Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 10 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1970 Cars
Group 1 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Chevrolet Camaro |
Dick Gallagher, USA |
4949 | V8 | Group 1 5000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 2800 |
Ernst Hegenberger, D |
2788 | L6 | Group 1 3000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2800 |
Hermann Kreimer, D |
2788 | L6 | Group 1 3000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2800 |
Hans Maine, D |
2788 | L6 | Group 1 3000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 2002 TI |
Peter Otto, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 TI |
Georg Berg, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 TI |
Siegfried Köpcke, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 TI |
Günter Kölmel, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 TI |
Otto Magsam, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 TI |
Kurt Mayer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 TI |
Manfred Hälbig, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 2002 TI |
Leonhard Loska, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
9 | BMW 2002 TI |
Manfred Hecker, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
10 | BMW 2002 |
Wolfgang Müller, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600 TI |
Josef Schleich, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
2 | Hederi Racing Team BMW 1600 TI |
Horst Linn, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | Hederi Racing Team BMW 1600 TI |
Jürgen Fuchs, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600 TI |
Arno Wenk, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
1 | Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler Renault R 8 Gordini |
Hans-Jürgen Liesong, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
2 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Otto Huber, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rolf Eckstein, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
4 | MSC Stuttgart NSU 1200 TT |
Hans Schnabl, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
5 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Manfred Schneider, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
6 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm NSU 1200 TT |
Rudolf Bufler, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
7 | Morris 1300 |
Josef Kraus, D |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
1 | Opel Kadett |
Hartmut Schöffler, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 128 |
Manfred Lachenmann, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 128 |
Georg Rüter, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1000 |
Lapp Volker, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Klaus-Joachim Becker, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
3 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Bernhard Wachter, D |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
1 | AC Mayen Fiat 850 |
Klaus Breil, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 850 |
Norbert Auer, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 850 |
William H. Peters, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
1 | Honda N600 |
Emil Ecker, D |
599 | L2 | Group 1 700 | |||||||
DNF | Chevrolet Camaro |
Kurt Farnham, USA |
4949 | V8 | Group 1 5000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Werner Krisp, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2000 CS |
Horst Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Walter Haas, D |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Sports Car Club of Stuttgart BMW 2002 |
Günter Schmidgall, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Dieter Sindermann, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Heinrich Clever, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Wolfgang Georg Marx, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 |
Group 2 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford Mustang |
Jim Doherty, USA |
V8 | Group 2 +2500 | ||||||||
1 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Werner Boller, D |
V6 | Group 2 2500 | ||||||||
2 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Karsten Ruhrmann, D |
2293 | V6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
3 | Opel Commodore GS |
Wolfram Kruthofer, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
1 | Hähn Racing Team Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Gerhard Schüler, D |
1985 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 |
Peter Otto, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | Europawelle Saar Team BMW 2002 TI |
Karl Richter, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 |
Eugen Gazelkowski, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 TI |
Karl Herweck, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 TI |
Rudolf Gleim, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 2002 |
Horst Döring, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600/2 |
Elmar Helmut Clever, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600/2 |
Horst Käppel, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | Sports Car Club of Stuttgart BMW 1600/2 |
Manfred Renz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600/2 |
Manfred Reeb, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1600 TI |
Alois Berwanger, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo Giulia |
Heinz Tubbesing, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1600/2 |
Andy Anderson, USA |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
8 | BMW 1600/2 |
Kurt Auer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
9 | Europawelle Saar Team BMW 1600/2 |
Michael Jacob, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
10 | BMW 1600 TI |
Ernst Hegenberger, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
11 | BMW 1600 TI |
