Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 20 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1971 Cars
Touring cars - results (race program unknown)
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Opel Commodore |
Hans Kutter, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
2 | Opel Commodore |
Gerhard Sum, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
1 | BMW 2002 |
Gerd Schöchlin, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | Porsche (!?) |
Dieter Franke, D |
B6 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Peter-Henner Merz, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | Opel Kadett |
Otto Kälberer, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 |
Herbert Schierbock, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 |
Andreas Schall, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 |
Carl-Heinz Peters, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 2002 |
Gustav Fischer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
9 | BMW 2002 |
Heinz Scherle, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
10 | BMW 2002 |
Horst Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
11 | BMW 2002 |
Heinrich Baumgartner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600/2 |
Werner Schommers, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600/2 |
Hermann Beilharz Jr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600/2 |
Helmut Rösser, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600/2 |
Klaus Schwinge, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1600/2 |
Peter Koch, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
6 | BMW 1600/2 |
Horst Döring, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1600/2 |
Winfried Schickling, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
8 | BMW 1600/2 |
Dieter Rieth, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
9 | BMW 1600/2 |
Dieter Erdmann, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
10 | Opel Manta 16 S |
Franz Heine, D |
1584 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
11 | BMW 1600/2 |
Horst Scholz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
12 | Ford Escort TC |
Bernd Neumann, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1200 TT |
Jörg Hartmann, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
2 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rolf Weber, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Hartwig Bertrams, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1200 TT |
Frank Heidel, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
5 | NSU 1200 TT |
Hans-H. Scheyer, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
6 | NSU 1200 TT |
Georg Moos, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
7 | NSU 1200 TT |
Fritz Rechberg, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
8 | NSU 1200 TT |
Edgar Walz, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TT |
Peter Boden, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Heinrich Moster, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Günter Weick, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TT |
Dieter Ankele, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
5 | NSU 1000 TT |
Bob-Werner Hubaschek, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TT |
Paul Becker, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
7 | NSU 1000 TT |
Rolf Söhnge, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
8 | Simca 1000 |
Ingolf Arnold, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
9 | NSU 1000 TT |
Siegfried Grabow, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Karl-Ludwig Weiss, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Kimmerle, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Heinz Schindler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hubert Sehringer, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Lindenblatt, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Peter Schwander, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
8 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Dietmar Bobach, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
9 | Autobianchi A112 |
Günther Borghoff, D |
L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||||
10 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Volker Angelberger, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
11 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Friedrich Winkler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
12 | Morris Mini Cooper |
Jürgen Jöst, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
13 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Ulrich Wolfram, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Heinz Schmidt, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Frank Lampe, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Alex Hartmann, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
4 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen Haas, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 850 |
Lothar Moll, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
6 | Fiat |
Harald Ulmen, D |
L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||||
DNF | Matthes BMW Tuning BMW 2002 |
Dieter Scholl, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Klaus Heit, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Erich Ott, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | MC Charlottenburg BMW 1600/2 |
Dieter Schulz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Fritz Harr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Klaus-Dieter Meier, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Peter Schönau, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Auto-Tröndlin NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Zimmermann, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Günter Menge, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Jürgen Wolter, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo Hähn Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Bernd Quaas, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Team Auto Kümpel - Magenta Racing BMC Mini Cooper S |
John Pinand, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Werner Weber, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Bernd Lilier, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Werner Hax, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo |
Gerd Bittendorf, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Hans-Dieter Agfolterer, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Alexander Sommer, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | OAC Lörrach Team Friedlin NSU 1000 TT |
Wilfried Vogt, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Herbert Krupp, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Motorsportclub Kirchheim/Neck NSU 1000 TTS |
Fritz Majer, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Oskar Orth, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Harald Fedtke, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Schwäbischer Automobilclub NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilfried Appenzeller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat |
Siegfried Ade, D |
L4 | Group 2 850 |
GTs - results (race program unknown)
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche 911 |
Eugen Kiemele, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Porsche 911 |
Horst Kloft, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 |
Günter Schulte, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | |||||||
4 | Porsche 911 |
Hans Hargarten, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | |||||||
5 | Porsche 911 |
Werner Boller, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | |||||||
1 | Porsche 911 |
Heinz Lange, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
2 | Porsche 911 T |
Peter Ehlert, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 |
Wilhelm Siegle, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
4 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Gerhard Fetzer, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
5 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Jim Doherty, USA |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
6 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Heinz Lind, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
7 | Porsche 911 |
Reinhold Ernst, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
8 | Porsche 911 |
Manfred Laub, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Dieter Kern, D |
1565 | L4 | Group 3 and 4 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Kurt Pfunder, D |
1565 | L4 | Group 3 and 4 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Werner Haug, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 3 and 4 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Alois Roppes, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 3 and 4 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Wolfgang Krasser, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 3 and 4 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Horst Klauke, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 3 and 4 1300 | |||||||
5 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Kurt Schwaibold, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 3 and 4 1300 | |||||||
6 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Eduard Neininger, D |
498 | R1 | Group 3 and 4 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Audi-NSU Götz Porsche 911 |
Gerhard Denu, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Strähle KG VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Roland Bauer, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Autohaus Max Moritz VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Rudolf Sauter, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Braun Sixtant Racing Team VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Horst Godel, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 3 and 4 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Bernd Gratze, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 3 and 4 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Deutsche Renault Autogesellschaft Alpine A 110 1600S |
Hans Schulze-Schwering, CH |
1565 | L4 | Group 3 and 4 1600 | |||||||
DNF | ITT Schaub Lorentz Autosuper Alpine A 110 1300S |
Horst-Udo Körtling, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 3 and 4 1300 |
Remarks: Class schedule unknown