Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1971 Cars
Touring Cars Group 1 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Rolf Langen, D |
2490 | L6 | Gr1 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Manfred Lorey, D |
2490 | L6 | Gr1 +2000 | |||||||
3 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Friedrich zu Leiningen, D |
2490 | L6 | Gr1 +2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 2002 TI |
Ulrich Klug, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 TI |
Gert Englerth, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Mathias Wirtz, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 |
Manfred Helbig, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 TI |
Edgar Keib, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 TI |
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 TI |
Otto Magsam, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
8 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Heinz-Jürgen Mählenhoff, D |
1897 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
9 | BMW 2002 TI |
Maurice Roger, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
10 | Opel Kadett 1900 |
Jochen Lüer, D |
1897 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
11 | Opel Manta 19 SR |
Erhard Vogler, D |
1897 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
12 | Opel Kadett 1900 |
Hans Nagel, D |
1897 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
13 | BMW 2002 TI |
Ludwig Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
14 | BMW 2002 |
Harro Fischer, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600 TI |
Fritz Heger, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr1 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600 TI |
Gunter Braumüller, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr1 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600 TI |
Horst Scholz, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr1 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600 TI |
Horst Linn, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr1 1600 | |||||||
5 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
Günther Pohl, D |
1558 | L4 | Gr1 1600 | |||||||
6 | Opel Ascona 16 S |
Heinz Kilp, D |
1584 | L4 | Gr1 1600 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1600/2 |
Manfred Göbgen, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr1 1600 | |||||||
1 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Hans-Jürgen Liesong, D |
1255 | L4 | Gr1 1300 | |||||||
2 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Friedemann Seiler, D |
1255 | L4 | Gr1 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Dieter Sindermann, D |
1290 | L4 | Gr1 1300 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rainer Kettenbach, D |
1177 | L4 | Gr1 1300 | |||||||
5 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Hans Schüssler, D |
1255 | L4 | Gr1 1300 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1200 TT |
Manfred Schreyer, D |
1177 | L4 | Gr1 1300 | |||||||
1 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Udo Plückelmann, D |
1078 | L4 | Gr1 1150 | |||||||
2 | Opel Kadett |
Wolfgang Dubois, D |
1078 | L4 | Gr1 1150 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 128 |
Robert Winkler, D |
1116 | L4 | Gr1 1150 | |||||||
4 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Jürgen Uphoff, D |
1078 | L4 | Gr1 1150 | |||||||
5 | Opel Kadett |
Erwin Seibert, D |
1078 | L4 | Gr1 1150 | |||||||
6 | Fiat 128 |
Helmut Thiel, D |
1116 | L4 | Gr1 1150 | |||||||
7 | Simca 1000 EC |
Heinz-Peter Platz, D |
1118 | L4 | Gr1 1150 | |||||||
8 | Fiat 128 |
Walter Wiedekind, D |
1116 | L4 | Gr1 1150 | |||||||
9 | NSU 1000 TT |
Johnny Uebler, D |
1085 | L4 | Gr1 1150 | |||||||
1 | Autobianchi A112 |
Alfred Kreutzer, D |
903? | L4 | Gr1 1000 | |||||||
2 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Hans-Werner Mangold, D |
998 | L4 | Gr1 1000 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 850 |
Klaus Breil, D |
843 | L4 | Gr1 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Andreas Meyer, D |
843 | L4 | Gr1 850 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 850 |
Erhard Freiberg, D |
843 | L4 | Gr1 850 | |||||||
4 | Fiat 850 |
Adolf Saal, D |
843 | L4 | Gr1 850 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Manta 19 SR |
Adalbert Ries, D |
1897 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Peter Otto, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600 TI |
Walter Piesk, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600 TI |
Werner Danz, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Angela Schwab, D |
1255 | L4 | Gr1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Austin Mini Cooper |
Horst Krieger, D |
998 | L4 | Gr1 1000 |
Touring Cars Group 2 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Rüdiger Schumacher, D |
V6 | Gr2 +2000 | ||||||||
2 | Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Martin Forster, A |
L6 | Gr2 +2000 | ||||||||
3 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Heinz See, D |
V6 | Gr2 +2000 | ||||||||
4 | Ford Capri |
Wolfgang Schirmer, D |
V6 | Gr2 +2000 | ||||||||
5 | Opel Commodore |
Wolfgang Wasum, D |
L6 | Gr2 +2000 | ||||||||
6 | BMW 2800 CS |
Jörg Obermoser, D |
2996 | L6 | Gr2 +2000 | |||||||
7 | Opel Commodore |
Klaus Rufa, D |
L6 | Gr2 +2000 | ||||||||
8 | Mercury Cougar |
Hans-H. Schmidt, D |
V8 | Gr2 +2000 | ||||||||
1 | BMW 2002 |
Wolfgang May, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 |
Rainer Braun, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Harald Ertl, A |
1985 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Heinz Isert, D |
1985 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 |
Peter Berz, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 |
Michael Gründer, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 |
Walter Luft, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 2002 |
Dietmar Köring, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
9 | BMW 2002 |
Peter Siegfeld, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
10 | BMW 2002 |
Eugen Gazelkowski, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
11 | BMW 2002 |
Manfred Drögekopp, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
12 | BMW 2002 |
Heinz Füller, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
13 | BMW 2002 |
Roland Brutschow, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
14 | BMW 2002 |
Werner Christmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
15 | BMW 2002 |
Ingo Jalke, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
16 | BMW 2002 |
Erich Schormann, D |
1990 | L4 | Gr2 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600/2 |
Helmut Rösser, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600 TI |
Friedrich Scharnhorst, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600/2 |
Peter Cramer, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600/2 |
Winfried Schickling, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
5 | Opel Manta 16 S |
Franz Heine, D |
1584 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
6 | VW |
Werner Wolf, D |
B4 | Gr2 1600 | ||||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Gleich, D |
1290 | L4 | Gr2 1300 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1200 TT |
Fritz Rechberg, D |
L4 | Gr2 1300 | ||||||||
3 | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Kretschmar, D |
L4 | Gr2 1300 | ||||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Karl-H. Ahrend, D |
1290 | L4 | Gr2 1300 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1200 TT |
Johannes Wollstadt, D |
L4 | Gr2 1300 | ||||||||
6 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Manfred Scheu, D |
1298 | L4 | Gr2 1300 | |||||||
7 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Hanjo Christmann, D |
