Pole position: Bertrams (3)
Fastest lap: Winkelhock in 2.10,1 (1); Hansen in 1.59,1 (2); Bertrams in 1.52,8 (3); Ogrodowzyck in 1.48,5 (4); Köhler in 1.46,9 (5); Gerlach in 1.45,9 (6)
Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1971 Cars
A well-organized event for the youngsters in Germany took place at the Zandvoort track. Rennen 2 Rennen 3 Rennen 4 Rennen 5 Rennen 6 |
Rennen 1: Touring cars under 850 and 1000-1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | NSU 1000 TT |
Hans-Dieter Brüsseler, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
2 | 2 | Gräf Tuning NSU 1000 TT |
Kurt Winkelhake, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | 2.10,1 | ||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Thomas Kache, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||||
4 | Opel Kadett |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 128 |
Jochen Schwarz, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||||
6 | Opel Kadett |
Egon van den Woldenberg, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1000 TT |
Dietfried John, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||||
8 | NSU 1000 TT |
Christoph Zeropa, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||||
9 | Fiat 128 |
Wolfgang Fuchs, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||||
10 | Ford Escort 1100 |
Manfred Tiemann, D |
L4 | TC 1150 | ||||||||
1 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Frank Lampe, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 850 |
Rolf Rosenkranz, D |
843 | L4 | TC 850 | 2.24,1 | ||||||
3 | Fiat 850 |
Lothar Moll, D |
843 | L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Walter Rödleithner, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Klaus Kaiser, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | 2.23,8 | ||||||
3 | Honda N600 |
Peter Santorius, D |
599 | L2 | TC 700 | |||||||
4 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Rainer Bodenstein, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | 2.23,8 | ||||||
5 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Thomas-Rolf Pippon, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | 2.23,8 | ||||||
6 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
H. Peter Hülstrunk, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | 2.23,8 | ||||||
7 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Koch, D |
692 | B2 | TC 700 | 2.23,8 |
Rennen 2: Touring cars 850-1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Wolf, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
2 | 2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Robert Hansen, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | 1.59,1 | |||||
3 | 3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Helmut Klemme, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
4 | 4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilfried Prange, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
5 | 5 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Hartmuth Frieske, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
6 | 6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerhard Weber, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
7 | 7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Johannes John, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
8 | 8 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Ferdi Wirtz, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
9 | 9 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus-Peter Lennartz, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
10 | 10 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Anton Küting, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
11 | 11 | NSU 1000 |
Heinz-D. Peters, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
12 | 12 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Ernst-D. Habig, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
13 | 13 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hagen Arlt, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
14 | 14 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerhard Ebbers, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
15 | 15 | Autobianchi A112 |
Heinz-Eckhardt Schulz, D |
903 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
16 | 16 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Dino Rotzler, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
17 | 17 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Müller, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 |
Rennen 3: Touring cars 1150-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Hartwig Bertrams, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 1.52,8 | |||||
2 | 2 | NSU 1200 TT |
Hans-O. Bussmann, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
3 | 3 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erhard Gensing, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
4 | 4 | NSU 1200 TT |
Fritz Rechberg, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
5 | 5 | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV NSU 1200 TT |
Christian Schimmel, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
6 | 6 | NSU 1200 TT |
Horst D. Fünderich, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
7 | 7 | NSU 1200 TT |
Hans-Dieter Agfolterer, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
8 | 8 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Rüdiger Mühl, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
9 | 9 | NSU 1200 TT |
Günter Bochem, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
10 | 10 | NSU 1200 TT |
Günter Brüggen, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
11 | 11 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Jürgen Naumann, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
12 | 12 | NSU 1200 TT |
Willi Lüdorf, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
13 | 13 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
I. Grosse-Fintrop, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
14 | 14 | NSU 1200 TT |
Ulrich Huhle, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
15 | 15 | Scuderia Gedern Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Peter Mosler, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
16 | 16 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Manfred Blaumeister, D |
1298 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
17 | 17 | NSU 1200 TT |
Wilfried Bechlenberg, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
18 | 18 | NSU 1200 TT |
Bernd Kleve, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
19 | 19 | NSU 1200 TT |
Günter Menge, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
20 | 20 | NSU 1200 TT |
Norbert Kettel, D |
L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
21 | 21 | Magenta Racing BMC Mini Cooper S |
John Pinand, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
22 | 22 | Glas 1304 TS |
Dieter Franke, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
23 | 23 | Magenta Racing BMC Mini Cooper S |
Walter Hotz, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | ||||||
