |
Ernst Zubrod, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
7 | 7 | Fiat 128 |
Helmut Thiel, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
8 | 8 | Opel Kadett |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||
9 | 9 | Simca 1000 S |
George Potter, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Werner Horn, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Herbert Schmitz, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Ford Escort 1100 |
Christoph Herrling, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Simca 1000 |
Ingolf Arnold, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Manfred Bednara, D |
L4 | TC 1150 |
Rennen 5: Touring cars 1150-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Team Zakspeed Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Harald Menzel, D |
1298 | L4 | TC 1300 | 30 laps, 32.05,0 | |||||
2 | 2 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Gleich, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 30 laps, 32.20,8 | |||||
3 | 3 | Spiess NSU 1200 TT |
Siegfried Spiess, D |
1296? | L4 | TC 1300 | 30 laps, 32.51,3 | |||||
4 | 4 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Weizinger, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 30 laps, 32.53,3 | |||||
5 | 5 | NSU 1200 TT |
Dieter Bilz, D |
1296? | L4 | TC 1300 | 29 | |||||
6 | 6 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Graziano Cancian, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
7 | 7 | NSU 1200 TT |
Edgar Dennert, D |
1296? | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
8 | 8 | NSU 1200 TT |
Fritz Rechberg, D |
1296? | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
9 | 9 | NSU 1200 TT |
Frank Heidel, D |
1296? | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
10 | 10 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Bernard Schmitz-Moormann, D |
1298 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
11 | 11 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Konrad Beckmann, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
12 | 12 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Franz Hermannsky, D |
1255 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
13 | 13 | NSU 1200 TT |
Hans Schweickert, D |
1296? | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
14 | 14 | NSU 1200 TT |
Günther May, D |
1296? | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
15 | 15 | VW 1300 |
Arthur Harth, D |
1285 | B4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Hans-Peter Niederelz, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Marx, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Günter Menge, D |
1296? | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper S |
John Pinand, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Heinz Schaltinat, D |
1296? | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Detlef Lonnemann, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Rainer Blumberg, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Karl-Heinz Becker, D |
1298 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Rudolf Welter, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 |
Rennen 6: Touring cars 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Team Zakspeed Ford Escort TC |
Willi Sommer, D |
1594 | L4 | TC 1600 | 30 laps, 31.59,8 | |||||
2 | 2 | Team Zakspeed Ford Escort TC |
Werner Schommers, D |
1594 | L4 | TC 1600 | 30 laps, 32.35,1 | |||||
3 | 3 | BMW 1600/2 |
Hans-Peter Joisten, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | 30 laps, 32.49,6 | |||||
4 | 4 | BMW 1600/2 |
Helmut Rösser, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | 30 laps, 32.58,4 | |||||
5 | 5 | BMW 1600/2 |
Manfred Reeb, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | 29 | |||||
6 | 6 | BMW 1600/2 |
Ottmar Hecht, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
7 | 7 | BMW 1600/2 |
Joseph Austermann, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
8 | 8 | BMW 1600/2 |
Elmar Helmut Clever, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
9 | 9 | BMW 1600/2 |
Peter Cramer, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
10 | 10 | BMW 1600/2 |
Henri Konz, L |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
11 | 11 | BMW 1600/2 |
Benno Lenz, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
12 | 12 | Alfa Romeo |
Horst Tonn, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
13 | 13 | BMW 1600/2 |
Hans Peter Klein, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
14 | 14 | BMW 1600/2 |
Winfried Auke, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
15 | 15 | Opel Manta 16 S |
Franz Heine, D |
1584 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
16 | 16 | BMW 1600/2 |
Dieter Hegels, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
17 | 17 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Michael Gabel, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | ||||||
DNF | BMW-Alpina BMW 1600/2 |
Walter Struckmann, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | Valve rocker | ||||||
DNF | VW 1302 S |
Dieter Götting, D |
1584 | B4 | TC 1600 | ca. 15 | ||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Günther Scherf, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Andy Anderson, USA |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Friedrich Scharnhorst, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Wolfgang Dietrich, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort TC |
Bernd Neumann, D |
1594 | L4 | TC 1600 |
Rennen 7: Touring cars 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Wooding Engineering GmbH Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Christian Schmarje, D |
1700? | L4 | TC 2000 | 30 laps, 32.56,0 | |||||
2 | 2 | Steinmetz Automobiltechnik Opel Kadett 1900 |
Gerhard Schüler, D |
L4 | TC 2000 | 30 laps, 33.20,0 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Jürgen Grähser BMW 2002 |
Albrecht Krebs, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | 30 laps, 33.45,9 | |||||
4 | 4 | BMW 2002 |
Peter-Henner Merz, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | 30 laps, 33.47,2 | |||||
5 | 5 | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Harald Ertl, A |
1999 | L4 | TC 2000 | 30 laps, 33.52,1 | |||||
6 | 6 | BMW 2002 |
Hans-Jürgen Schulte-Oversohl, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
7 | 7 | BMW 2002 |
Hans-Jürgen Köhler, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
8 | 8 | BMW 2002 |
Franz Renner, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
9 | 9 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
"Axel Sommer", D |
1999 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
10 | 10 | Opel Kadett 1900 |
Otto Kälberer, D |
L4 | TC 2000 | |||||||
11 | 11 | BMW 2002 |
Klaus-Dieter Noelte, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
12 | 12 | BMW 2002 |