1293 | L4 | Gr2 1300 | |||||||
8 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lothar Wagner, D |
1293 | L4 | Gr2 1300 | |||||||
9 | NSU 1200 TT |
Richard Herl, D |
L4 | Gr2 1300 | ||||||||
10 | NSU 1200 TT |
Ernst Zubrod, D |
L4 | Gr2 1300 | ||||||||
11 | NSU 1200 TT |
Carl-Heinz Peters, D |
L4 | Gr2 1300 | ||||||||
12 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Franz Hermannsky, D |
1255 | L4 | Gr2 1300 | |||||||
13 | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Becker, D |
L4 | Gr2 1300 | ||||||||
14 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Bürk, D |
1290 | L4 | Gr2 1300 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TT |
Werner Walch, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
2 | Fiat 128 |
Werner Horn, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Bob-Werner Hubaschek, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TT |
Rolf Söhnge, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
5 | Simca 1000 S |
Karl-Heinz Schmidt, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
6 | Opel Kadett |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
1078 | L4 | Gr2 1150 | |||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Bernd Pfeifer, D |
982 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans Stukenbrock, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
3 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Bernd Ziegler, D |
982 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Siegfried Theiss, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
5 | Autobianchi A112 |
Heinz-Eckhardt Schulz, D |
L4 | Gr2 1000 | ||||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Rudolf Schindler, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Günther Ruf, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
8 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Gerhardt Brinkhöfer, D |
982 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
9 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerhard Dieter, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
10 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Werner Rohr, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
11 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Rudi Wirtz, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
12 | Autobianchi A112 |
Dieter Schulz, D |
903 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Heinz Schmidt, D |
847 | L4 | Gr2 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Rolf Krenzer, D |
847 | L4 | Gr2 850 | |||||||
3 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Frank Lampe, D |
847 | L4 | Gr2 850 | |||||||
4 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Fritz Neuwald, D |
847 | L4 | Gr2 850 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 850 Special |
Wolfgang Georg Marx, D |
843 | L4 | Gr2 850 | |||||||
1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen Braun, D |
692 | B2 | Gr2 700 | |||||||
2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Bernd Viebranz, D |
692 | B2 | Gr2 700 | |||||||
3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Dieter Krämer, D |
692 | B2 | Gr2 700 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Mustang |
Jürgen Karich, D |
V8 | Gr2 +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Waltraud Odenthal, D |
2873 | V6 | Gr2 +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Commodore |
Dieter Nakaten, D |
L6 | Gr2 +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Helmut Lenze, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Heinz-Jürgen Dahmen, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Dieter Hegels, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Elmar Helmut Clever, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo |
Johann Herget, D |
1570 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Manfred Reeb, D |
1573 | L4 | Gr2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Armin Krayer, D |
1293 | L4 | Gr2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo |
Wolfgang Kirch, D |
1290 | L4 | Gr2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Hermann Seydel, D |
L4 | Gr2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Joachim Kautz, D |
L4 | Gr2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Alexander Sommer, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Simca 1000 |
Werner Schönian, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Manfred Bednara, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Michael Franz, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Simca 1000 EC |
Ingolf Arnold, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Heinrich Moster, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Horst Freitag, D |
L4 | Gr2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Peter Schwander, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Sunbeam Imp |
Detlef Hendricks, D |
998 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Wilfried Liehr, D |
982 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Dieter Kusch, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hanno Klingemann, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerhard Weber, D |
996 | L4 | Gr2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Johann Weisheidinger, A |
847 | L4 | Gr2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Simca |
"Nick Knatterton", D |
L4 | Gr2 850 | ||||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 |
Ernst Faust, D |
843 | L4 | Gr2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen-H. Psiorz, D |
692 | B2 | Gr2 700 |
GTs Group 4 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans-Peter Ziegler, D |
2195 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
2 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans Hargarten, D |
2195 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
3 | Shelby GT350 |
Günther Ohler, D |
4728 | V8 | GT +2000 | |||||||
1 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Steve Behr, USA |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
2 | Porsche 911 T |
Heinz Lange, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
3 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Hans-Christian Jürgensen, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
4 | Porsche 911 T |
Peter Ehlert, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
5 | Porsche 911 T |
Friedhelm Theissen, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
6 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Hans-Heinrich Timm, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
7 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Bert Lips, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
8 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Johann Forster, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
1 | Lotus Elan |
Wolfgang Schmidt, D |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Armin Vogt, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Horst Klauke, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Peter Brand, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Wolfgang Krasser, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Ignaz Burkhard, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 S |
Günter Schulte, D |
2195 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 S |
Reinhard Stenzel, D |
2195 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 S |
Horst Kloft, D |
2195 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 |
Anton Spengler, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 T |
Reinhold Ernst, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 T |
Peter Rumpfkeil, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Bernd Gratze, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 |