Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1/70 and 2/70
Car info: 1971 Cars
Group 1 under 1150 cc Group 1 over 1000 cc Group 2 under 1300 cc |
Group 1 under 1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Preben Kristoffersen, DK |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
2 | 2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Aage Mathiasen, DK |
1085 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Kurt Schärfe, DK |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
4 | 4 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Jens Erik Mølgaard, DK |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | ||||||
5 | 5 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Henrik Møller Nielsen, DK |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1150 |
Group 1 over 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Chevrolet Camaro Z28 |
Jac Nelleman, DK |
V8 | Group 1 +1000 | |||||||
2 | 2 | BMW 2002 TI |
Poul H. Petersen, DK |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 +1000 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Steen Mikkelsen, DK |
2490 | L6 | Group 1 +1000 | ||||||
4 | 4 | BMW 2002 TI |
Ib Thrusholm, DK |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 +1000 | ||||||
5 | 5 | BMW 2002 TI |
Hans Søgaard, DK |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 +1000 |
Group 2 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Flemming Rasmussen, DK |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
2 | 2 | Austin Mini Clubman 1275GT |
Erik Høyer, DK |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Poul H. Petersen, DK |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
4 | 4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Leif Pedersen, DK |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
5 | 5 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Kaj Jørgensen, DK |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
6 | 6 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Preben Andersen, DK |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
7 | 7 | Simca 1000 GT |
Niels P. Andersen, DK |
1204 | L4 | Group 2 1300 |
Group 2 over 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | BMW 2800 CS |
Jens Winther, DK |
2996 | L6 | Group 2 +1000 | ||||||
2 | 2 | Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Sven Engstrøm, DK |
2998 | L6 | Group 2 +1000 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Aage Buch-Larsen, DK |
L4 | Group 2 +1000 | |||||||
4 | 4 | Ford Escort RS 1600 |
Mette Kruuse, DK |
L4 | Group 2 +1000 | |||||||
5 | 5 | BMW 2002 TI |
Jørgen Due Andersen, DK |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1000 |
Remarks: Since many results are compiled backwards from the championship tables, it is possible that I have missed foreign drivers, which may have actually won a race outright.