Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 24 laps
Average speed:
Weather: unknown
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1970 Cars
Touring Cars Group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Opel Commodore GS |
Peter Häberle, D |
L6 | Group 1 3000 | ||||||||
1 | BMW 2002 TI |
Peter Otto, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 TI |
Jochen Kolmberger, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
3 | NSU-Fahrergemeinschaft BMW 2002 TI |
Siegfried Köpcke, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 TI |
Heinz Overath, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 TI |
Thomas Wiethoff, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 TI |
Leonhard Loska, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 TI |
Hans-Jürgen Möhle, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 2002 TI |
Theo Cloot-Stevens, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
9 | Sportfahrer Gemeinschaft Köln BMW 2002 TI |
Herbert Schomers, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
10 | Renngemeinschaft Christopherus BMW 2002 TI |
Walter Riegermann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
11 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Dieter Pevec, D |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
12 | BMW 2002 |
Günther Dederichs, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
13 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Uwe Jung, D |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600 TI |
Eckhardt Keine, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600 TI |
Werner Schneider, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Dietrich Helbling, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Klaus Hackländer, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Dieter Sindermann, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
6 | BMW 1600 TI |
Werner Bernhardt, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Peter Berghausen, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Konka, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
3 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Peter-U. Moch, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
4 | AC Ruhrpark NSU 1200 TT |
Werner Ernst, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1200 TT |
Franz-G. Leesberg, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
1 | Opel Kadett |
Walter Jung, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 128 |
Oswald Grooz, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
3 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Gerd Plate, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
4 | Racing Team Trier Opel Rallye Kadett |
Erwin Seiwert, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
5 | AMRC Wuppertal Opel Rallye Kadett |
Dirk Wimmershoff, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
6 | Opel Kadett |
Wolfgang Pütz, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
7 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Herbert Deutz, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
8 | NSU 1000 TT |
Günter Holzapfel, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Albert Strassmann, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Dieter Knull, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
3 | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV Morris Mini Cooper |
Franz-Josef Gröning, D |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
4 | Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Peter Pertsch, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1000 |
Jörg Leischner, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 850 |
Roland Starke, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 850 |
Jürgen Friedrich, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 850 |
Horst Gamradt, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
4 | Fiat 850 |
Werner Hünken, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
1 | Honda N600 |
Herbert Tulodziecki, D |
599 | L2 | Group 1 700 | |||||||
2 | Honda N600 |
Michael Glocke, D |
599 | L2 | Group 1 700 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Volker Gregory, D |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Joachim Utsch, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV |
Heinz Schäper, D |
1779 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Armin Kretzer, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 |
Hans Voigt, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Wulf-Gunter Schumacher, D |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Bernhard Heilmeier, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 |
Touring Cars Group 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Motorclub Nordrhein Ford Mustang |
Rolf Kienen, D |
V8 | Group 2 +3000 | ||||||||
1 | Opel Commodore GS |
Hans-Wilhelm Ridder, D |
L6 | Group 2 3000 | ||||||||
2 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Wolfgang Schirmer, D |
V6 | Group 2 3000 | ||||||||
1 | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 |
Hans-Joachim Stuck, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 |
Wilhelm Thoridt, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Werner Christmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Wilhelm Bisterfeld, D |
1985 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW Alpina Essen, R. Faltz BMW 2002 |
Hans-Jürgen Schulte-Oversohl, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 |
Richard Peitz, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW Alpina Essen, R. Faltz BMW 2002 |
Sigmund Ogrodowcyk, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 2002 TI |
Mathias Wirtz, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
9 | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV BMW 2002 |
Horst Frye, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
10 | Sportfahrer Gemeinschaft Köln Alfa Romeo 1750 Berlina |
Wilhelm Kühn, D |
L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||||
11 | BMW 2002 TI |
Jürgen Koch, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600/2 |
Dieter Hegels, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600/2 |
Hans-Jürgen Maukisch, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600 TI |
Günther Scherf, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600 TI |
Karsten Stübner, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1600/2 |
Klaus Vorbrüggen, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
6 | BMW 1600/2 |
Theo Thelen, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo Deutschland Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Gleich, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo Deutschland Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Weizinger, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Graziano Cancian, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Werner Schommers, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Wolfram Steinert, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Hartwig Bertrams, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
