Pole position:
Fastest lap: Green in 1.14,5 (1300); Ljungfeldt in 1.12,8 (+1300)
Distance: 12 laps (1300), 18 laps (+1300)
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/70
Car info: 1971 Cars
Group 2 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 44 | Team Dextrosol Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Jonny Green, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 23.02,3 | 1.14,5 | |||
2 | 2 | 11 | Lipton Picko Troberg Racing Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Conny Ljungfeldt, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 23.12,7 | ||||
3 | 3 | 39 | Topcon Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Björn Steenberg, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 23.26,2 | ||||
4 | 4 | 29 | Lennart Persson Racing BMC Mini 1275GT |
Lennart Persson, S |
1275 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 23.28,2 | ||||
5 | 5 | 12 | Halmstads AK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Claes Rothstein, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 23.35,9 | ||||
6 | 6 | KNA Oslo BMC Mini Cooper S |
Aksel Erik Busch, N |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 23.37,8 | |||||
7 | 7 | 2 | GP Bilservice AB BMC Mini Cooper S |
Gösta Pettersson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 23.44,1 | ||||
8 | 8 | 15 | Swarfega Team Perle Hillman Imp |
Jørgen Kofoed, DK |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 24.10,7 |
Group 2 over 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 6 | Lipton Picko Troberg Racing Chevrolet Camaro |
Bo Ljungfeldt, S |
V8 | Group 2 +1300 | 18 laps, 22.19,9 | 1.12,8 | ||||
2 | 2 | 26 | Team BMW Denmark BMW 2800 CS |
Jens Winther, DK |
2996 | L6 | Group 2 +1300 | 18 laps, 22.31,9 | ||||
3 | 3 | 29 | Sten Axelsson Road Racing Team Coca-Cola Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Sten Axelsson, S |
L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 18 laps, 22.37,6 | |||||
4 | 4 | 35 | Boo Brasta Racing Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
2998 | L6 | Group 2 +1300 | 18 laps, 22.39,2 | ||||
5 | 5 | 23 | Jockey G. Horvitz Försäljning AB BMW 2002 TI |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 18 laps, 22.47,4 | ||||
6 | 6 | 3 | KAK/U Ford Escort TC |
Robert Kvist, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 18 laps, 22.47,4 | ||||
7 | 7 | 19 | Johnny Lundberger Racing Ford Escort TC |
Johnny Lundberger, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 18 laps, 22.58,2 | ||||
8 | 8 | 10 | Team Ford Castrol Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Aage Buch-Larsen, DK |
L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 18 laps, 23.04,0 | |||||
DNF | 32 | Wynn’s K.B. Pålsson Ford Escort TC |
Erik Berger, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 18 laps, 22.58,2 |