Erich Schormann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
13 | 13 | BMW 2002 |
Horst Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
14 | 14 | BMW 2002 |
Walter Luft, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
15 | 15 | BMW 2002 |
Peter Ziegfeld, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
16 | 16 | BMW 2002 |
Roland Rutschow, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
17 | 17 | BMW 2002 |
Herbert Schierbock, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
18 | 18 | BMW 2002 |
Jörg Obermoser, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
19 | 19 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Heinz Isert, D |
1999 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
20 | 20 | Opel Manta 19 SR |
Erhard Vogler, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
DNF | Team Schnitzer Motul BMW 2002 |
Bepp Mayer, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Jakob Lehmann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Heinrich Baumgartner, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Hugo Kathmann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 |
Rennen 8: Touring cars over 2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 235 | Ford Köln Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Jochen Mass, D |
2873 | V6 | TC 3000 | 30 laps, 32.59,4 | ||||
2 | 2 | Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Hans-Wilhelm Ridder, D |
L6 | TC 3000 | 28 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Irmscher Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Günter Heymanns, D |
2998 | L6 | TC 3000 | 27 | |||||
4 | 1 | Klaus Behrmann Mercedes 300 SEL 6.3 |
Klaus Behrmann, D |
7200? | V8 | TC +3000 | 26 | |||||
5 | 4 | Opel Commodore |
Klaus Rufa, D |
L6 | TC 3000 | 25 | Accident? | |||||
6 | 5 | Ford Capri |
Franz-Josef Klasen, D |
V6 | TC 3000 | 24 | ||||||
DNF | Ford Odenthal Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Waltraud Odenthal, D |
2873 | V6 | TC 3000 | Injection pump belt | ||||||
DNF | Steinmetz Automobiltechnik Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Dieter Fröhlich, D |
2998 | L6 | TC 3000 | Gearbox | ||||||
DNF | Mercury Cougar |
Hans-H. Schmidt, D |
V8 | TC +3000 | ||||||||
DNF | Chevrolet Camaro |
Fritz Schulz, D |
V8 | TC +3000 | ||||||||
DNF | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Heinz See, D |
V6 | TC 3000 | ||||||||
DNF | Ford Capri |
Wolfgang Schirmer, D |
V6 | TC 3000 | ||||||||
DNF | Opel Commodore |
Heinz Gerhard Ziemer, D |
L6 | TC 3000 |
Rennen 9 (?): GTs under 2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Friedhelm Theissen, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 30 laps, 32.59,1 | |||||
2 | 2 | Porsche 911 T |
Wilhelm Siegle, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 30 laps, 32.59,4 | |||||
3 | 3 | Porsche 911 T |
Peter Rumpfkeil, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 30 laps, 34.00,2 | |||||
4 | 4 | Porsche 911 T |
Helmut Hinse, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 30 laps, 34.02,4 | |||||
5 | 5 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Michael Martin, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 29 laps, 33.12,1 | |||||
6 | Porsche 911 T |
Reinhold Ernst, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 29 | ||||||
1 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Manfred Schäfer, D |
1600 | L4 | GT 1600 | 29 laps, 33.24,9 | ||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Hans Schulze-Schwering, CH |
1600 | L4 | GT 1600 | 29 laps, 33.28,1 | ||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Thomas Betzler, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | 29 laps, 33.24,9 | ||||||
1 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Werner Haug, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | 29 laps, 34.04,9 | ||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Wilhelm Bohnenkamp, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | 29 laps, 34.10,0 | ||||||
3 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Siegfried Gerlinger, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | 28 | ||||||
4 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Kurt Schwaibold, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | 28 | ||||||
5 | Matra Djet 6 |
Friedhelm Harting, D |
1255? | L4 | GT 1300 | 27 | ||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Günther Kutz, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | 27 | ||||||
6 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Wolfgang Krasser, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
7 | Opel GT |
Peter Pütz, D |
L4 | GT 2000 | ||||||||
DNF | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Peter Kaiser, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Hans-Christian Jürgensen, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 T |
Peter Ehlert, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Horst Godel, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Hans-Heinrich Timm, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 S |
Heinz Lange, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Dieter Kern, D |
1600 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Lotus Elan |
Gebi Lippuner, CH |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Alois Roppes, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alpine A 110 1300S |
"Sigi Rolls", D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 |
Rennen 10 (?): GTs over 2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Porsche 911 S/T |
Frank Gerlach, D |
B6 | GT +2000 | 30 laps, 33.18,9 | ||||||
2 | 2 | Chevrolet Corvette Convertible |
Curt Wetzel, D |
V8 | GT +2000 | 30 laps, 34.03,3 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Porsche 911 S |
Gerhard Denu, D |
B6 | GT +2000 | 30 laps, 34.03,6 | ||||||
4 | 4 | Porsche 911 S |
Hartmut Jacques, CH |
B6 | GT +2000 | 30 laps, 34.22,5 | ||||||
5 | 5 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans-Peter Ziegler, D |
B6 | GT +2000 | 30 laps, 34.22,5 | ||||||
6 | 6 | Porsche 911 S |
D. Glotzbach, D |
B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
7 | 7 | Porsche 911 S |
Helmut Henzler, D |
B6 | GT +2000 | 29 | ||||||
8 | 8 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans Hargarten, D |
B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
9 | 9 | Porsche 911 S |
Jürgen Krzikalla, D |
B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
10 | 10 | Shelby GT350 |
Günther Ohler, D |
V8 | GT +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Chevrolet Corvette |
Jürgen Drolsbach, D |
V8 | GT +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | Chevrolet Corvette |
Mike Menden, D |
V8 | GT +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | Shelby GT350 |
Jürgen Karich, D |
V8 | GT +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 S |
John Rulon-Miller, USA |
B6 | GT +2000 |