Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1 and 2
Car info:
Overall result
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 30 | Valvoline RAR Racing team Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Gerd Krammer, A |
1985 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | |||||
1 | 24 | Elan Racing Team Austin Mini Cooper S |
Hans Meier, A |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
1 | 4 | Auto-Wendlinger Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Karl Wendlinger Jr, A |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
31 | ZV Amstetten ÖAMTC BMW 2002 |
Sepp Manhalter, A |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | |||||||
32 | Bosch Racing Team Opel Kadett 1900 |
Peter Berger, A |
ca. 2000 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | |||||||
33 | Opel Commodore GS coupé |
Martin Forster, A |
2490 | L6 | Group 2 +1600 | |||||||
34 | Elan Racing Team BMW 2002 |
Unknown |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | |||||||
35 | BMW 2002 |
Unknown |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | |||||||
37 | BMW 2002 |
Unknown |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | |||||||
16 | Valvoline Racing Team NSU 1200 TT |
Walter Rudolph, A |
1296 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
18 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Unknown |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
22 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
? Oskar Mras, A |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
25 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
Unknown |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | Elan Racing Team Morris Mini Cooper |
Walter Stolba, A |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
5 | Elan Racing Team Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Herbert Schenzel, A |
847 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
8 | Brüder Moser Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Gerhard Ullrich, A |
692 | B2 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
9 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Horst Feichtner, A |
692 | B2 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
10 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Unknown |
692 | B2 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
11 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Unknown |
692 | B2 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
12 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Unknown |
843 | L4 | Group 2 1000 |