Walter Luft, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Wolfgang Kirch, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | Ford-Höfermann KG Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Paul Bergner, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Auto-Kümpel Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Peter Hardt, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | Hähn Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Bernd Quaas, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Peter Krause, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1200 TT |
Joachim Dietschmann, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
7 | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Reindorf, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TT |
Werner Horn, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
2 | Ford Escort 1100 |
Christoph Herrling, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
3 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Werner Hecht, D |
1108 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
4 | Simca 1000 EC |
Ingolf Arnold, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Bernd Pfeifer, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Bruno Bonvecchi, I |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Heinz Schindler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilfried Appenzeller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Siegfried Baier, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Karl Heinz Hauer, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Ludwig Weiss, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | Austin Mini Seven |
Heinz Sauer, D |
848 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
3 | Austin Mini Seven |
Willi Deppert, D |
848 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Helmut Undorf, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Lothar Wichert, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
1 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Gerd Wiesert, D |
598 | L2 | Group 2 600 | |||||||
2 | Honda N600 |
Herbert Tulodziecki, D |
599 | L2 | Group 2 600 | |||||||
3 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Rainer Henning, D |
598 | L2 | Group 2 600 | |||||||
DNF | Chevrolet Camaro |
Fritz Schulz, D |
V8 | Group 2 +2500 | ||||||||
DNF | Opel Commodore GS |
Heinz Gerhard Ziemer, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Michael Frey, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Sepp Pescheck, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BAE Motor Sports Crew BMW 1600/2 |
Dirk Rossel, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Rolf Nothelle, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Dieter Bilz, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | Auto-Kümpel Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Willi Palmdorf, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Simca 1000 Special |
Gerhard Paul Haak, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Simca 1000 |
Karl-Heinz Kehl, D |
1148 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Austin Mini Cooper |
J.L. Coon |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Eckhard Casteel, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Gerhard Verfondern, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Frank Lampe, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Bieler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 |
Werner Danz, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Leonardo Cirincione, I |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Peter Klein, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | NSU Sport Prinz |
Ulrich Henning, D |
598 | L2 | Group 2 600 |
Group 4 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Hülpert & Co. Porsche 911 S |
Frank Gerlach, D |
2247 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Porsche 911 S |
Roland Schneider, D |
2247 | B6 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
1 | Scuderia Lufthansa VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Hermann Dorner, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
2 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Ingo Hopp, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
3 | Hülpert & Co. VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Willi Nolte, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
4 | Porsche 911 S |
Dieter Franke, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
5 | Porsche 911 T |
Reinhold Ernst, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
6 | Porsche 911 S |
Harald Link, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
1 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm Alpine A 110 1600S |
Werner Brendel, D |
1565 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Nic Müller, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
3 | Lotus Elan |
Wolfgang Schmidt, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
4 | Lotus Europa |
Horst Görs, D |
L4 | Group 4 1600 | ||||||||
5 | Lotus Europa |
Lance H. Davison, USA |
L4 | Group 4 1600 | ||||||||
6 | Lotus Europa |
Jerry Blaine, CH |
L4 | Group 4 1600 | ||||||||
7 | Lotus Europa |
Page Fortney, USA |
L4 | Group 4 1600 | ||||||||
8 | Braun Sixtant Racing Team Lotus Elan |
Horst Godel, D |
1594 | L4 | Group 4 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Werner Haug, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Peter Giese, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
3 | Matra Djet |
Alexander Herrgott, D |
L4 | Group 4 1300 | ||||||||
4 | AC Mayen Alpine A 110 1300S |
Horst Klauke, D |
1289 | L4 | Group 4 1300 | |||||||
1 | V-10 Kléber Team Honda S 800 |
Armin Siefener, D |
791 | L4 | Group 4 1000 | |||||||
2 | NSU-Fahrergemeinschaft Honda S 800 |
Malte Bongers, D |
791 | L4 | Group 4 1000 | |||||||
3 | Honda S 800 |
Willi Appel, D |
791 | L4 | Group 4 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Shelby GT350 |
Günther Ohler, D |
4728 | V8 | Group 4 +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 S |
Rudi Thibaut, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 4 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Lotus Europa |
Manfred Trint, D |
L4 | Group 4 1600 |