24 | 24 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Werner Hax, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 |
Rennen 4: Touring cars 1300-1600 and over 2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Team Matter-Überrollbügel BMW 2800 CS |
Sigmund Ogrodowcyk, D |
2996 | L6 | TC +2000 | 1.48,5 | ||||||
2 | BMW 2800 |
Rigo Papczok, D |
L6 | TC +2000 | ||||||||
3 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Manfred Balzereit, D |
2490 | L6 | TC +2000 | |||||||
4 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Peter Piwko, D |
V6 | TC +2000 | ||||||||
5 | Opel Commodore GS/E |
Günter Paritschke, D |
2490 | L6 | TC +2000 | |||||||
6 | Ford Capri |
Franz-Josef Klasen, D |
V6 | TC +2000 | ||||||||
7 | Ford Capri |
Manfred Kwasnitza, D |
V6 | TC +2000 | ||||||||
8 | Ford Capri RS 2600 |
Jürgen Ebbinghaus, D |
V6 | TC +2000 | ||||||||
1 | Comet-Sämereien GmbH BMW 1600/2 |
Hans-Jürgen Maukisch, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | 1.57,2 | ||||||
2 | BMW 1600/2 |
Wilfried Bastian, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
3 | Ford Escort TC |
Jürgen Ebbinghaus, D |
1594 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
4 | Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning BMW 1600/2 |
Bernd Ridder, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1600/2 |
Herbert Engels, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
6 | Opel Manta |
P. Rennfort, D |
1584 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
7 | Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning BMW 1600/2 |
Manfred Keienburg, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
8 | Opel Manta |
Ludger Brömmel, D |
1584 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
9 | BMW 1600/2 |
Günter Gruler, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
10 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Rolf Bernsen, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
11 | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI |
Horst Tonn, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
12 | BMW 1600/2 |
Jochen Fuhrmann, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 |
Rennen 5: Touring cars 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Feigl Tuning BMW 2002 |
Joseph Austermann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
2 | 2 | Motor Sport Team Lufthansa BMW 2002 |
Hans-Jürgen Köhler, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
3 | 3 | BMW 2002 |
Dietmar Köring, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
4 | 4 | BMW 2002 TI |
Helmut Hesse, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
5 | 5 | BMW 2002 TI |
Siegfried Lehmann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
6 | 6 | Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning BMW 2002 TI |
Jürgen Hardick, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
7 | 7 | Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning BMW 2002 TI |
Herbert Schierbock, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
8 | 8 | BMW 2002 TI |
Gerd Herrmann, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
9 | 9 | BMW 2002 TI |
Lothar Hoven, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
10 | 10 | BMW 2002 TI |
Manfred Drögekopp, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
11 | 11 | BMW 2002 |
Klaus Walz, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
12 | 12 | Rallye & Racing Gemeinschaft Karlsruhe BMW 2002 TI |
Werner Schildt, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
13 | 13 | BMW 2002 |
Eberhard Rink, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
14 | 14 | BMW 2002 TI |
Klaus-Dieter Jacobs, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
15 | 15 | BMW 2002 TI |
M. Hanschke, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
16 | 16 | Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning BMW 2002 |
K. Kantorek, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
17 | 17 | BMW 2002 TI |
Helmut Lenz, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
18 | 18 | BMW 2002 TI |
Karl Hölscher, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
19 | 19 | BMW 2002 TI |
Antonio Vikoler, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
20 | 20 | Opel Kadett |
Manfred Jachmann, D |
ca. 2000 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
21 | 21 | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV BMW 2002 |
W. Daldrup, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
22 | 22 | BMW 2002 |
Rolf Strauss, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
23 | 23 | BMW 2002 |
H. Peter Schulte, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
24 | 24 | Opel Rekord 1900 S |
Edmund Szameitat, D |
L4 | TC 2000 |
Rennen 6 (?): GTs
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Hülpert Racing Team Porsche 911 S/T |
Frank Gerlach, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | |||||||
2 | 2 | Porsche 911 |
Günter Schulte, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | |||||||
3 | Scuderia Säubrenner Porsche 911 S |
Hans Hargarten, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
4 | Porsche 911 S |
Jürgen Krzikalla, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
5 | Porsche 911 S |
Horst Kloft, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
6 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans Jensen, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
7 | Porsche 911 T |
Rudi Thibaut, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
8 | Porsche 911 T |
Dieter Miltz, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
9 | Porsche 911 |
Peter Müller, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
10 | Opel GT |
Peter Pütz, D |
L4 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
11 | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV Porsche 911 |
Alfred Stenpass, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
12 | Porsche 911 S |
Karl-Heinz Leibold, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
13 | Renngemeinschaft Wuppertal MG B |
H. Schwarzkopf, D |
1798 | L4 | GT +1600 | |||||||
14 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Bert Lips, D |
1991 | B6 | GT +1600 | |||||||
15 | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV Porsche 911 S |
L. Perlick, D |
B6 | GT +1600 | ||||||||
16 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Jörg Vogelsang, D |
1991 | B6 | GT +1600 | |||||||
1 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Siegfried Gerlinger, D |
1565 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Nic Müller, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
3 | Lancia Fulvia |
Giorgio Arena, D |
V4 | GT 1600 | ||||||||
4 | Alpine A 110 1600S |
Horst-Udo Körtling, D |
1565 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
5 | Triumph Spitfire |
Volkmar Berndt, D |
1493 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
1 | Honda S 800 |
Diethard Hegner, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
2 | Rallye & Racing Gemeinschaft Karlsruhe NSU Wankel Spider |
Eduard Neininger, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 | |||||||
3 | Honda S 800 |
Ernst-Wilhelm Stockhausen, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 |