7 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erhard Gensing, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
8 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Peter Krause, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
9 | Glas 1304 TS |
Heinz-G. Michalides, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
10 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Jürgen Klatte, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
11 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Karl-Lorenz Conradi, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
12 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Henri Claas, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | Auto-Ernst Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Peter Ernst, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Dieter Kusch, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Müller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Robert Hansen, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Norbert Kruse, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Johannes John, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Rolf Krenzer, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Leonardo Cirincione, I |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
3 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Rolf Jaspers, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Lothar Wichert, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Günter Hölker, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Alex Hartmann, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
4 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Sauer, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW Alpina Essen, R. Faltz BMW 2800 CS |
Dieter Fröhlich, D |
2996 | L6 | Group 2 3000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Peter Linnenbrink, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Josef Reuter, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Willi Breuer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Autohaus G. Speidel BMW 2002 TI |
Jörg Obermoser, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV BMW 2002 |
Bernard Schmitz-Moormann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Wolfgang Bitter, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI |
Heinz Tubbesing, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Michael Westerfrölke, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Rolf Gies, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Gerhard Hennemann, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Auto-Kümpel Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Peter Hardt, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Auto-Kümpel Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Wilfried Menden, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Auto-Kümpel Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Willi Palmdorf, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Magenta Racing BMC Mini Cooper S |
Detlef Lonnemann, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Renngemeinschaft Motorsport-Freunde Honsberg NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Boden, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Jürgen Klonz, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Günther Kutz, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hartmut Kluj, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Karl Rode, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Ferdi Wirtz, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Dieter Machatius, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Hermann Hausmann, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU |
Dino Rotzler, D |
L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Wilfried Liehr, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Willi Bergmeister, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerhard Ebbers, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper |
Gerd Kuhlbach, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Erich Stegemann, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Heinz Schmidt, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Sportfahrer Gemeinschaft Köln Honda N600 |
Dietmar Köndgen, D |
599 | L2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen Kellers, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Günter Hölker, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 |
GTs
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Oldenkott Tobacco & Pipes Racing Porsche 911 S |
Clemens Schickentanz, D |
2247 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Autohaus Max Moritz Porsche 911 S |
Klaus Utz, D |
2247 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
3 | German B.G. Racing Team Porsche 911 S |
Gerhard Niggemann, D |
2247 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
4 | Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team Triumph TR6 |
Hans Hargarten, D |
2498 | L6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
1 | Autohaus Max Moritz VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Gerd Quist, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
2 | Hülpert & Co. VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Alexander Nolte, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 T |
Hermann Schülter, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
4 | Porsche 911 S |
Günter Wohlfahrter, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Günther Kutz, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
2 | Oldenkott Tobacco & Pipes Racing Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Peter Karsten, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
1 | Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team Glas 1300 GT |
Albert Kewes, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
2 | Glas 1300 GT |
Franz-Adolf Kremer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
1 | Hederi Racing Team Fiat Abarth 1000 OTS |
Harald Kämpf, D |
982 | L4 | Group 4 1000 | |||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 1000 OTS |
Rudi Schmidt, D |
982 | L4 | Group 4 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Hans Offenbroich, D |
498 | R1 | Group 4 1000 | |||||||
1 | Porsche 911 T |
Heinz-Walter Schewe, D |
2195 | B6 | Group 3 +2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo Duetto Spider |
Hartwig Bertrams, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 3 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 |
Hans-Christian Jürgensen, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
DNF | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Thomas Krüger, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Opel GT |
Peter Pütz, D |
L4 | Group 4 +2000 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU-Fahrergemeinschaft Honda S 800 |
Malte Bongers, D |
791 | L4 | Group 4 1000 |
Remarks: Race schedule unknown